Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
234Broadcast.jpg Ad
BBD-728x90.png Ad
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad

Burns Volleyball Program

School
Classification
3A (Public)
Regular District
3A-6 Eastern Oregon League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Paula Toney
Asst. Coaches
Courtney Toney, Maggie Thompson
Program Information
Classification
3A (2021-22)
League
3A-6 Eastern Oregon League
Officials
Malheur County Volleyball Officials Association (3rd District)
Varsity Contests
25 / 17 on 17 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
11-3
League Record
1-0
OSAA Rank
#0
RPI Record
11-3
RPI Rating
710.505
RPI Rank
#0
Colley Record
9-2
Colley Rating
500.000
Colley Rank
#0

Last Calculated
9:34 am, Sep. 21, 2021

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 1-3 Non-League
Endowment
R 8/26/21 6pm vs. Crook County
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 8/28/21 8am @ Lost River (Tall-Man Tournament - Lakeview High School)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 8/28/21 8am @ La Pine (Tall-Man Tournament - Lakeview High School)
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
S 8/28/21 Noon @ Lakeview (Tall-Man Tournament - Lakeview High School)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 8/28/21 1pm @ Bonanza (Tall-Man Tournament - Lakeview H.S.)
W 3-1 Non-League R 9/2/21 2pm @ Creswell 7am
W 3-2 Non-League
Neutral Site
R 9/2/21 4pm vs. Sutherlin (Creswell HS)
L 2-3 Non-League T 9/7/21 6:30pm @ Baker 12:30pm
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/11/21 TBD vs. Melba (ID) {7-1} (Burns Tournament - Burns High School)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/11/21 3:30pm vs. Crane (Burns Tournament - Burns High School)
W 3-0 League T 9/14/21 5:30pm vs. Nyssa
W 3-0 Non-League R 9/16/21 6pm @ La Pine 1pm
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/18/21 3:30pm @ Philomath (Sisters Tournament - Sisters HS)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/18/21 4:30pm @ Sisters (Sisters Tournament - Sisters HS)
Scheduled
League T 9/21/21 6pm vs. Vale
Scheduled
League R 9/23/21 6:30pm (MT) @ Nyssa Noon (MT)
Scheduled
Non-League W 9/29/21 5:30pm vs. Grant Union
Scheduled
League F 10/1/21 1pm vs. Riverside
Scheduled
League F 10/1/21 5pm vs. Irrigon
Scheduled
League S 10/2/21 1pm vs. Umatilla
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
T 10/5/21 5pm (MT) @ Vale 1pm (MT)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
S 10/9/21 TBD vs. TBD (Powder Valley Tournament - Powder Valley HS) TBD
Scheduled
League F 10/15/21 5pm @ Irrigon 10am
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
S 10/16/21 11am @ Riverside
Scheduled
League S 10/16/21 3pm @ Umatilla
Scheduled
Non-League T 10/19/21 5pm @ Grant Union 1:30pm
OSAA 3A Rank
#0
Overall Record
11-3
League Record
1-0
Last Calculated
9:34 am, Sep. 21, 2021
RPI Rank
#0
RPI Record
11-3
RPI Rating
710.505
WWP
0.797
OWP
0.664
Colley Rank
#0
Colley Record
9-2
Colley Rating
500.000
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/26 Crook County (5A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.667 4-2 No
8/28 La Pine WN 1.0 1.0 1.000 5-0 Yes
8/28 Lost River (2A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.250 2-6 Yes
8/28 Lakeview (2A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.333 2-4 Yes
8/28 Bonanza (2A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.545 6-5 Yes
9/2 Creswell WA 1.2 1.2 0.700 7-3 Yes
9/2 Sutherlin WN 1.0 1.0 0.857 6-1 Yes
9/7 Baker (4A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.800 8-2 Yes
9/11 Melba (ID) WH 0.8 0.8 0.875 7-1 No
9/11 Crane (1A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.333 4-8 No
9/14 Nyssa WH 0.8 0.8 0.444 4-5 Yes
9/16 La Pine WA 1.2 1.2 1.000 5-0 Yes
9/18 Philomath (4A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.600 3-2 Yes
9/18 Sisters (4A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.889 8-1 Yes
14 contests 11-3
(WP)
11.0 ÷ 13.8 = 0.797
(WWP)
9.294 ÷ 14 opponents = 0.664
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Halle Houck DS/S 11 5-3
2/2 Macy Temple L/S 11 5-2
3/3 Danye Runnels OH 9 5-8
4/4 Kaitlyn Wright OH 12 5-9
5/5 Lacie Tiller DS 11 5-5
6/6 Kaya Dobson RS 12 5-4
7/7 Kasey Winn DS 11 5-3
8/8 Klaire Theall MB 11 5-8
9/9 Ashley Wright S 10 5-9
11/11 Haley Lohf RS 11 5-6
12/12 Akylah Kaino MB 9 6-0
13/13 Mackenzie King OH 10 6-1
14/14 Caitlyn Horrell MB 9 6-0
15/15 Reese Rothwell MB 11 5-10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League R 8/26/21 5pm vs. Crook County [JV] 6am
Done Non-League T 8/31/21 6pm @ Prairie City / Burnt River [JV] 2pm
W 3-0 Non-League T 8/31/21 6pm @ Prairie City / Burnt River
Done Non-League R 9/2/21 2pm @ Creswell [JV] TBD
Done Non-League
Neutral Site
R 9/2/21 4pm vs. Sutherlin [JV] (Creswell HS)
Done Pool Play
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/4/21 8:30am vs. TBD (La Pine Tournament - LaPine) TBD
Done Non-League T 9/7/21 5pm @ Baker [JV] 12:30pm
Done League T 9/14/21 4pm vs. Nyssa [JV]
Done Non-League R 9/16/21 4:30pm @ La Pine [JV] 1pm
Scheduled
League T 9/21/21 5pm vs. Vale [JV]
Scheduled
League R 9/23/21 5pm (MT) @ Nyssa [JV] Noon (MT)
Scheduled
Non-League W 9/29/21 4:30pm vs. Grant Union [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League R 9/30/21 4:30pm vs. Caldera [JV]
Scheduled
League F 10/1/21 Noon vs. Riverside [JV]
Scheduled
League F 10/1/21 4pm vs. Irrigon [JV]
Scheduled
League S 10/2/21 Noon vs. Umatilla [JV]
Scheduled
League T 10/5/21 5pm (MT) @ Vale [JV] 1pm (MT)
Scheduled
Non-League W 10/6/21 5pm vs. Prairie City / Burnt River
Scheduled
League F 10/15/21 4pm @ Irrigon [JV] 10am
Scheduled
League S 10/16/21 10am @ Riverside [JV]
Scheduled
League S 10/16/21 2pm @ Umatilla [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League R 10/21/21 5pm @ Caldera [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
4/4 Kasey Winn DS 11 5-3
9/9 Danye Runnels OH 9 5-8
10/10 Lacie Tiller DS 11 5-5
11/11 Haley Lohf RS 11 5-6
12/12 Halle Houck DS/S 11 5-3
13/13 Klaire Theall MB 11 5-8
15/15 Lydia Dupuy MB/OP 10 5-8
16/16 Leauna Dupuy MB/OP 10 5-8
20/20 Reese Rothwell MB 11 5-10
29/29 Caitlyn Horrell MB 9 6-0




