Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Pacific Office Automation - 2 Ad
Toyota-AOTW728x90.jpg Ad
HTT-PartnershipAdBanners_160x600_2021.jpg Ad

Lost River Boys Track & Field Program

School
Classification
2A (Public)
Regular District
2A-5 Southern Cascade League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Kyle Petrik
Asst. Coaches
Katey Limb, Lindsey Stradley, Tannor Stradley
Program Information
Classification
2A (2021-22)
League
2A-SD4 Special District 4

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 3/15 Tue 3:00 pm 23rd Annual Crusader Relays (Spiegelberg Stadium)
Cascade Christian, Lost River, South Umpqua, St. Mary's, Medford
St. Mary's, Medford
DONE 3/30 Wed TBD Rogue River Meet 1 (Rogue River HS)
Lost River, Rogue River
Rogue River
DONE 4/6 Wed 4:00 am Henley Meet (Henley High School)
Henley, Klamath Union, Lost River, Mazama, Phoenix
Henley
DONE 4/9 Sat 11:00 am La Pine Invite (La Pine)
Hidden Valley, La Pine, Lost River, Caldera
La Pine
DONE 4/15 Fri 3:00 pm Wayne Amos Basin JV Invitational (Klamath Union Modoc Field)
Henley, Klamath Union, Lost River, Mazama
Klamath Union
DONE 4/16 Sat TBD Summit Invite
Bend, Henley, La Pine, Lost River, Mountain View, South Eugene, Sprague, Summit, Caldera
Summit
DONE 4/20 Wed 4:00 pm Henley, Hidden Valley @ Mazama (Mazama High School)
Henley, Lost River, Mazama
Mazama
DONE 4/23 Sat 11:00 am Coldwell Banker Invitational (Mazama High School)
Glendale, Henley, Lost River, Mazama, South Umpqua, Caldera
Mazama
DONE 4/29 Fri 3:00 pm Outback Invitational
La Pine, Lost River, North Lake
North Lake
DONE 5/3 Tue 4:00 pm Lost River Invite (Lost River High School)
Lost River
Lost River
DONE 5/7 Sat 11:00 am Gilchrist Small Schools Invite
Gilchrist, Glendale, La Pine, Lost River
Gilchrist
DONE 5/13 - 5/14 F/S TBD 2A SD4 Special District 4 Championships (Hidden Valley High School)
Bandon, Bonanza, Coquille, Gold Beach, Illinois Valley, Lakeview, Lost River, Myrtle Point, Rogue River
Lost River
DONE 5/19 - 5/21 R - S TBD 2022 OSAA State Championships (University of Oregon, Eugene)
OSAA
# C Name Position Grade Height
Adrian Leon 11
Alberto Hernandez 9
Carlos Nuno 9
Chase McAuliffe 10
Christian Sanchez 9
Christian Zendejas 10
Connor Dunlea 10
Ediel Figueroa 9
Emmett O'Brien 10
Grady Dunlea 11
Hayden Duren 11
Isaac Hernandez 11
Jack Palmer 11
Jacob Summerhays 10
Jose Garcia 10
Juan Hernandez 9
Kayden Hartman 9
Nathan Dalton 11
Vladimir Valadez 10
Zane Halousek 9




No Team Photo Found