Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
RTA_234x60.jpg Ad
17226_OSFM_YFPI-OSAA WebAds_2018-FINAL14_160x600.jpg Ad

Klamath Union Football Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-5 Skyline Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Tom Smith
Asst. Coaches
Darth Donahue, George Merhoff, Jay Otero, Matt Andrade, Rene Perez, Vaughn Vallejos
JV Head Coach
Darth Donahue
JV Asst. Coach
Evan Gallagher
Program Information
Classification
4A (2020-21)
League
4A-SD5 Special District 5
Officials
Klamath Falls Football Officials Association

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree S 2/27/21 1pm vs. Eagle Point
Done Jamboree S 2/27/21 1pm vs. Mazama
L 6-41 Non-League F 3/5/21 7pm @ Sutherlin 4:45pm 11pm
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
F 3/12/21 7pm @ Hidden Valley / Illinois Valley
Scheduled
League F 3/19/21 7pm vs. Phoenix
Scheduled
League F 3/26/21 7pm vs. Henley
Scheduled
League F 4/2/21 7pm @ Mazama
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
4/4 Silas Dutra QB/DB 11 5-11 180
5/5 Jamus Dutra WR/DB 11 5-11 180
6/6 Pablo Macias WR/DB 11 5-9 170
7/7 Braden Dawson WR/DB 9 5-10 150
8/8 Lincon Peterson RB/LB 11 5-10 175
9/9 Kaden Coulter QB/LB 12 6-2 180
10/10 Antonio Ortiz WR/DB 10 6-2 160
11/11 Fernando Gutierrez WR/DB 11 6-3 170
12/12 Javan Zumwalt WR/DB 10 5-10 165
15/15 Carson Joyner WR/DB 11 5-11 160
17/17 Ezequiel Pena RB/LB 12 5-10 170
18/18 Jonas Leimer RB/LB 12 6-0 200
19/19 Jackson Joyner WR/LB 11 5-10 160
20/20 Kane Holmgren RB/LB 12 5-11 185
40/40 Cameron Cordonnier RB/LB 11 5-10 180
44/44 Nathan Gettman RB/LB 12 5-10 175
50/50 Ivan Alvarez WR/DB 12 5-10 175
55/55 Luis Garcia OL/DL 11 5-10 265
70/70 Antonio Landin OL/DL 10 5-11 265
71/71 Donovan Delosreyes OL/DL 12 5-11 295
75/75 Hayden Smith OL/DL 10 6-2 300
76/76 Indrani Espinoza OL/DL 10 6-0 265
77/77 Dawson Smith OL/DL 12 6-2 300
78/78 Carson Endacott OL/DL 12 5-11 295
79/79 Alan Adams OL/DL 12 6-4 275
82/82 Jaxon Merhoff WR/LB 11 6-4 205




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree S 2/27/21 9am @ Eagle Point [JV]
L 0-52 League M 3/1/21 6pm @ Mazama [JV]
Done League M 3/8/21 6pm vs. North Valley [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League M 3/15/21 4:30pm @ Hidden Valley / Illinois Valley [JV]
Scheduled
League M 3/22/21 6pm vs. Phoenix [JV]
Scheduled
League M 3/29/21 6pm vs. Henley [JV]
Canceled
League M 4/5/21 5pm vs. North Valley [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
Antonio Ortiz 10
Andrew Segura 9
Jose Morales 9
Jordan Millard 10
Carson Joyner 11
Jackson Joyner 11
Logan Strop 9
Jeff Spooner 9
DJ Shadley 10
Andrew Morris 10
Marcus Thill 10
Camelo Solis 9
Jett Johnson 9
Marcus Hanger 10
Cameron Cordonnier 11
Jamar Cuellar 9
David Chamberlin 9
Levi Casillas 10
Mario Alvarado 9
Lamar Cuellar 9
Braden Dawson 9
Liam Garret 9
Esteban Gonzalez 10
Fernando Gutierrez 11
Indrani Espinoza 10
Leon Atchley 10
Michael Dawson 9
Jayden Bassett 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found