Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad
17226_OSFM_YFPI-OSAA WebAds_2018-FINAL14_160x600.jpg Ad

Oregon Episcopal Boys Cross Country Program

School
Classification
3A (Private)
Regular District
3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Tyler Green
Asst. Coach
Nick Slenning
Program Information
Classification
3A (2021-22)
League
3A-SD1 Special District 1

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 9/8 Wed 3:30 pm 3A District Preview (Horizon Christian, Tualatin)
Oregon Episcopal, Vernonia
Horizon Christian, Tualatin
DONE 9/14 Tue 4:30 pm OES Invite (@ Oregon Episcopal)
Catlin Gabel, Oregon Episcopal
Oregon Episcopal
DONE 9/17 Fri 4:00 pm Meriwether XC Classic (Meriweather Golf Course)
Liberty, Oregon Episcopal
Liberty
SCHD 9/24 Fri 3:00 pm Champs Invite (Cheadle Lake Park, Lebanon OR)
Catlin Gabel, Culver, East Linn Christian Acad., Harrisburg / Monroe, Jewell, North Douglas, Oregon Episcopal, Regis, Sheridan, Toledo
East Linn Christian Acad.
SCHD 9/25 Sat TBD Seaside Invitational (Camp Rilea)
Dallas, Nelson, Oregon Episcopal, Seaside
Seaside
SCHD 10/7 Thu TBD Stayton/Regis Invitational (Stayton, OR)
Oregon Episcopal, Regis, Stayton
Stayton
SCHD 10/14 Thu 3:30 pm Vernonia Invitational (Vernonia High School)
Banks, Jewell, Oregon Episcopal, Vernonia
Vernonia
SCHD 10/21 Thu 3:45 pm Valiant Invitational (Valley Catholic High School)
Banks, Catlin Gabel, Oregon Episcopal, Regis, Valley Catholic
Valley Catholic
SCHD 10/28 Thu 2:00 pm Pacific District Meet (Joe Dancer Park)
Century, Forest Grove, Glencoe, Liberty, McMinnville, Newberg, Oregon Episcopal, Sherwood
Liberty
# C Name Position Grade Height
Alexander Matthews 10
Andrew Tieu 10
Christian Compton 10
Goodrain Sun 11
Hap Freras 10
Hugh Baldwin 10
Jenson Yu 9
Joe Fang 9
Kole Pulley 12
Kyle Nagahori 9
Mark Hu 9
Matthew Inscore 9
Nathan Bender 9
Olin Gilster 11
Peter Han 9
Pierce Sherpa 12
Ray Liu 10
Tanner King 9
Tiago Moreno 10
Tyler Edwards 12




No Team Photo Found