Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
U.S. Marines Ad
NSP Ad

Cleveland Wrestling Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Jeff Zerba
Asst. Coaches
Aaron Roddis, Eric Luna, Ethan Le, Rustin Marchello
Program Information
Classification
6A (2020-21)
League
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League
Officials
Portland Wrestling Officials Association

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 1/8 - 1/9 F/S TBD Don York Wrestling Tournament
Benson, Cleveland
Cleveland
DONE 5/19 Wed 4:15 pm Tri Meet
Cleveland, Jefferson, Portland
Cleveland
DONE 5/19 Wed 4:30 pm Tri Meet @ Jefferson w/Cleveland (Jefferson, Portland)
Cleveland, Jefferson, Jefferson, Portland, Lincoln
Jefferson, Portland
DONE 5/22 Sat 10:00 am Cleveland vs. Clackamas Dual WRE Meet (Clackamas)
Clackamas
DONE 5/26 Wed 4:30 pm Roosevelt Invitational (Roosevelt)
Cleveland, Roosevelt, Wells
Roosevelt
DONE 5/29 Sat 10:00 am Cleveland Warriors Wrestling Match (CHS Stadium)
Canby, Cleveland, Wilsonville
Cleveland
DONE 5/29 Sat 10:00 am Cleveland
Centennial, Cleveland
Cleveland
DONE 6/3 Thu 4:30 am Tri-Meet (Benson High School)
Benson, Cleveland, Grant
Grant
DONE 6/3 Thu 4:30 pm Tri Meet @ Franklin w/Roosevelt (Franklin High School)
Cleveland, Franklin, Lincoln, Wells
Franklin
DONE 6/5 Sat 10:00 am Girls Memorial Tournament (Hood River Valley High School)
Bend, Cleveland, Forest Grove, Hood River Valley, Lincoln, Oregon City, Ridgeview, Taft, Warrenton
Hood River Valley
DONE 6/5 Sat 10:00 am Boys Memorial Tournament (Hood River Valley High School)
Bend, Cleveland, Forest Grove, Hood River Valley, Lincoln, Oregon City
Hood River Valley
DONE 6/7 Mon 7:00 pm NWOC Meet (Rex Putnam High School)
Cleveland, Parkrose, Putnam, Wilsonville
Putnam
DONE 6/10 Thu 4:30 pm Tri Meet
Cleveland, Franklin, Madison
Cleveland
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
Haley Vann 11
Mea Bernert 9
Naomi Bernert 12
Zinna Sirokman 10




No Team Photo Found