Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda Health Ad
Gametime-Hydration728x90.jpg Ad

Hillsboro Volleyball Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Suzan Hopman
Asst. Coaches
Kathryn Clitheroe, Lyllian Her
JV Head Coach
Shay Webb
JV Asst. Coach
Mikayla Mick
JV2 Head Coach
Jim Lubischer
JV2 Asst. Coach
Salome Accardi
Program Information
Classification
5A (2021-22)
League
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference
Officials
Greater Portland Volleyball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
19 / 16 on 16 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
5-4
League Record
2-2
OSAA Rank
#16
RPI Record
5-4
RPI Rating
429.127
RPI Rank
#17
Colley Record
5-4
Colley Rating
406.269
Colley Rank
#15

Last Calculated
9:40 am, Sep. 21, 2021

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 1-3 League T 9/7/21 7pm @ Parkrose
W 3-0 League R 9/9/21 6:45pm vs. Scappoose
W 3-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/11/21 9am vs. Scappoose (Forest Grove Tournament - Forest Grove High School)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/11/21 1pm @ Forest Grove (Forest Grove - Forest Grove High School)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/11/21 3pm vs. Banks (Forest Grove Tournament - Forest Grove High School)
W 3-0 League T 9/14/21 6:45pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
L 0-3 League R 9/16/21 6:45pm @ Wilsonville
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/18/21 2pm @ Benson (Sherwood Tournament - Sherwood High School)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/18/21 4pm @ McKay (Sherwood Tournament - Sherwood High School)
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
T 9/21/21 6:45pm vs. St. Helens
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
R 9/23/21 6:45pm @ Putnam
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
M 9/27/21 6:45pm vs. La Salle Prep
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
W 9/29/21 6:45pm vs. Parkrose
Scheduled
League M 10/4/21 6:45pm @ Scappoose
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
W 10/6/21 6:45pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
T 10/12/21 6:45pm vs. Wilsonville
Scheduled
League T 10/19/21 6:45pm @ St. Helens
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
R 10/21/21 6:45pm vs. Putnam
Scheduled
League T 10/26/21 6:45pm @ La Salle Prep
OSAA 5A Rank
#16
Overall Record
5-4
League Record
2-2
Last Calculated
9:40 am, Sep. 21, 2021
RPI Rank
#17
RPI Record
5-4
RPI Rating
429.127
WWP
0.595
OWP
0.340
Colley Rank
#15
Colley Record
5-4
Colley Rating
406.269
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
9/7 Parkrose LA 0.0 0.8 0.333 2-4 Yes
9/9 Scappoose WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 2-2 Yes
9/11 Scappoose WN 1.0 1.0 0.500 2-2 Yes
9/11 Forest Grove (6A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.667 6-3 Yes
9/11 Banks (4A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.143 1-6 Yes
9/14 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts WA 1.2 1.2 0.000 0-5 Yes
9/16 Wilsonville LA 0.0 0.8 0.714 5-2 Yes
9/18 Benson (6A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.000 0-5 Yes
9/18 McKay (6A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.200 2-8 Yes
9 contests 5-4
(WP)
5.0 ÷ 8.4 = 0.595
(WWP)
3.057 ÷ 9 opponents = 0.340
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Mia Brummel L/DS 12 5-0
2 Ellie Whiting OP/MB 12 5-6
3 Aryn Felder MB/S 12 5-5
4 Jessica Ramirez Mata DS 10 5-1
5 Aspen Radke OH/S 9 5-6
6 C Skylar Rissel OH 12 5-5
7 Claudia Sayago DS 10 5-2
8 C Kaleah "Kiki" Webb S/MB 12 6-2
11 Camillah Johnson OP/MB 10 5-6
13 Shaniyah "Niyah" Mina MB/OP 11 5-9
14 Jaydn Puncochar OH/MB 10 5-10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League T 9/7/21 5:45pm @ Parkrose [JV]
L 1-2 League R 9/9/21 5:30pm vs. Scappoose [JV]
Done League T 9/14/21 5:30pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV]
L 0-2 League R 9/16/21 5:30pm @ Wilsonville [JV]
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
T 9/21/21 5:30pm vs. St. Helens [JV]
Scheduled
League R 9/23/21 5:30pm @ Putnam [JV]
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
M 9/27/21 5:30pm vs. La Salle Prep [JV]
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
W 9/29/21 5:30pm vs. Parkrose [JV]
Scheduled
League M 10/4/21 5:30pm @ Scappoose [JV]
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
W 10/6/21 5:30pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV]
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
T 10/12/21 5:30pm vs. Wilsonville [JV]
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
T 10/19/21 5:30pm @ St. Helens [JV]
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
R 10/21/21 5:30pm vs. Putnam [JV]
Scheduled
League T 10/26/21 5:30pm @ La Salle Prep [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Natalie Thomas S/OH 10 5-6
3 Gracianna Strickland DS/L 10 5-3
4 Khloe Sage Bumanglag S/DS 11 5-2
5 Janya Anderson MB 10 5-6
6 Alexa Palacios DS 10 5-3
7 Ayah Hassouneh DS/OH 11 5-3
8 Isabel Uribe-Jensen OH/MB 9 5-8
10 Leonora Reberry OP 10 5-10
12 Madison Mitchell OH 10 5-8
15 Addyson Reberry OP 9 6-0




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League T 9/7/21 4:30pm @ Parkrose [JV2]
L 0-3 League R 9/9/21 5:30pm vs. Scappoose [JV2]
Done League T 9/14/21 5:30pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV2]
L 0-2 League R 9/16/21 5:30pm @ Wilsonville [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 9/21/21 5:30pm vs. St. Helens [JV2]
Scheduled
League R 9/23/21 5:30pm @ Putnam [JV2]
Scheduled
League M 9/27/21 5:30pm vs. La Salle Prep [JV2]
Scheduled
League W 9/29/21 5:30pm vs. Parkrose [JV2]
Scheduled
League M 10/4/21 5:30pm @ Scappoose [JV2]
Scheduled
League W 10/6/21 5:30pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 10/12/21 5:30pm vs. Wilsonville [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 10/19/21 4:15pm @ St. Helens [JV2]
Scheduled
League R 10/21/21 5:30pm vs. Putnam [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 10/26/21 4:15pm @ La Salle Prep [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
2 Elizabeth Waters OH 11 5-5
4 Ashlynn Croarkin S/DS 9 5-6
5 Maya Hassouneh DS/S 9 5-3
6 Rubi Marroquin DS/MB 9 5-7
7 Day Dietrich DS 9 5-2
8 Arsema Ayalew DS 9 5-3
9 Allyson Atibagos L/OH 10 5-2
10 Kaydence Echeverria DS 10 5-2
11 Allie Carothers-Humphrey OP/DS 9 5-2
12 Dayanara Huitron DS/S 10 5-2
13 Sadie Martin MB/OH 9 5-7
14 Yesenia Gonzalez MB/DS 10 5-7
15 Alondra Rebollar OP/DS 10 5-4




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League T 9/14/21 6:30pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [FR]
Scheduled
League W 10/6/21 6:30pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found