Marshfield Wrestling Program (2021-22)
School
- Classification
- 4A (Public)
- Regular District
- 4A-4 Sky Em League
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Bo Hampton
- Asst. Coach
- Derek Hite
Program Information
- Classification
- 4A (2021-22)
- League
- 4A-SD3 Special District 3
- Officials
- - -
» Go Pirates!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 12/9 | Thu | 5:00 pm |
4 Way Dual (Marshfield High School)
Henley, Hidden Valley, Marshfield, Reedsport |
Marshfield |
DONE | 12/10 - 12/11 | F/S | TBD |
North Bend Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Ashland, Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Century, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grant, Grants Pass, Harrisburg, Henley, Hidden Valley, Junction City, Liberty, Marshfield, McNary, Molalla, Myrtle Point, North Bend, North Medford, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, Stayton, West Salem |
North Bend |
DONE | 12/18 | Sat | TBD |
Marshfield vs. Thurston Dual WRE Meet (Thurston High School)
|
Thurston |
DONE | 12/22 | Wed | TBD |
4 Way Dual (Marshfield High School)
Marshfield, Siuslaw, Tillamook |
Marshfield |
DONE | 1/5 | Wed | 6:00 pm |
Willamette High School (Willamette High School)
Jefferson, Lowell, Marshfield, Willamette |
Willamette |
DONE | 1/6 | Thu | 2:00 pm |
Sky-Em Dual Meet Championship (Siuslaw High School, Florence)
Cottage Grove, Junction City, Marshfield, Siuslaw |
Siuslaw |
DONE | 1/14 - 1/15 | F/S | TBD |
Oregon Classic (Deschutes County Expo Center)
Banks, Bend, Central Linn, Colton, Coquille, Crane, Estacada, Grant, Harrisburg, Henley, Hidden Valley, La Pine, Lakeview, Lowell, Marshfield, Mazama, McMinnville, Mountain View, Newberg, North Eugene, North Medford, Oregon City, Philomath, Phoenix, Redmond, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Silverton, Sisters, South Albany, South Medford, Summit, Sutherlin, Sweet Home, Taft, Thurston, Toledo |
Redmond |
DONE | 1/22 | Sat | TBD |
Bay City Duals (Marshfield High School)
La Pine, Marshfield |
Marshfield |
DONE | 1/22 | Sat | 9:00 am |
Bay City Duals (Marshfield High School)
Cottage Grove, Hidden Valley, La Pine, Lowell, Marshfield, Mazama, North Bend, Reedsport, Roosevelt, Sheldon, Siuslaw, Willamette |
Marshfield |
DONE | 1/26 | Wed | 5:00 pm |
Marshfield vs. Cottage Grove Dual WRE Meet (Cottage Grove High School)
|
Cottage Grove |
DONE | 2/2 | Wed | TBD |
MHS 4 way Dual (Marshfield High School)
Marshfield, Sweet Home |
Marshfield |
DONE | 2/3 | Thu | 6:00 pm |
Duals (Cascade High School)
Cascade, Marshfield, Sisters |
Cascade |
DONE | 2/4 - 2/5 | F/S | TBD |
Girls Southern Regionals Cascade Christian, Cottage Grove, Glendale, Harrisburg, Marshfield, North Bend, Sheldon, Siuslaw, Sutherlin |
Cottage Grove |
DONE | 2/11 - 2/12 | F/S | TBD |
Skyline Regionals (Klamath Union HS)
Cottage Grove, Hidden Valley, Klamath Union, Marshfield, Phoenix |
Klamath Union |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height | Weight |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aidyn Barnhart | 10 | |||||
Christopher Thomas | 10 | |||||
David Bouska | 10 | |||||
Elyssa Diego | 10 | |||||
Ethan Flood | 10 | |||||
Hayden Murphy | 12 | |||||
Jarred Rutheford | 10 | |||||
Jonathan Calvert | 11 | |||||
Kristopher Campbell | 10 | |||||
Miguel Velazquez | 12 | |||||
Nathan Jester | 9 | |||||
Reese Hite | 9 | |||||
Spencer Pederson | 10 | |||||
Tristen Anderson | 12 | |||||
Wyatt Petley | 9 |