Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ToyotaTT-Web Ad-728x90.jpg Ad
ePledgeDrive_WebAd-160x600.jpg Ad

Hidden Valley Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-5 Skyline Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Jordan Kasler
Asst. Coaches
Jeff Kasler, Paul Vierra, Reyes Aguilera
JV Head Coach
Mike Durrant
Program Information
Classification
4A (2020-21)
League
4A-5 Skyline Conference
Officials
Grants Pass Basketball
Varsity Contests
10 / 10
Ranking Information
Overall Record
5-1
League Record
5-1


Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 39-38 League T 5/25/21 7:30pm vs. Henley
W 44-37 League R 5/27/21 7:30pm vs. Mazama
L 45-52 League F 5/28/21 7:30pm @ Klamath Union 3:15am
W 50-45 League F 6/4/21 7:30pm vs. Phoenix
W 65-32 League T 6/8/21 7:30pm vs. North Valley
W 36-33 League R 6/10/21 7:30pm @ Henley
Scheduled
League S 6/12/21 3pm @ Mazama
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
T 6/15/21 7:30pm vs. Klamath Union
Scheduled
League R 6/17/21 7pm @ Phoenix (Talent Middle School)
Scheduled
League S 6/19/21 2:30pm @ North Valley
OSAA 4A Rank
#
Overall Record
5-1
League Record
5-1
Rankings Are Unavailable
No Ranking Data
RPI Rank
#
RPI Record
RPI Rating
0.000
WWP
0.000
OWP
0.000
Colley Rank
#
Colley Record
Colley Rating
0.000
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
0 contests 0-0
(WP)
0.0 ÷ 0.0 = 0.0
(WWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/0 Daniel Iwamizu 10
2/2 Gabriel Burchfield 12
3/3 Ezra McLean 12
4/4 Lawrence Matusik 12
5/5 Jeremiah Noga 12
11/1 Jadon Simpson 12
22/22 Noah Stone 11
23/23 Aidan Griess 9
32/32 Mathew Iwamizu 12
34/34 Morgan Stever 11




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League T 5/25/21 4:30pm vs. Henley [JV]
Done League R 5/27/21 4:30pm vs. Mazama [JV]
Done League F 5/28/21 6pm @ Klamath Union [JV]
Done League F 6/4/21 4pm vs. Phoenix [JV]
Done League T 6/8/21 4pm vs. North Valley [JV]
Done League R 6/10/21 4:30pm @ Henley [JV]
Live
League S 6/12/21 Noon @ Mazama [JV]
Scheduled
League T 6/15/21 4pm vs. Klamath Union [JV]
Scheduled
League R 6/17/21 5:30pm @ Phoenix [JV] (Talent Middle School)
Scheduled
League S 6/19/21 11am @ North Valley [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 John Kossow 10
2/2 Elijah Walker 9
3/3 Mason Klipfel 9
4/4 Diego Sanchez 9
12/12 Julian Norris 9
13/13 Aiden Fiske 9
14/1 Timothy Haley 9
22/22 Ayden Kanott 10
23/23 Aidan Griess 9
34/34 Elijah Breazeale 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Canceled
League T 6/8/21 6pm @ North Valley [JV2]
Canceled
League S 6/19/21 6pm @ North Valley [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found