Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Recruit Officials Ad
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad

Woodburn Girls Soccer Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-3 Oregon West Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Andrea Whiteman
Asst. Coaches
Andrea Aguirre, Mayra Vazquez, Sydney Van Steenberge
Program Information
Classification
4A (2020-21)
League
4A-3 Oregon West Conference
Officials
Salem Soccer Referees Association

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 9-1 Non-League T 3/2/21 7:15pm @ South Albany
W 9-1 League R 3/4/21 6pm vs. Central
Scheduled
Non-League T 3/9/21 7pm @ Silverton
Scheduled
League T 3/16/21 6pm vs. Crescent Valley
Scheduled
Non-League R 3/18/21 7:15pm @ West Albany
Scheduled
League T 3/23/21 6pm vs. Corvallis
Scheduled
Non-League R 3/25/21 7:30pm @ Lebanon
Scheduled
Non-League S 3/27/21 Noon @ Philomath / Monroe (Crescent Valley)
Scheduled
League T 3/30/21 6pm vs. West Albany
# C Name Position Grade Height
Julissa Rios M 9
Sarai Morales D/M 11
Vanessa Vera F 9
Brendaly Anselmo M 9
0 Litzy Gonzalez GK/M 10
1 C Myranda Marquez M/F 11
2 Crystal Garcia F/M 10
3 Yahaira Rodriguez F/M 12
5 C Alyssa Padilla D 12
6 Caitlynn Spencer D 10
7 Aliah Navarrete D/M 12
11 Luz Rojas M/F 10
12 Jessica Baron M/D 12
13 Larissa Fregoso D 11
14 Alyssa Rios D/M 10
15 Cassidy Garibaldo F/M 10
17 Elizabeth Valdez Vazquez F/M 9
18 Thalia Monroy M 10
19 Hadassah Nava D 9
22 Isabella Renner GK/M 10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Canceled
Non-League T 3/2/21 5:30pm @ South Albany [JV]
Done Non-League W 3/3/21 4pm vs. Corvallis [JV2]
Done Non-League R 3/4/21 4pm vs. Dallas [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League T 3/9/21 5:30pm @ Silverton [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League T 3/16/21 4pm vs. Crescent Valley [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League R 3/18/21 5:30pm @ West Albany [JV]
Scheduled
League T 3/23/21 4pm vs. Corvallis [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League R 3/25/21 5:30pm @ Lebanon [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League T 3/30/21 4pm vs. West Albany [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Goey Salmeron GK 9
1 Delainey Lopez 9
2 Samantha Calderon Gonzalez 9
6 Yolanda Perez 9
9 Vanessa Vera 9
10 Julissa Rios 9
11 Isabella Renner 10
12 Brendaly Anselmo 9
12 Vanessa Andrade 9
14 Briana Gonzalez Rubio 9
15 Yeslin Hernandez Reyes 9
16 Brisia Ramos 9
17 Sarai Morales 11
18 Violeta Chachon 10
19 Estrella Tapia 9
20 Amiee Enriquez 10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found