Grant Union / Prairie City Softball Program
School
- Classification
- 2A (Public)
- Regular District
- 2A-4 Blue Mountain Conference
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Zach Williams
- Asst. Coaches
- Amy Hunt, Stacy Bailey, Tim Boethin
Program Information
- Classification
- 2A/1A (2023-24)
- League
- 2A/1A-SD7 Special District 7
- Officials
- Northeast Oregon Softball
- Varsity Contests
-
25 / 25
Ranking Information
- Overall Record
- 14-1
- League Record
- 6-0
- OSAA Rank
- #1
- RPI Record
- 14-1
- RPI Rating
- 726.885
- RPI Rank
- #1
- Colley Record
- 12-1
- Colley Rating
- 995.645
- Colley Rank
- #1
- Last Calculated
- 3:39 am, Apr. 24, 2024
» Go Prospectors!
Status | Details | Date | Start Time | Opponent | Dismiss | Depart | Return | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W 5-1 | Non-League | S | 3/16/24 | 2pm (MT) | @ Vale | 8am (MT) | |||
W 16-3 | Non-League | T | 3/19/24 | 5pm | vs. Baker / Powder Valley | 3pm | |||
W 2-1 | Non-League | R | 3/21/24 | 5pm | vs. Burns / Crane | 3pm | |||
W 4-2 | Non-League | F | 3/29/24 | 4:30pm | @ Scio | ||||
L 12-13 | Non-League | S | 3/30/24 | 1pm | @ Scio | ||||
W 2-1 | Non-League | S | 3/30/24 | 3pm | vs. Dayton (Scio High School 38880 N Main St, Scio OR) | ||||
W 16-1 | Non-League | T | 4/2/24 | 5:30pm (MT) | @ Nyssa | 11:45am (MT) | Noon (MT) | ||
W 10-0 | League | S | 4/6/24 | 11am | vs. Echo / Stanfield | ||||
W 17-2 | League | S | 4/6/24 | 1pm | vs. Echo / Stanfield | ||||
W 10-0 | Non-League | T | 4/9/24 | 4pm | vs. Vale | 2pm | |||
Canceled
|
Non-League | R | 4/11/24 | 4pm | vs. Enterprise / Joseph / Wallowa | 2pm | |||
W 7-0 | Non-League | S | 4/13/24 | 12:30pm | @ Crook County | 7:30am | |||
W 18-2 | League | T | 4/16/24 | 4pm | vs. Elgin / Imbler | 2pm | |||
W 19-0 | League | S | 4/20/24 | 11am | @ Pilot Rock / Nixyaawii | 7:30am | |||
W 20-3 | League | S | 4/20/24 | 1pm | @ Pilot Rock / Nixyaawii | 7:30am | |||
W 19-1 | League | T | 4/23/24 | 5pm | @ Elgin / Imbler | 1:15pm | 1:30pm | ||
Scheduled
|
League | F | 4/26/24 | 11am | vs. Heppner / Ione / Condon | ||||
Scheduled
|
League | F | 4/26/24 | 1pm | vs. Heppner / Ione / Condon | ||||
Scheduled
|
League | T | 4/30/24 | 4pm | vs. Union / Cove | 2pm | |||
Scheduled
|
League | S | 5/4/24 | 11am | @ Weston-McEwen / Griswold | 6:30am | |||
Scheduled
|
League | S | 5/4/24 | 1pm | @ Weston-McEwen / Griswold | 6:30am | |||
Scheduled
|
League | T | 5/7/24 | 4pm | @ Union / Cove | 12:15pm | 12:30pm | ||
Scheduled
|
League | S | 5/11/24 | 11am | vs. Irrigon | ||||
Scheduled
|
League | S | 5/11/24 | 1pm | vs. Irrigon | ||||
Scheduled
|
Non-League | T | 5/14/24 | 4pm | vs. Pendleton | 2pm | |||
Scheduled
|
Non-League | R | 5/16/24 | 5pm | @ Burns / Crane | 1:15pm | 1:30pm |
OSAA 2A/1A Rank
#1
Overall Record
14-1
League Record
6-0
Last Calculated
3:39 am, Apr. 24, 2024
RPI Rank
#1
RPI Record
14-1
RPI Rating
726.885
WWP
0.946
OWP
0.609
Colley Rank
#1
Colley Record
12-1
Colley Rating
995.645
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent | Result | Counted | Weight | OAWP | OAR | Colley |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3/16 Vale (3A) | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.750 | 12-4 | Yes |
3/19 Baker / Powder Valley (4A) | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.357 | 5-9 | No |
3/21 Burns / Crane (3A) | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.941 | 16-1 | Yes |
3/29 Scio (3A) | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.000 | 12-0 | Yes |
3/30 Scio (3A) | LA | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.000 | 12-0 | Yes |
