Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
U.S. Marines Ad
Gametime-Hydration728x90.jpg Ad
HTT-PartnershipAdBanners_160x600_2021.jpg Ad

Churchill Volleyball Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-2 Midwestern League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Bre Gibbons
JV Head Coach
Brittanie Jordan
JV2 Head Coach
Scott Dillon
Program Information
Classification
5A (2021-22)
League
5A-2 Midwestern League
Officials
Emerald Empire Volleyball Officials
Varsity Contests
18 / 18 on 18 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
7-3
League Record
7-1
OSAA Rank
#9
RPI Record
7-3
RPI Rating
559.253
RPI Rank
#10
Colley Record
7-3
Colley Rating
622.217
Colley Rank
#9

Last Calculated
3:40 am, Sep. 24, 2021

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Canceled
Non-League R 8/26/21 6:45pm vs. South Eugene
W 3-1 League S 8/28/21 1:15pm @ Eagle Point 7:30am 7pm
L 0-3 League T 8/31/21 6:45pm vs. North Bend
W 3-1 League R 9/2/21 6:45pm @ Crater 12:30pm 1pm 12:30am
W 3-0 League T 9/7/21 6:45pm @ Ashland Noon 12:30pm 12:30am
W 3-1 League R 9/9/21 6:45pm vs. Thurston
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/11/21 2:30pm @ Silverton (South Eugene Tournament - South Eugene HS)
W 3-0 League T 9/14/21 6:45pm vs. North Eugene
W 3-0 League R 9/16/21 6:45pm @ Springfield 4:15pm 8:30pm
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/18/21 2:30pm @ Newberg (Canby Tournament - Canby High School)
W 3-0 League T 9/21/21 6:45pm vs. Willamette
Scheduled
League T 9/28/21 6:45pm vs. Eagle Point
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
R 9/30/21 6:45pm @ North Bend 1:30pm 2pm 11pm
Scheduled
League T 10/5/21 6:45pm vs. Crater
Scheduled
League R 10/7/21 6:45pm vs. Ashland
Scheduled
League T 10/12/21 6:45pm @ Thurston 4pm 9pm
Scheduled
League R 10/14/21 6:45pm @ North Eugene 4:30pm 9pm
Scheduled
League T 10/19/21 6:45pm vs. Springfield
Scheduled
League R 10/21/21 6:45pm @ Willamette 4:15pm 8:45pm
OSAA 5A Rank
#9
Overall Record
7-3
League Record
7-1
Last Calculated
3:40 am, Sep. 24, 2021
RPI Rank
#10
RPI Record
7-3
RPI Rating
559.253
WWP
0.692
OWP
0.488
Colley Rank
#9
Colley Record
7-3
Colley Rating
622.217
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/28 Eagle Point WA 1.2 1.2 0.000 0-6 Yes
8/31 North Bend LH 0.0 1.2 1.000 8-0 Yes
9/2 Crater WA 1.2 1.2 0.333 2-4 Yes
9/7 Ashland WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 3-3 Yes
9/9 Thurston WH 0.8 0.8 0.625 5-3 Yes
9/11 Silverton LN 0.0 1.0 0.667 6-3 Yes
9/14 North Eugene WH 0.8 0.8 0.571 4-3 Yes
9/16 Springfield WA 1.2 1.2 0.167 1-5 Yes
9/18 Newberg (6A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.727 8-3 Yes
9/21 Willamette WH 0.8 0.8 0.286 2-5 Yes
10 contests 7-3
(WP)
7.2 ÷ 10.4 = 0.692
(WWP)
4.876 ÷ 10 opponents = 0.488
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Brooke Peterson L/DS 10
2 Emily Whiting L 12
3 Sadie Scott MB/OH 10
4 Kazuki Tanaka DS 12
5 Kaylee Holland S 10
6 Kiarha Hecker-Castille RS/MB 11
7 Macy Drennan RS/OH 12
8 Stella Scott OH/S 12
9 Elizabeth Gansen OH 12
10 Amelia Gansen S 11
12 Samarie’a Auelua DS 12
13 Kiana Justus MB/RS 10
18 Olivia Cole MB 12
21 Kirsten Deedon OH/RS 11




