Henley Softball Program
School
- Classification
- 4A (Public)
- Regular District
- 4A-5 Skyline Conference
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Brian Stock
- Asst. Coaches
- Joshua Moore, Mark McDaniel, Randy Norris
- JV Head Coach
- Paige Barnett
- JV Asst. Coach
- Tanner Higgins
Program Information
- Classification
- 4A (2023-24)
- League
- 4A-5 Skyline Conference
- Officials
- Klamath Falls Softball
- Varsity Contests
-
25 / 25
Ranking Information
- Overall Record
- 16-2
- League Record
- 8-0
- OSAA Rank
- #1
- RPI Record
- 16-2
- RPI Rating
- 719.075
- RPI Rank
- #1
- Colley Record
- 15-2
- Colley Rating
- 934.088
- Colley Rank
- #1
- Last Calculated
- 4:37 pm, Apr. 24, 2024
» Go Hornets!
Status | Details | Date | Start Time | Opponent | Dismiss | Depart | Return | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
L 5-15 | Non-League | F | 3/15/24 | 4:30pm | @ Caldera | ||||
W 13-12 | Non-League | S | 3/16/24 | Noon | vs. Marshfield | ||||
W 12-1 | Non-League | R | 3/21/24 | 4pm | @ Yreka (CA) {11-10} | 12:45pm | |||
W 9-6 |
Non-League Tournament |
M | 3/25/24 | 10am | vs. Cascade Christian (North Medford Spring Break Tournament - Lithia & Driveway Field 7) | ||||
W Forfeit |
Non-League Tournament |
M | 3/25/24 | Noon | @ Scappoose (North Medford Spring Break Tournament - US Cellular Field, Medford) | ||||
L 1-16 |
Non-League Tournament |
T | 3/26/24 | 10am | vs. South Umpqua (North Medford Spring Break Tournament - US Cellular Field, Medford) | ||||
W 12-11 |
Non-League Tournament |
T | 3/26/24 | Noon | @ Eagle Point (North Medford Spring Break Tournament - US Cellular Field, Medford) | ||||
W 15-12 | Non-League | W | 4/3/24 | 3pm | @ Crook County | 9:30am | 9:45am | ||
W 24-0 | League | S | 4/6/24 | Noon | @ Phoenix | 8:45am | |||
W 11-1 | League | S | 4/6/24 | 2pm | @ Phoenix | 8:45am | |||
W 15-0 | League | T | 4/9/24 | 5pm | vs. Klamath Union | ||||
W 15-0 | League | R | 4/11/24 | 5pm | vs. Klamath Union | ||||
W 15-0 | League | S | 4/13/24 | Noon | vs. Mazama | ||||
W 15-0 | League | M | 4/15/24 | 5pm | vs. Mazama | ||||
W 8-3 | League | T | 4/16/24 | 5pm | @ Hidden Valley | 12:45pm | |||
W 13-3 | League | R | 4/18/24 | 5pm | @ Hidden Valley | 12:45pm | |||
W 10-5 | Non-League | S | 4/20/24 | 11am | @ Crook County (Henley High School) | 9:30am | 9:45am | ||
W 9-8 |
Non-League Endowment |
S | 4/20/24 | 12:30pm | vs. Crook County | ||||
Postponed
|
League | T | 4/23/24 | 5pm | vs. Phoenix | ||||
Scheduled
|
League | R | 4/25/24 | 5pm | vs. Phoenix | ||||
Scheduled
|
League | S | 4/27/24 | Noon | @ Klamath Union | ||||
Scheduled
|
League | S | 4/27/24 | 2pm | @ Klamath Union | ||||
Scheduled
|
League | T | 4/30/24 | 5pm | @ Mazama | ||||
Scheduled
|
League | R | 5/2/24 | 5pm | @ Mazama | ||||
Scheduled
|
League | S | 5/4/24 | 11am | vs. Hidden Valley | ||||
Scheduled
|
League | S | 5/4/24 | 1pm | vs. Hidden Valley | ||||
Canceled
|
Non-League | R | 5/9/24 | 5pm | @ The Dalles / Dufur (Summit High School - Stadium Turf) |
OSAA 4A Rank
#1
Overall Record
16-2
League Record
8-0
Last Calculated
4:37 pm, Apr. 24, 2024
RPI Rank
#1
RPI Record
16-2
RPI Rating
719.075
WWP
0.891
OWP
0.626
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent | Result | Counted | Weight | OAWP | OAR | Colley |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3/15 Caldera (5A) | LA | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.533 | 8-7 | Yes |
3/16 Marshfield | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.750 | 15-5 | Yes |
3/21 Yreka (CA) | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.524 | 11-10 | No |
3/25 Cascade Christian (3A) | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.824 | 14-3 | Yes |
