Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Gametime-Hydration234x60.jpg Ad
HTT-PartnershipAdBanners_729x90_2021.jpg Ad
Toyota-AOTW160x600.jpg Ad

Ida B. Wells Girls Soccer Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Josh Richards
Asst. Coach
Brittney Rigtrup
JV Head Coach
Ted Savage
JV2 Head Coach
Kasey Gellar
Program Information
Classification
6A (2021-22)
League
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League
Officials
Metropolitan Interscholastic Soccer Officials Association
Varsity Contests
15 / 15
Ranking Information
Overall Record
2-3-2
League Record
0-0
OSAA Rank
#19
RPI Record
2-3-2
RPI Rating
586.892
RPI Rank
#13
Colley Record
2-3-2
Colley Rating
558.044
Colley Rank
#25

Last Calculated
11:30 am, Sep. 22, 2021

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 8/26/21 6pm @ St. Mary's Academy (IB Wells Jamboree - Ida B Wells HS)
Done Jamboree R 8/26/21 6:55pm @ Beaverton
T 0-0 Non-League T 8/31/21 7pm @ Sherwood
W 3-2 Non-League R 9/2/21 7pm @ Crescent Valley
W 1-0 Non-League T 9/7/21 7pm vs. Lakeridge
T 2-2 Non-League F 9/10/21 6:30pm @ St. Mary's Academy (Buckman Field) 5pm
L 0-1 Non-League M 9/13/21 7pm vs. Mountainside
L 0-4 Non-League W 9/15/21 7pm @ Jesuit
L 0-3 Non-League M 9/20/21 7pm vs. Beaverton
Scheduled
Non-League
Live Coverage
R 9/23/21 7pm vs. Sunset
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
F 10/1/21 5pm @ Franklin
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
W 10/6/21 7pm vs. Roosevelt
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
T 10/12/21 7pm vs. McDaniel
Scheduled
League F 10/15/21 4:15pm @ Lincoln (Buckman Field)
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
T 10/19/21 7pm vs. Grant
Scheduled
League F 10/22/21 7pm @ Cleveland
Scheduled
Non-League T 10/26/21 4:30pm @ Catlin Gabel
OSAA 6A Rank
#19
Overall Record
2-3-2
League Record
0-0
Last Calculated
11:30 am, Sep. 22, 2021
RPI Rank
#13
RPI Record
2-3-2
RPI Rating
586.892
WWP
0.421
OWP
0.676
Colley Rank
#25
Colley Record
2-3-2
Colley Rating
558.044
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/31 Sherwood TA 0.6 1.2 0.400 1-2-2 Yes
9/2 Crescent Valley (5A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.875 3-0-1 Yes
9/7 Lakeridge WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 1-1-3 Yes
9/10 St. Mary's Academy TA 0.6 1.2 0.125 0-3-1 Yes
9/13 Mountainside LH 0.0 1.2 0.833 4-0-2 Yes
9/15 Jesuit LA 0.0 0.8 1.000 4-0 Yes
9/20 Beaverton LH 0.0 1.2 1.000 6-0 Yes
7 contests 2-3-2
(WP)
3.2 ÷ 7.6 = 0.421
(WWP)
4.733 ÷ 7 opponents = 0.676
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Catie Mohr 12
00 Finley Crabtree 12
2 Ada Strecker 10
3 Lauren Edmark 10
4 Sophia Whelden 12
5 Greta Johnson 11
6 Autumn Hart 9
7 Skylar Livolsi 10
8 Dana Savage 10
9 Hannah Bradley 11
10 Daphne Reid 12
13 Josie Fale 10
14 Sydney Antonini 10
15 Sasha Dempewolf 10
17 Calla Cheah 10
19 Marina Whelden 10
23 Julia Walton 11
24 Ellen Fender 9
36 Ilianna Musho 9
44 Elle Unflat 11
77 Devera Graham 11




