Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ePledgeDrive_WebAd-728x90.jpg Ad
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad

St. Paul Volleyball Program

School
Classification
1A (Public)
Regular District
1A-2 Casco League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Lesli Hiller
Asst. Coach
Ally Waite
Program Information
Classification
1A (2020-21)
League
1A-2 Casco League
Officials
Salem Volleyball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
18 / 14 on 14 dates
Record Information
Overall Record
13-5
League Record
6-0


Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 3-0 League T 3/2/21 6pm vs. Perrydale
W 3-0 League R 3/4/21 6pm vs. Willamette Valley Christian
W 3-0 League T 3/9/21 6pm @ Crosshill Christian
L 0-3 Non-League F 3/12/21 3pm vs. Powder Valley
L 0-3 Non-League T 3/16/21 6pm vs. Kennedy
W 3-2 Non-League
Neutral Site
S 3/20/21 12:30pm @ North Clackamas Christian (Country Christian)
W 3-1 Non-League S 3/20/21 2pm @ Country Christian
L 0-3 Non-League M 3/22/21 5pm @ Kennedy
W 3-0 Non-League T 3/23/21 Noon vs. Dufur
W 3-2 Non-League T 3/23/21 4:30pm vs. Days Creek
W 3-0 League R 3/25/21 6pm @ Willamette Valley Christian
W 3-1 League T 3/30/21 6pm @ Perrydale
W 3-0 League R 4/1/21 6pm vs. Crosshill Christian
L 2-3 Non-League S 4/3/21 Noon @ Crane (Bend Central Christian HS)
W 3-1 Non-League S 4/3/21 2pm @ Central Christian
W 3-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 4/9/21 3pm vs. Open Door Christian Acad. (1A State Invitational - Damascus Christian High School)
W 3-1 Non-League
Neutral Site
S 4/10/21 1:30pm vs. North Douglas (Damascus Christian)
L 0-3 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 4/10/21 7:30pm @ Damascus Christian (1A State Invitational - Damascus Christian)
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 C Anabelle Davidson MB 10 5-10
2/6 Siena Garstka DS 10 5-4
4/4 Meredith Coleman MB 9 5-10
5/5 Jenna Hurliman OP 11 5-4
7/7 C Jordan Caldwell S/OP 12 5-5
8/8 Paige Curtis MB 12 5-10
9/9 C Mary Davidson OH/DS 12 5-10
11/11 Stella Koch MB/DS 9 5-10
13/13 Frankie Lear OH/DS 10 5-5
14/14 Halsie Hempfling OH 10 5-8
17/17 Gracie Koch S/OP 9 5-4
20/20 Isla Haven DS 9 5-3
22/22 Ainsley Goughnour L/OH 11 5-4
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 3/9/21 4pm vs. Faith Bible [JV]
L 0-3 Non-League T 3/16/21 6pm vs. Jewell
W 3-0 League R 3/18/21 6pm @ Falls City
W 3-1 Non-League T 3/23/21 6pm vs. C.S. Lewis Academy
Done Non-League R 4/1/21 4pm vs. Faith Bible [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
4 Meredith Coleman MB 9
5 Jenna Hurliman RS 11
10 Ashlyne Self MB 11
13 C Frankie Lear OH 10
17 C Gracie Koch S/OP 9
20 Karissa Rosas DS 9
22 Isla Haven L 9
24 Sierra Stoltenberg S/OP 9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found