3/25 Scappoose | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.444 | 4-5 | Yes |
3/26 South Umpqua (3A) | LH | 0.0 | 1.2 | 1.000 | 13-0 | Yes |
3/26 Eagle Point (5A) | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.813 | 13-3 | Yes |
4/3 Crook County | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.714 | 10-4 | Yes |
4/6 Phoenix | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.583 | 7-5 | Yes |
4/6 Phoenix | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.583 | 7-5 | Yes |
4/9 Klamath Union | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.538 | 7-6 | Yes |
4/11 Klamath Union | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.538 | 7-6 | Yes |
4/13 Mazama | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.333 | 4-8 | Yes |
4/15 Mazama | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.333 | 4-8 | Yes |
4/16 Hidden Valley | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.667 | 8-4 | Yes |
4/18 Hidden Valley | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.667 | 8-4 | Yes |
4/20 Crook County | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.714 | 10-4 | Yes |
4/20 Crook County | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.714 | 10-4 | Yes |
18 contests | 16-2 (WP) |
16.4 ÷ 18.4 = 0.891 (WWP) |
11.274 ÷ 18 opponents = 0.626 (OWP) |
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Suzy Nichols | 12 | |||
2 | Bayleigh Lousignant | 9 | |||
3 | Gracie White | 10 | |||
4 | Belle Birch | 10 | |||
6 | Haydyn Higgins | 10 | |||
7 | Samantha Moore | 11 | |||
8 | Natalie Hudson | 11 | |||
9 | Ahllona Benson | 11 | |||
10 | Layliana Segura | 10 | |||
11 | Faith Tucker | 11 | |||
12 | Anna Harper | 11 | |||
13 | Vanessa Calzacorta | 9 | |||
15 | Jillian Vickery | 10 | |||
18 | Sophia Meyer | 10 | |||
19 | Annie Campos | 12 |
Status | Details | Date | Start Time | Opponent | Dismiss | Depart | Return | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Done | Non-League | F | 3/15/24 | 4:30pm | @ Caldera [JV] | ||||
Done | Non-League | R | 3/21/24 | 4pm | @ Yreka (CA) | ||||
Done | Non-League | W | 4/3/24 | 3pm | @ Crook County [JV] | 9:30am | 9:45am | ||
Done | Non-League | W | 4/3/24 | 5pm | @ Crook County [JV] | 9:30am | 9:45am | ||
Done | Non-League | S | 4/6/24 | Noon | vs. Lakeview [JV] | ||||
Done | Non-League | S | 4/6/24 | 2pm | vs. Lakeview [JV] | ||||
Done | League | T | 4/9/24 | 5pm | @ Klamath Union [JV] | ||||
Done | Non-League | R | 4/11/24 | 5pm | @ Klamath Union [JV] | ||||
Done | Non-League | S | 4/13/24 | Noon | @ Lakeview [JV] | 9am | |||
Done | Non-League | S | 4/13/24 | 2pm | @ Lakeview [JV] | 9am | |||
Done | League | T | 4/16/24 | 5pm | vs. Hidden Valley [JV] | ||||
Done | League | R | 4/18/24 | 5pm | vs. Hidden Valley [JV] | ||||
Done | Non-League | S | 4/20/24 | 2pm | vs. Crook County [JV] | ||||
Scheduled
|
League | S | 4/27/24 | Noon | vs. Klamath Union [JV] | ||||
Scheduled
|
League | S | 4/27/24 | 2pm | vs. Klamath Union [JV] | ||||
Scheduled
|
Non-League | W | 5/1/24 | 5pm | vs. Yreka (CA) | ||||
Scheduled
|
League | S | 5/4/24 | Noon | @ Hidden Valley [JV] | 8:30am | |||
Scheduled
|
League | S | 5/4/24 | 2pm | @ Hidden Valley [JV] | 8:30am |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vanessa Oliver | 10 | ||||
1 | Lanie Hadley | 10 | |||
2 | Sophia Meyer | 10 | |||
3 | Haydyn Higgins | 10 | |||
4 | Devon Lichner | 10 | |||
8 | Bayleigh Lousignant | 9 | |||
10/19 | Vanessa Calzacorta | 9 | |||
11 | Faith Tucker | 11 | |||
12 | Candice Milwrick-Talamantes | 9 | |||
13 | Madelyn Sreniawski | 10 | |||
14 | Brooklyn Conrad | 10 | |||
15 | Samantha Cunningham | 9 |
No Team Photo Found