Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ORANG_STA_234x60.jpg Ad
Jostens Ad

Thurston Wrestling Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-2 Midwestern League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Mike Simons
Asst. Coaches
Austin Hughes, Bill Ruchti, Guy Harris, Jeff Cardwell, Joe Gardner, Madison Simons, Malea Palahniuk, Natalie Nichols, William Cohn
Manager
Lamont Simons
Program Information
Classification
5A (2020-21)
League
5A-2 Midwestern League
Officials
Lane County Wrestling

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 5/18 Tue 5:00 pm Thurston (Thurston)
North Eugene / South Eugene, Sheldon, Springfield, Thurston, Willamette
Thurston
DONE 5/22 Sat 3:00 pm Roseburg vs. Thurston Dual WRE Meet
Thurston
DONE 5/26 Wed 6:00 pm Thurston (Thurston)
North Eugene / South Eugene, Sheldon, Springfield, Thurston, Willamette
Thurston
DONE 6/4 Fri 5:00 pm Crater vs. Thurston Dual WRE Match (Thurston)
Thurston
DONE 6/8 Tue 6:00 pm Sheldon (Sheldon)
North Eugene / South Eugene, Sheldon, Springfield, Thurston, Willamette
Sheldon
DONE 6/18 Fri TBD Womens Regionals
Creswell, La Pine, North Bend, Sweet Home, Thurston
Thurston
DONE 6/19 Sat TBD 5A Boys Regional
Eagle Point, North Bend, Thurston
Thurston
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
Adelle Kent 12
Adelyn Laird 9
Adriana Coble-Tobon 9
Amanda Bradley 10
Annie Burket 9
Antonio Hernandez-Herrera 9
Arianna Reed 10
Asher Ruchti 12
Auron Cramer 11
Averie Stockwell 11
Blake Smith 9
Braylin Ruchti 10
Brian Jenkins 12
Brian Osorio 9
Cailee Hallett 12
Camden Antone 9
Carlea Coleman 10
Christopher Patton 11
Colleen Bailey 11
Colton Jaramillo 9
David Keller 10
Dylan Stephens 11
Eduardo Matheus 11
Elijah Southern 10
Emma Dyemartin 10
Gabrielle Gilbert 10
Hunter Harwood 11
Jacob Stutesman 9
Jeremy Foss 12
John Cheechov 9
Joseph Strand 10
Joshua Imponen 9
Justin Melheim 10
Kaidence Alvarado 10
Kailey Stewart 9
Kanoe Kelly 9
Kayla Bailey 9
Kaylee Annis 10
Keadan Weller 10
Keennan Deleon Guerrero-Bowditch 11
Lane Palahniuk 11
Logan Slonecker 11
Lombel Doreen 9
Manuel Monroy 12
Nathaniel Brown 11
Regan Campbell 11
Rodrigo Harrison 9
Rubie Winterburn 9
Ryan Hoskins 11
Ryan Patterson 10
Sadie Levrets 10
Savannah Efseaff 9
Sawyer Casarez 10
Scout Martin 9
Sidalie Jaramillo 12
Sierra Jenkins 12
Sydney Buster 10
Sydney Landreth 9
Trevor Atkinson 10
Trevor Patterson 11
Varney Doreen 9
Vaun Halstead 10
William Dunn 9
Zane Becker 9




No Team Photo Found