Lake Oswego Boys Track & Field Program
School
- Classification
- 6A (Public)
- Regular District
- 6A-5 Three Rivers League
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- John Parks
- Asst. Coaches
- Chris Cook, Elijah Geer, Jason Addy, Keith Grant, La Tricia Bollier, Vladimir Caldera, Wayne McCall
Program Information
- Classification
- 6A (2023-24)
- League
- 6A-5 Three Rivers League
» Go Lakers!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 3/20 | Wed | 4:00 pm |
Lake Oswego vs. Oregon City Dual BTF Meet (Pioneer Memorial Stadium - Oregon City)
|
Oregon City |
SCHD | 4/2 | Tue | 4:00 pm |
Lake Oswego vs. Tigard Dual BTF Meet (Tigard High School)
|
Tigard |
SCHD | 4/5 | Fri | 4:30 pm |
Laker Invitational (Lake Oswego High School)
Lake Oswego, Nelson |
Lake Oswego |
SCHD | 4/9 | Tue | 4:30 pm |
Meet with West Linn and St Marys (Lake Oswego)
Lake Oswego, West Linn |
Lake Oswego |
SCHD | 4/13 | Sat | 11:30 am |
Need for Speed (Sherwood High School)
Caldera, Central, Central Catholic, Clackamas, Cleveland, Estacada, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glencoe, Grant, Horizon Christian, Tualatin, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lake Oswego, Lincoln, McDaniel, McKay, McNary, North Eugene, Oregon Episcopal, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Scappoose, Sheldon, Sherwood, South Albany, South Eugene, Southridge, Springfield, Stayton, Summit, Sunset, The Dalles, Valley Catholic, West Albany, West Salem, Westview, Willamette, Willamina |
Sherwood |
SCHD | 4/16 | Tue | TBD |
Lake Oswego vs. Tualatin Dual BTF Meet |
Tualatin |
SCHD | 4/19 - 4/20 | F/S | TBD |
Oregon Relays (Hayward Field, Eugene)
Ashland, Banks, Barlow, Bend, Caldera, Canby, Centennial, Central Catholic, Churchill, Clackamas, Condon, Cottage Grove, Crater, Crook County, Crow / City First Christian Acad., Dallas, De La Salle North Catholic, East Linn Christian, Elmira, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glide, Grant, Gresham, Ida B. Wells, Junction City, Kennedy, La Grande, La Salle Prep, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Lebanon, Liberty, Lincoln, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Mohawk, Molalla, Mountain View, Mountainside, Nelson, Newberg, Newport, North Eugene, North Medford, North Salem, Oregon Episcopal, Pleasant Hill, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Roseburg, Sheldon, Sherwood, Silverton, Siuslaw, South Albany, South Eugene, South Medford, South Salem, Southridge, Sprague, Springfield, Summit, Tualatin, Valley Catholic, West Albany, West Linn, West Salem, Willamette, Willamina, Wilsonville, Yoncalla, AthleticNET (undefined) |
AthleticNET (OR) |
SCHD | 4/23 | Tue | 4:30 pm |
Lake Oswego/Lakeridge/St Marys Meet Lake Oswego, Lakeridge |
Lake Oswego |
SCHD | 4/26 | Fri | 2:00 pm |
Dean Nice Invitational Barlow, Central Catholic, Clackamas, David Douglas, Gresham, Hood River Valley, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Lincoln, McDaniel, Philomath, Reynolds, Sheldon, South Salem, The Dalles |
Gresham |
SCHD | 4/27 | Sat | TBD |
Lake Oswego Freshman Invitational Lake Oswego, Reynolds |
Lake Oswego |
SCHD | 5/3 | Fri | TBD |
TRL JV District Meet (Pioneer Stadium - Oregon City)
Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Oregon City, Tigard, Tualatin, West Linn |
Oregon City |
SCHD | 5/8 | Wed | TBD |
TRL DISTRICT MEET (Pioneer Memorial Stadium - Oregon City)
Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Oregon City, Tigard, Tualatin, West Linn |
Oregon City |
SCHD | 5/10 | Fri | TBD |
TRL DISTRICT MEET (Pioneer Memorial Stadium - Oregon City)
Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Oregon City, Tigard, Tualatin, West Linn |
Oregon City |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No player information to display, yet. |
No Team Photo Found