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 8/31/21 5pm @ Sherwood [JV]
Done Non-League R 9/2/21 5pm @ Crescent Valley [JV]
Done Non-League T 9/7/21 4:15pm vs. Lakeridge [JV] (Rieke Field)
Done Non-League F 9/10/21 4:15pm @ St. Mary's Academy [JV] (Buckman Field) 2:45pm 3pm
Done Non-League M 9/13/21 4:15pm vs. Mountainside [JV] (Rieke Field)
W 6-0 Non-League W 9/15/21 5pm @ Jesuit [JV]
L 0-1 Non-League M 9/20/21 4pm vs. Beaverton [JV] (Reike Field)
Scheduled
Non-League R 9/23/21 4:15pm vs. Sunset [JV] (Rieke Field)
Scheduled
League F 10/1/21 4:15pm @ Franklin [JV] (Clinton Park)
Scheduled
League W 10/6/21 4:15pm vs. Benson [JV] (Delta Park)
Scheduled
League T 10/12/21 4:15pm vs. McDaniel [JV] (Rieke Field)
Scheduled
League F 10/15/21 4:15pm vs. Lincoln [JV] (Delta Park #4)
Scheduled
League T 10/19/21 4:15pm vs. Grant [JV] (Rieke Field)
Scheduled
League F 10/22/21 4pm @ Jefferson, Portland [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Sylvie Kressel 10
00 Mari Woodside 10
0 Kieran Crabtree 9
1 Claire Dixon 9
11 Sophia Toobian 11
12 Claire Kelley 10
16 Delaney Starr 10
18 Simryn Gupta 10
22 Grace Carson 10
33 Etta Lindekugel 9
39 Maia Schabel 10
40 Rian Elkin 11
55 Tea Brahn 10
56 Emily Budwig 10
66 Opal Anderson Landis 10
68 Kira Posner 10
69 Molly Carre 10
72 Lucy Gibson 10
73 Emma Boyles 10
83 Mackenzie Caruthers 11
85 Amelie de Villiers 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 3-7 Non-League W 9/1/21 4:15pm vs. Sherwood [JV2] (Delta #1)
Done League F 9/3/21 4:15pm @ Roosevelt [JV2] (Columbia Park)
L 0-3 Non-League W 9/8/21 5pm @ Jesuit [JV2]
Canceled
League M 9/13/21 4:15pm vs. Cleveland [FR] (Cleveland Green @ Delta Park #2)
Done League F 9/17/21 4:15pm @ Lincoln [JV2] (Strasser field)
Done League M 9/20/21 4:15pm vs. Cleveland [JV2] (Cleveland Yellow @ Delta Park #3)
Scheduled
Non-League W 9/22/21 7pm @ Southridge [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 9/24/21 4:15pm vs. Grant [JV2] (Delta #3)
Scheduled
League M 9/27/21 4:15pm @ Roosevelt [JV2] (Delta #3)
Scheduled
League W 9/29/21 4:15pm @ Cleveland [JV2] (Cleveland Yellow @ Delta Park #1)
Scheduled
League R 10/7/21 4:15pm vs. Grant [JV2] (Delta #1)
Scheduled
League M 10/11/21 4:15pm vs. Franklin [JV2] (Delta Park - Field 4)
Scheduled
League W 10/13/21 4:15pm @ Lincoln [JV2] (Delta #3)
Scheduled
League W 10/20/21 4:15pm @ McDaniel [JV2] (Glenhaven Park)
# C Name Position Grade Height
20 Carley King 9
26 Meredith Friess 9
27 Bella Mosteller 10
30 Katie Lommen 9
32 Emme Day 9
34 Natalie Jacques 9
35 Avery Coker 9
37 Helen Mildenberger 9
38 Amelia Fitzpatrick 9
42 Audrey Castor 9
43 Fiona Malia 9
47 Kasey Beckley 9
53 Sabine Veillette 9
60 Kai Grigsby 9
67 Sylvie Heffron 9
71 Ava Gardner 9
74 Zoe Hedderick 9
76 Amalia Dill 9
80 Luna Simpson 9
81 Lyra Roska 9
82 Eloise Fleschner 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found