Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Recruit Officials Ad
NFHS Network Ad

Canby Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-5 Three Rivers League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Craig Evans
Asst. Coaches
Alex Chapman, Bill Evans, Dave Hauser
Manager
Wes Bailey
JV Head Coach
Brett Allee
FR Head Coach
Paul Huggins
Program Information
Classification
6A (2020-21)
League
6A-5 Three Rivers League
Officials
Portland Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
14 / 14
Ranking Information
Overall Record
6-7
League Record
5-6


Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 70-76 Non-League M 5/17/21 7:15pm vs. Sherwood
W 40-39 League W 5/19/21 7:15pm @ Tualatin
W 58-52 League R 5/20/21 7:15pm vs. Lake Oswego
W 68-43 League W 5/26/21 7pm @ Lakeridge
L 50-53 League F 5/28/21 7:15pm vs. West Linn
W 57-49 League W 6/2/21 7:15pm vs. Tigard
W 47-40 Non-League F 6/4/21 7:15pm @ Franklin
L 56-57 League M 6/7/21 7:15pm vs. Tualatin
L 54-61 League W 6/9/21 7pm @ Lake Oswego
W 79-35 League R 6/10/21 7:15pm vs. Lakeridge
L 54-65 League M 6/14/21 7pm @ West Linn
L 51-54 League W 6/16/21 7:15pm vs. Oregon City
L 53-59 League F 6/18/21 7pm @ Tigard
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Live Coverage
T 6/22/21 11am vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts (Culminating Week - Green Bracket - Milwaukie High School)
OSAA 6A Rank
#
Overall Record
6-7
League Record
5-6
Rankings Are Unavailable
No Ranking Data
RPI Rank
#
RPI Record
RPI Rating
0.000
WWP
0.000
OWP
0.000
Colley Rank
#
Colley Record
Colley Rating
0.000
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
0 contests 0-0
(WP)
0.0 ÷ 0.0 = 0.0
(WWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/0 Parker Goodloe G 12
2/2 Connor Gensman G 10
3/3 Tyler Mead G 12
5/5 Chance Miller G 12
10/10 Riley Knutson G 12
11/11 Mickey Gibson G 11
13/13 C Ben Bailey G 12
15/15 Kellan Oaks G 11
20/20 Maddax Clark G 12
22/22 C Diego Arredondo G 12
24/24 Jacob Kirwan G 11
25/25 Aftanom Ovchinnikoff F 12
30/30 Alexander Evans G 11
34/34 Dakota Kranig F 12
41/41 Dominik Pepper F 11
45/45 Jacob Strand F 11
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League M 5/17/21 5:30pm vs. Sherwood [JV]
Done League W 5/19/21 5:30pm @ Tualatin [JV]
L 39-60 League R 5/20/21 5:30pm vs. Lake Oswego [JV]
Done League W 5/26/21 5:30pm @ Lakeridge [JV]
Done League F 5/28/21 5:30pm vs. West Linn [JV]
Done League W 6/2/21 5:30pm vs. Tigard [JV]
Done Non-League F 6/4/21 5:45pm @ Franklin [JV]
Done League M 6/7/21 5:30pm vs. Tualatin [JV]
L 42-58 League W 6/9/21 5:30pm @ Lake Oswego [JV]
Done League R 6/10/21 5:30pm vs. Lakeridge [JV]
Done League M 6/14/21 5:30pm @ West Linn [JV]
Done League W 6/16/21 5:30pm vs. Oregon City [JV]
Done League F 6/18/21 5:30pm @ Tigard [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
T 6/22/21 7pm @ Aloha [JV] (Culminating Week - Tigard High School)
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Silas Reister 10
2/2 Connor Gensman 10
4/4 Jonah Vorderstrasse 10
5/5 Owen Sparks 9
10/10 Tanner Knutson 10
11/11 Michael Gibson 11
15/15 Kellan Oakes 11
21/21 Gavin Boyer 10
23/23 Ellis Kropf 10
32/32 Matt Soles 11
33/33 Matthew Dewar 10
35/35 Davis Hagen 10
40/40 Christopher Barajas Ramirez 10
41/41 Dominik Pepper 11
44/44 William Marble 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 56-54 Non-League M 5/17/21 4pm vs. Sherwood [FR]
Done League W 5/19/21 4pm @ Tualatin [FR]
L 51-65 League R 5/20/21 4pm vs. Lake Oswego [FR]
Done League W 5/26/21 4pm @ Lakeridge [FR]
Done League F 5/28/21 4pm vs. West Linn [FR]
Done League W 6/2/21 4pm vs. Tigard [FR]
Done Non-League F 6/4/21 4pm vs. Franklin [FR]
Done League M 6/7/21 4pm vs. Tualatin [FR]
L 49-63 League W 6/9/21 5:30pm @ Lake Oswego [FR]
Done League R 6/10/21 4pm vs. Lakeridge [FR]
Done League M 6/14/21 4pm @ West Linn [FR]
Done League W 6/16/21 4pm vs. Oregon City [FR]
Done League F 6/18/21 4pm @ Tigard [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Trevin Slagle 9
Joseph Scott 9
Jack Smith 9
Jacob Tilden 9
Joshua Wohlers 9
Dallas Michel 9
Elliott Lenhardt 9
Caleb Cole 9
Landon English 9
Tyler Konold 9
Daniel Kuznetsov 9 _-__
Parker Ackerman 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found