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Canceled
Non-League R 8/26/21 5:15pm vs. South Eugene [JV]
Done League S 8/28/21 Noon @ Eagle Point [JV] 7:30am 7pm
Done League T 8/31/21 5:30pm vs. North Bend [JV]
Done League R 9/2/21 5:30pm @ Crater [JV] 12:30pm 1pm 12:15am
Done League T 9/7/21 5:30pm @ Ashland [JV] Noon 12:30pm 12:30am
Done League R 9/9/21 5:30pm vs. Thurston [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/11/21 8am vs. TBD (Springfield JV Tournament - Springfield)
Done League T 9/14/21 5:30pm vs. North Eugene [JV]
Done League R 9/16/21 5:30pm @ Springfield [JV] 4:15pm 9pm
Done League T 9/21/21 5:30pm vs. Willamette [JV]
Scheduled
League T 9/28/21 5:30pm vs. Eagle Point [JV]
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
R 9/30/21 5:30pm @ North Bend [JV] 1:30pm 2pm 11pm
Scheduled
League T 10/5/21 5:30pm vs. Crater [JV]
Scheduled
League R 10/7/21 5:30pm vs. Ashland [JV]
Scheduled
League T 10/12/21 5:30pm @ Thurston [JV] 4pm 9pm
Scheduled
League R 10/14/21 5:30pm @ North Eugene [JV] 4:30pm 9pm
Scheduled
League T 10/19/21 5:30pm vs. Springfield [JV]
Scheduled
League R 10/21/21 5:30pm @ Willamette [JV] 4:15pm 8:45pm
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Brooke Williams 10
3 Cecilia Gonenne 9
4 Jadia Kemnitz 9
6 Kiana Justus 10
7 Taylor Marks 11
8 Rylee Bones 9
9 Jaedyn Bones 9
11 Kelsie Phillips 10
18 Sydney Doerner 11
19 Roemen Gardner 9
20 Ava Pendleton 10
21 Kiera Penland 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Canceled
Non-League R 8/26/21 5:15pm vs. South Eugene [JV2]
Done League S 8/28/21 Noon @ Eagle Point [JV2] 7:30am 7pm
Done Non-League T 8/31/21 5:30pm vs. North Bend [JV2]
Done League R 9/2/21 5:30pm @ Crater [JV2] 12:30pm 1pm 12:15am
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/4/21 8am @ TBD (Frosh/JV2 Springfield Tournament - Springfield)
Done League T 9/7/21 5:30pm @ Ashland [JV2] Noon 12:30pm 12:30am
Done League R 9/9/21 5:30pm vs. Thurston [JV2]
Done League R 9/16/21 5:30pm @ Springfield [JV2] 4:15pm 8:30pm
Scheduled
League T 9/28/21 5:30pm vs. Eagle Point [JV2]
Scheduled
League R 9/30/21 5:30pm @ North Bend [JV2] 2pm 11pm
Scheduled
League T 10/5/21 5:30pm vs. Crater [JV2]
Scheduled
League R 10/7/21 5:30pm vs. Ashland [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 10/12/21 5:30pm @ Thurston [JV2] 4pm 9pm
Scheduled
League T 10/19/21 5:30pm vs. Springfield [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Jordan Schneider 9
2 McKenzie Larsen 9
3 Clara Brink 9
4 Alessandra Rodriguez 9
5 Alysa Borth 9
6 Siara Auelua 10
7 Charlotte Weiskind 10
8 Bailey Moniz 9
9 Riley Fails 9
17 Roxanne Faulkner 9
18 Alanna Diaz 9
19 Tyree Stone 9
24 Madison Driggs 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found