Umatilla Boys Track & Field Program
School
- Classification
- 3A (Public)
- Regular District
- 3A-6 Eastern Oregon League
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Cathy Gertsch
- Asst. Coaches
- Arrik Russell, Jacob Foutz, Nancy Ortiz
Program Information
- Classification
- 3A (2023-24)
- League
- 3A-SD6 Special District 6
» Go Vikings!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 3/16 | Sat | 12:00 pm |
Mullen Leavitt Invitational (Wahtonka Track)
Dufur, Ione, The Dalles, Umatilla |
The Dalles |
DONE | 3/21 | Thu | 11:00 pm |
Bull Dog Invite (Kennison Field (Hermiston High School))
Umatilla, Hermiston (undefined) |
Hermiston (WA) |
SCHD | 4/5 | Fri | 11:00 am |
Buck Track Classic (Pendleton)
Arlington, Baker, Elgin, Enterprise / Wallowa, Glenwood, Heppner, Imbler, Irrigon, Joseph, La Grande, McLoughlin, Nixyaawii, Ontario, Pendleton, Pilot Rock, Pine Eagle, Powder Valley, Riverside, Umatilla, Union, Weston-McEwen |
Pendleton |
SCHD | 4/12 | Fri | 12:00 pm |
Rivers Edge (Umatilla, Milt Durant Field)
Dufur, Ione, Umatilla |
Umatilla |
SCHD | 4/19 | Fri | TBD |
Prosser Rotary Invite 2034 (Prosser High school)
Umatilla, Prosser (undefined) |
Prosser (WA) |
SCHD | 4/26 | Fri | 3:30 pm |
Kiwanis Twight Invitational (Kennison Field (Hermiston High School))
Umatilla, Hermiston (undefined) |
Hermiston (WA) |
SCHD | 5/3 | Fri | 10:00 am |
Ray Day Invite (Baker,Or)
Baker, Crane, Dayville, Elgin, Four Rivers, Harper Charter, Heppner, Imbler, Joseph, La Grande, McLoughlin, Nyssa, Ontario, Pine Eagle, Powder Valley, Prairie City, Umatilla, Union |
Baker |
SCHD | 5/4 | Sat | 11:00 am |
Columbia River Invitional (Riverside High School Reack)
Riverside, Umatilla |
Riverside |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexander Barron | 10 | ||||
Andres Coria | 9 | ||||
Angel Palacios | 9 | ||||
Angel Quiroga | 12 | ||||
Angel Sanchez | 12 | ||||
Arron Villarmal | 9 | ||||
Benito Soto-Leon | 10 | ||||
Bob Kumar | 12 | ||||
Cooper Funderburk | 12 | ||||
Cristoval Moreno | 10 | ||||
Damian Mendoza | 12 | ||||
Daniel Aguilar | 10 | ||||
Daniel Reyes | 9 | ||||
Derek Rivera | 12 | ||||
Edwin Madrigal | 9 | ||||
Efrain Urairte | 10 | ||||
Ethan Nycz | 12 | ||||
Ethan Robertson | 11 | ||||
Jaydan Perchez | 10 | ||||
Jose Perez | 10 | ||||
Jovanni Arellano | 9 | ||||
Juan Verdin | 12 | ||||
Julien Coria | 9 | ||||
Larry Xander_ manche Sannigo | 10 | ||||
Manuel Roldan | 11 | ||||
Marcos Cooper | 11 | ||||
Matthew Pina | 10 | ||||
Miguel Leon | 9 | ||||
Mike Mcgee | 9 | ||||
Noah Castro | 11 | ||||
OJ Sala-Torres | 10 | ||||
Pablo Maldonado-Isas | 10 | ||||
Robert Ochoa | 12 | ||||
Sabastian Aguero | 12 | ||||
Tanner Prindle | 12 | ||||
Teagon Orozco | 12 |
No Team Photo Found