St. Mary's, Medford Girls Track & Field Program
School
- Classification
- 3A (Private)
- Regular District
- 3A-5 Far West League
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Joe Volk
- Asst. Coaches
- Chris George, Dilan Mathieu, Gabi Hansen, Kevin Wilson, Mark DeBoer, Nicki Ford, Stephen Thomas
Program Information
- Classification
- 3A (2023-24)
- League
- 3A-SD5 Special District 5
» Go Crusaders!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 3/16 | Sat | 11:00 am |
25th Annual Crusader Relay (St. Mary's Medford)
Bonanza, Brookings-Harbor, Illinois Valley, North Valley, South Umpqua, St. Mary's, Medford |
St. Mary's, Medford |
DONE | 4/6 | Sat | 10:00 am |
22nd Annual Prefontaine Rotary Invitational (Marshfield High School Prefontaine Track)
Marshfield, St. Mary's, Medford |
Marshfield |
DONE | 4/12 | Fri | 3:00 pm |
Bob Newland Frosh/Soph Classic (South Medford High School)
Cascade Christian, North Medford, South Medford, St. Mary's, Medford |
South Medford |
DONE | 4/13 | Sat | 10:00 am |
Yreka Elks Track & Field Invitational (Yreka HS)
St. Mary's, Medford, Yreka (undefined) |
Yreka (CA) |
DONE | 4/16 | Tue | 4:00 pm |
Skyline Track Meet (Phoenix High School)
Phoenix, St. Mary's, Medford |
Phoenix |
DONE | 4/19 | Fri | 7:00 pm |
Phillips-Klimek Distance Twilight (Phoenix High School)
Cascade Christian, Phoenix, St. Mary's, Medford |
Phoenix |
DONE | 4/20 | Sat | 11:00 am |
Phoenix Invitational (Phoenix High School)
Cascade Christian, Phoenix, St. Mary's, Medford |
Phoenix |
DONE | 4/27 | Sat | 10:00 am |
Grants Pass Rotary Invitational Meet (Grants Pass High School)
Cascade Christian, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Mazama, South Medford, St. Mary's, Medford, Thurston |
Grants Pass |
DONE | 5/4 | Sat | 1:00 pm |
May The 4th Be With You (Illinois Valley High School)
Illinois Valley, St. Mary's, Medford |
Illinois Valley |
SCHD | 5/10 | Fri | 12:00 pm |
3A-SD5 Track & Field Championships (Sutherlin HS)
South Umpqua, St. Mary's, Medford |
South Umpqua |
SCHD | 5/11 | Sat | 12:00 pm |
3A-SD5 Track & Field Championships (Sutherlin HS)
South Umpqua, St. Mary's, Medford |
South Umpqua |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abi Gabbert | 9 | ||||
Ada Bernard | 10 | ||||
Allison Loyd | 9 | ||||
Amerika Cervantes | 9 | ||||
Annalise Denard | 10 | ||||
Annikka Fetro | 12 | ||||
Aryabhi Shrestha | 9 | ||||
Ava Zimmerman | 11 | ||||
Bella Fortino | 11 | ||||
Dayeon Heo | 10 | ||||
Elizabeth McGill | 9 | ||||
Ella Karp | 11 | ||||
Ella Yeamans | 9 | ||||
Emma Johnston | 12 | ||||
Fiona Li | 11 | ||||
Gabriella Cooper | 10 | ||||
Gwen Bartow | 10 | ||||
Helen Lin | 10 | ||||
Julia Hansen | 10 | ||||
Katie Smelley | 10 | ||||
Kayla Green | 9 | ||||
Marren Tignini | 10 | ||||
Meno Kubo | 10 | ||||
Sophia Bendaw | 10 | ||||
Taryn Vasey | 9 | ||||
Violetta perez Vargas | 10 |