Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ORANG_STA_234x60.jpg Ad
Jostens Ad
HTT-PartnershipAdBanners_160x600_2021.jpg Ad

Sherwood Girls Soccer Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-3 Pacific Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Katie Hartman
Asst. Coaches
Corinne Hutchinson, Geraldine Rumpf, Natasha Cohen
Program Information
Classification
6A (2020-21)
League
6A-3 Pacific Conference
Officials
Metropolitan Interscholastic Soccer Officials Association

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 0-3 Non-League T 3/2/21 4pm @ Grant (Delta Park/Strasser Field)
W 4-1 Non-League F 3/5/21 7:15pm vs. Canby
Scheduled
Non-League
Live Coverage
M 3/8/21 7pm @ Lakeridge
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
R 3/11/21 7:15pm vs. Forest Grove
Scheduled
League T 3/16/21 7pm @ Newberg
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
M 3/22/21 7:15pm @ McMinnville
Scheduled
Non-League
Live Coverage
W 3/24/21 7:15pm vs. Lake Oswego
Scheduled
League M 3/29/21 7pm @ Glencoe (Hare Field - Turf)
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
W 3/31/21 7:15pm vs. Liberty
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/0 Sidney Sproul GK 12
2/2 Morgen Fried D 12
4/4 Ella Weathers F 10
5/5 Taylor Holt M 10
6/6 Ava Weisenfluh M 10
7/7 Allison Alvarado F/M 12
8/8 Tori Mexicano M 12
10/10 Ellie Schmidt D/M 11
11/11 Ella Kunert M 11
12/12 Megan Murphy M 11
13/13 Amanda Gribble F 11
14/14 Joley Sproul M 12
15/15 Lucy Smith M/D 11
16/16 Ella Lahart F 11
17/17 Emmry Schrems M 11
18/18 Lainee Derry D 10
19/19 Sydnee Roeter M 11
20/20 Marisa Tavera M 12
21/21 Gigi Silva M 11
22/22 Kaila North D 11
23/23 Reese Clouser D 11
88/88 Tali Kozma GK 11




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 3/2/21 4pm @ Grant [JV] (Grant Upper Field)
Done Non-League F 3/5/21 5pm vs. Canby [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League
Live Coverage
M 3/8/21 5pm @ Lakeridge [JV]
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
R 3/11/21 5pm vs. Forest Grove [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League M 3/15/21 4:30pm vs. Central Catholic [JV]
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
M 3/22/21 5pm @ McMinnville [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League
Live Coverage
W 3/24/21 5pm vs. Lake Oswego [JV]
Scheduled
League M 3/29/21 4:30pm @ Glencoe [JV] (Hare Field - Turf)
Scheduled
Non-League
Live Coverage
W 3/31/21 5pm vs. Wilson [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/0 Madison Grady GK 10
00/00 Charlotte Overton GK 9
1/1 Emma Weniger F 10
2/2 Sophia Blair D/F 11
3/3 Jaclyn Barritt M/F 9
4/4 Stella Watson D 9
6/6 Maya Ince M 9
7/7 Bryn Lahart F 9
8/8 Grace Bitner D 9
9/9 Abigail Martin M 10
10/10 Kaylee Schmutzler F 11
11/11 Allison Bewersdorf M 9
12/12 Keeley McCauley D 11
13/13 Sophia Carleton D/M 11
14/14 Makayla Wright D 10
15/15 Kailey Bitner M/F 11
16/16 Matiana Riquelme D 9
17/17 Lynken Morten M 11
18/18 Kaylee Monahan D 11
19/19 Annika Laido F 11
20/20 Brooke Williams M 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 3/3/21 TBD @ Wilson [JV2]
Done Non-League F 3/5/21 4pm @ Southridge [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League W 3/10/21 4pm vs. Mountainside [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League F 3/12/21 4:30pm @ Jesuit [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League W 3/17/21 4:30pm vs. St. Mary's Academy [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League F 3/19/21 6pm vs. Clackamas [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League M 3/22/21 3:30pm @ West Linn [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League M 3/29/21 4:30pm vs. Sunset [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League W 3/31/21 TBD @ Sunset [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/0 Ava Seeley 10
00/00 Vivian Wheeler 9
1/1 Ava Paul 9
2/2 Celia Penny 9
3/3 Bryanna Zettlemoyer 10
4/4 Carolyn Horner 9
5/5 Morgan Foster 9
6/6 Madison Milton 9
7/7 Peyton Foster 9
8/8 Morgan McArthur 10
9/9 Macy Odella 9
10/10 Austin Feenstra 9
11/11 Kaely Martinez 9
12/12 Samantha Armstrong 9
13/13 Lillian Lee 10
14/14 McKenzie Milton 10
15/15 Hailey Henson 9
16/16 Clover Hall 9
17/17 Halle Steindorf 9
18/18 Lila Boughey 9
19/19 Macy Cutsforth 10
20/20 Sofia Maciejewski 10




No Team Photo Found