Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Prizewin_234x60.jpg Ad

Eagle Point Wrestling Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-2 Midwestern League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Kacey McNulty
Asst. Coaches
Brett McFall, Bryan O'Neil, Dan Soto, Evan Pogue, Matt Pride, Phillip Lopez, Vincent Gay
Program Information
Classification
5A (2020-21)
League
5A-2 Midwestern League
Officials
Rogue Valley Wrestling

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 5/20 Thu 6:00 pm North Medford vs. Eagle Point Dual WRE Match (Eagle Point)
Eagle Point
DONE 5/22 Sat 10:00 am GFP Central Oregon Officials Tournament (Sisters)
Bend, Central, Crook County, Culver, Dallas, Eagle Point, Henley, La Pine, Madras, Mountain View, Newport, North Marion, North Medford, Philomath / Alsea, Redmond, Ridgeview, Sisters, Summit
Sisters
DONE 5/26 Wed 7:00 pm Eagle Point vs. Roseburg Dual WRE Match (Roseburg)
Roseburg
DONE 5/27 Thu 7:00 pm Grants Pass vs. Eagle Point Dual WRE Match (Eagle Point)
Eagle Point
DONE 6/3 Thu 7:00 pm Eagle Point vs. South Medford Dual WRE Match (South Medford)
South Medford
DONE 6/5 Sat 9:00 am EPHS Duals (Eagle Point)
Eagle Point, Klamath Union, Mazama, North Valley, Phoenix
Eagle Point
DONE 6/10 Thu 5:30 pm Eagle Point vs. Ashland Dual WRE Match (Ashland)
Ashland
DONE 6/11 Fri TBD Meet (Crater High School)
Crater, Dallas, Eagle Point
Crater
SCHD 6/19 Sat TBD 5A Boys Regional
Eagle Point, North Bend, Thurston
Thurston
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
Adam Cortes 9
Brandon Hammer 9
Brandon Mallari 9
Chase Wilkerson 9
Colton White 9
Cristian Barragan 9
David Brown 10
Derick Mattheisen 9
Diego De La Cruz 9
Dylan Dahling 11
Evan Setzer 10
Garrett Matthews 9
Gunner Copeland 9
Jimmie Copeland 11
Juan Ruiz 11
Justin Hammer 11
Kenai Copeland 10
Kurtis Jackson 10
Kyle Linton-O'Neil 12
Luke Callahan 11
Luke Patterson 11
Marc Milazzo 11
Marcos Montes 10
Noe Cortes 12
Shayla McNulty 12
Vincent Noble 9
Wyatt Elizondo 10




No Team Photo Found