3/30 Dayton (3A) | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.750 | 12-4 | Yes |
4/2 Nyssa (3A) | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.500 | 7-7 | Yes |
4/6 Echo / Stanfield | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.400 | 6-9 | Yes |
4/6 Echo / Stanfield | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.400 | 6-9 | Yes |
4/9 Vale (3A) | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.750 | 12-4 | Yes |
4/13 Crook County (4A) | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.625 | 10-6 | No |
4/16 Elgin / Imbler | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.364 | 4-7 | Yes |
4/20 Pilot Rock / Nixyaawii | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.467 | 7-8 | Yes |
4/20 Pilot Rock / Nixyaawii | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.467 | 7-8 | Yes |
4/23 Elgin / Imbler | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.364 | 4-7 | Yes |
15 contests | 14-1 (WP) |
14.0 ÷ 14.8 = 0.946 (WWP) |
9.134 ÷ 15 opponents = 0.609 (OWP) |
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1/1 | Savannah Watterson | SS/3B | 11 | ||
2/2 | Addy Northway | C/INF | 11 | ||
4/4 | C | Drew Williams | RHP/RHP | 12 | |
6/6 | Fallan Giffin | OF/U | 11 | ||
7/7 | Gracey Kenyon | OF/RHP | 10 | ||
8/8 | Brianna Sharp | OF/2B | 10 | ||
9/9 | Reece Jacobs | CF/1B | 11 | ||
10/10 | Taylor Palmateer | OF/C | 10 | ||
11/11 | Skylar Mckay | OF/C | 11 | ||
14/14 | C | Halle Parsons | 3B/RHP | 12 | |
22/22 | Alyssa Catalini | 1B/OF | 12 | ||
24/24 | Rillie Mitchell | OF/INF | 9 | ||
25/25 | Gracee Hueckman | 3B/1B | 9 | ||
27/27 | C | Sivanna Hodge | 2B/3B | 12 | |
34/34 | Monel Anderson | 1B | 11 | ||
51/51 | Lilly Rockhill | 1B/OF | 11 |
Status | Details | Date | Start Time | Opponent | Dismiss | Depart | Return | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Done | Non-League | S | 3/16/24 | Noon (MT) | @ Vale [JV] | 8am (MT) | |||
Done | Non-League | T | 3/19/24 | 3:30pm | vs. Baker / Powder Valley [JV] | 2pm | |||
Done | Non-League | R | 3/21/24 | 4pm | vs. Burns / Crane [JV] | 2pm | |||
Done | Non-League | T | 4/2/24 | 3pm (MT) | @ Nyssa [JV] | 11:45am (MT) | Noon (MT) | ||
Canceled
|
Non-League | T | 4/9/24 | 4pm | vs. Vale [JV] | 2pm | |||
Done | Non-League | F | 4/12/24 | 11am | vs. Burns / Crane [JV] | ||||
Canceled
|
Non-League | F | 4/12/24 | 2:30pm | vs. Burns / Crane [JV] | ||||
Done | Non-League | S | 4/13/24 | 11am | @ Crook County [JV] | 7:30am | |||
Done | Non-League | F | 4/19/24 | 3pm | @ Burns / Crane [JV] | 12:30pm | |||
Scheduled
|
Non-League | F | 5/3/24 | 11am | vs. La Grande [JV] | ||||
Scheduled
|
Non-League | F | 5/3/24 | 12:30pm | vs. La Grande [JV] | ||||
Scheduled
|
Non-League | T | 5/14/24 | 2pm | vs. Pendleton [JV] | Noon | |||
Scheduled
|
Non-League | T | 5/14/24 | 4pm | vs. Pendleton [JV] | Noon | |||
Scheduled
|
Non-League | R | 5/16/24 | 4pm | @ Burns / Crane [JV] | 1:15pm | 1:30pm |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | |||||
3/3 | Jaime Vandehay | OF | 10 | ||
5/5 | Colbie Howard | 2B/OF | 9 | ||
6/6 | Fallan Giffin | OF/INF | 11 | ||
7/7 | Gracey Kenyon | RHP/U | 10 | ||
8/8 | Brianna Sharp | RHP/U | 10 | ||
12/12 | Bristol Bailey | C/OF | 9 | ||
15/15 | Paytin Girvin | 1B/RHP | 9 | ||
16/16 | Riley Davis | OF | 10 | ||
22/22 | Alyssa Catalini | 1B/OF | 12 | ||
23/23 | Brynlie Koppel | OF | 9 | ||
24/24 | Rillie Mitchell | RHP/SS | 9 | ||
25/25 | Gracee Hueckman | RHP/3B | 9 | ||
34/34 | Monel Anderson | 1B/3B | 11 |
No Team Photo Found