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League R 8/26/21 4pm vs. Crook County [JV2]
Done Pool Play
Tournament
S 8/28/21 TBD @ TBD (Crook County Invite - Crook County) TBD
Done Non-League T 8/31/21 5pm @ Prairie City / Burnt River [JV2] 2pm
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/4/21 TBD vs. TBD (La Pine Tournament - La Pine High School) TBD
Done Non-League T 9/7/21 4pm @ Baker [JV2] 12:30pm
Canceled
League T 9/14/21 4pm vs. Nyssa [JV2]
Done Non-League W 9/15/21 5pm @ Crane [JV2] 3:30pm
Scheduled
League T 9/21/21 4pm (MT) vs. Vale [JV2]
Scheduled
League R 9/23/21 4pm (MT) @ Nyssa [JV2] Noon (MT)
Scheduled
Non-League R 9/30/21 3:30pm vs. Caldera [FR]
Scheduled
League T 10/5/21 4pm (MT) @ Vale [JV2] 1pm (MT)
Scheduled
Non-League W 10/6/21 4pm vs. Prairie City / Burnt River [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League T 10/19/21 4:30pm @ Grant Union [JV] 1:30pm
Scheduled
Non-League R 10/21/21 5pm @ Caldera [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Kylie Montague OH 9 5-6
2/2 Taylor Cunningham L 9 5-2
6/6 Emily Campbell OP 9 5-4
7/7 Camryn Volle OH/S 9 5-4
8/8 Bobbi Berry OH/DS 10 5-3
15/15 Lydia Dupuy MB/OP 10 5-8
16/16 Leauna Dupuy MB/OP 10 5-8
20/20 Kendall Theall OP 9 5-5
24/24 Emma Gregory OP 10 5-9
25/25 Myah Rothwell MB 9 5-7
26/26 Ana Thomas S 10 5-6
27/27 Chloe Rothwell S 9 5-7




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found