Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Prizewin_234x60.jpg Ad
Pacific Office Automation - 3 Ad
Pacific Office Automation - 1 Ad

Beaverton Boys Track & Field Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-2 Metro League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Bob Boyer
Asst. Coaches
Andrew Evans, Brandon Hamilton, Butch Jones, D'onte Claypool, Nethaniel Evans, Paul Webb
Program Information
Classification
6A (2021-22)
League
6A-2 Metro League

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 3/16 Wed 4:00 pm Southridge vs. Beaverton Dual BTF Meet
Beaverton
DONE 3/30 Wed 4:00 pm Mountainside vs. Beaverton Dual BTF Meet
Beaverton
DONE 4/1 Fri 4:30 pm Laker Classic Invitational (Lakeridge High School)
Aloha, Barlow, Beaverton, Central Catholic, Clackamas, Crook County, David Douglas, Gresham, Hood River Valley, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Southridge, St. Stephen's Acad., Sunset, Tualatin, Valley Catholic
Lakeridge
DONE 4/20 Wed 4:00 pm Beaverton vs. Aloha Dual BTF Meet
Aloha
DONE 4/27 Wed 4:00 pm Beaverton vs. Sunset Dual BTF Meet
Sunset
DONE 4/29 Fri 2:00 pm Nike/Jesuit Twilight Relays
Aloha, Amity, Ashland, Barlow, Beaverton, Benson, Canby, Catlin Gabel, Central Catholic, Crater, Dallas, Franklin, Grant, Jesuit, La Pine, Lake Oswego, Lincoln, Marshfield, McMinnville, McNary, Mohawk, Mountain View, Newberg, Putnam, Ridgeview, Riverdale, Scappoose, Silverton, Southridge, Summit, Sunset, Tigard, Tualatin, Valley Catholic, Ida B. Wells, West Salem, Westview
Jesuit
DONE 5/4 Wed 4:00 pm Jesuit vs. Beaverton Dual BTF Meet
Beaverton
# C Name Position Grade Height
(Thomas, David W.) 12
Albright, Kyron J. 12
Amaro, Isaac 12
Arneson, Aric R. Jr 10
Blomquist, Ryan C. 11
Bradford, Porter J. 11
Brownell, Thomas E. 10
Burts, Sonny L. 10
Castro Maldonado, Jose F. 11
Currey, Vincent J. 9
Dale, Christian T. 10
Diaz, Samuel L. 10
Doughty, Corbin T. 9
Drangstveit, Ryder D. 11
Dugi, Benjamin J. 9
Engstrom, Ethan M. 12
Evans, Ryan M. 11
Gonzales, Diego C. 9
Granger, Finn J. 11
Griffith, Jacob P. 10
Hamka, Salim A. 9
Jerde, Olin J. 10
Kolberg, Grant A. 10
Krahel, Rowan R. 9
Lau, Wilson L. 10
Lawrence, Brody 11
Losch, Thomas C. 9
Marin Hardy, Brandon E. 11
McDowell, Grant D. 11
McQuain, Jackson S. 11
Mills, Parker W. 9
Naleway, Samson L. 9
Newell, Marquis A. 9
Reeves, Griffin O. 10
Rippy, William S. 9
Rodriguez, Damaso J. 10
Santana, Enrique J. 9
Schinderle, Addison L. 11
Taylor, Brady J. 11
Timmins, Zachariah A. 12
Vazquez Esquivel, Anthony A. 10
Vildozola Tepoxteco, Jael E. 9
Yare, Matt M. 10




No Team Photo Found