Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Toyota-AOTW234x60.jpg Ad
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad
SnapMS_OSAA_160x600.jpg Ad

Ashland Girls Soccer Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-2 Midwestern League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Eric Wolff
Asst. Coaches
Aidan Jones, Emily Warnke Crary, Laura Roennfeldt
Program Information
Classification
5A (2021-22)
League
5A-2 Midwestern League
Officials
Southern Oregon Soccer
Varsity Contests
14 / 14
Ranking Information
Overall Record
2-0-3
League Record
2-0
OSAA Rank
#14
RPI Record
2-0-3
RPI Rating
482.463
RPI Rank
#17
Colley Record
2-0-3
Colley Rating
572.798
Colley Rank
#12

Last Calculated
1:47 am, Sep. 24, 2021

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Canceled
Non-League F 8/27/21 4:30pm @ Ridgeview
T 1-1 Non-League R 9/9/21 4pm @ Roseburg
W 4-0 League
Neutral Site
S 9/11/21 Noon @ North Bend (@Southwestern Oregon Community College)
T 3-3 Non-League W 9/15/21 7pm vs. North Valley
W 2-1 League S 9/18/21 3pm @ Willamette
T 0-0 Non-League T 9/21/21 7pm @ Crater
Scheduled
League S 9/25/21 Noon vs. Thurston
Scheduled
Non-League T 9/28/21 7pm vs. St. Mary's, Medford
Scheduled
Non-League R 9/30/21 7pm vs. South Medford
Scheduled
Non-League S 10/2/21 Noon @ Grants Pass
Scheduled
League W 10/6/21 6:30pm @ Eagle Point
Scheduled
League S 10/9/21 Noon vs. North Eugene
Scheduled
League F 10/15/21 4pm @ Churchill
Scheduled
League T 10/19/21 7pm vs. Crater
Scheduled
League S 10/23/21 Noon vs. Springfield
OSAA 5A Rank
#14
Overall Record
2-0-3
League Record
2-0
Last Calculated
1:47 am, Sep. 24, 2021
RPI Rank
#17
RPI Record
2-0-3
RPI Rating
482.463
WWP
0.704
OWP
0.363
Colley Rank
#12
Colley Record
2-0-3
Colley Rating
572.798
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
9/9 Roseburg (6A) TA 0.6 1.2 0.250 1-3 Yes
9/11 North Bend WN 1.0 1.0 0.000 0-3 Yes
9/15 North Valley (4A) TH 0.4 0.8 1.000 3-0 Yes
9/18 Willamette WA 1.2 1.2 0.400 2-3 Yes
9/21 Crater TA 0.6 1.2 0.167 0-2-1 Yes
5 contests 2-0-3
(WP)
3.8 ÷ 5.4 = 0.704
(WWP)
1.817 ÷ 5 opponents = 0.363
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
Indira Frieder 10
Esme Barnes GK 11
Zahara Palma Brown 11
Jane Cruce 10
1 Zadi Burke 12
2 Celia Bertrand 11
5 Sachi Moran 12
6 Luna Wilhelm 12
7 Emmeline Clark 12
8 MaKenna Page 12
9 Chloe Holzshu 12
10 Cameron Stone 12
11 Macy Haim 12
12 Ena Berwind 12
13 Koura Sayre 11
14 Joelle Annen 11
16 Lauren Andrews 12
17 Kendra Caruso 11
20 Ini Hammond 11




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 9/8/21 4:30pm vs. Henley [JV]
Done Non-League R 9/9/21 4pm @ Roseburg [JV] (Fir Grove Fields)
Canceled
Non-League S 9/11/21 11am vs. Grants Pass [JV]
Done Non-League R 9/16/21 4:30pm @ Henley [JV]
Done League S 9/18/21 3pm @ Willamette [JV]
Done League T 9/21/21 4:30pm @ Crater [JV]
Scheduled
League S 9/25/21 Noon vs. Thurston [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League T 9/28/21 4:30pm vs. St. Mary's, Medford [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League R 9/30/21 4:30pm vs. South Medford [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League S 10/2/21 10am @ Grants Pass [JV]
Scheduled
League W 10/6/21 4:30pm @ Eagle Point [JV] (Outback Field)
Scheduled
Non-League R 10/7/21 4:30pm vs. Henley [JV]
Scheduled
League S 10/9/21 Noon vs. North Eugene [JV]
Scheduled
League T 10/12/21 4:30pm vs. Crater [JV]
Scheduled
League T 10/19/21 4:30pm vs. Crater [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Leilana Kuhlow 9
Melia Krause 10
Zahara Palma Brown 11
Ella Robinson 9
Asia Lieberman 11
Calypso Skye 9
Claire Kiekhaefer 9
Kenna Jones 9
Ketsia Carvalhaes 9
Aurora Brown 9
Ivy Clason 9
Jane Cruce 10
Siena Gilbert 11
Indira Frieder 10
Esme Barnes 11




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found