Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Pacific Office Automation - 3 Ad
17226_OSFM_YFPI-OSAA WebAds_2018-FINAL14_160x600.jpg Ad

Sherwood Boys Soccer Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-3 Pacific Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Monty Hawkins
Asst. Coaches
David Mack, Jace Green, Martin Rakers, Micha Muller
Program Information
Classification
6A (2020-21)
League
6A-3 Pacific Conference
Officials
Metropolitan Interscholastic Soccer Officials Association

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 1-0 League T 3/2/21 7:15pm vs. Century
L 1-4 League R 3/4/21 7pm @ Glencoe (Hare Field - Turf)
Scheduled
Non-League
Live Coverage
M 3/8/21 7:15pm vs. Lake Oswego
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
R 3/11/21 7pm @ Forest Grove
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
T 3/16/21 7:15pm vs. Newberg
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
M 3/22/21 7:15pm vs. McMinnville
Scheduled
League W 3/24/21 7pm @ Century
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
M 3/29/21 7:15pm vs. Glencoe
Scheduled
League W 3/31/21 7:15pm @ Liberty
# C Name Position Grade Height
00 Kyle Stuckey GK 12
1 David Ma GK 12
3 Josh Lee M/F 12
4 Tate Lieuallen D 12
5 Aidan Brouddus F/M 10
6 Landon Alboro M/D 12
7 Adrian Alvarado F/M 11
10 James McGoffin F/M 12
11 Baylor Hampton D/M 12
13 Cameron Lee D/M 12
14 Owen Swartout M 10
17 Owen Peterson F/M 10
18 Brayden McDonald D/M 12
19 Carlos Nunez D 10
21 Noah Bussanich F/M 12
22 Cade Weisenfluh M/D 12
23 Emery Boisvert D 10
24 Grant Fischer D 9
25 Brad Henson D/F 12
99 Ryan Gall GK/F 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League T 3/2/21 5pm vs. Century [JV]
L 1-2 League R 3/4/21 4:30pm @ Glencoe [JV] (Hare Field - Turf)
Scheduled
Non-League
Live Coverage
M 3/8/21 5pm vs. Lake Oswego [JV]
Scheduled
League R 3/11/21 4:30pm @ Forest Grove [JV]
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
T 3/16/21 5pm vs. Newberg [JV]
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
M 3/22/21 5pm vs. McMinnville [JV]
Scheduled
League W 3/24/21 4:30pm @ Century [JV]
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
M 3/29/21 5pm vs. Glencoe [JV]
Scheduled
League W 3/31/21 5pm @ Liberty [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Abdiel Ramirez Surita M/F 9
1/1 Andrew Thayer GK 11
2/2 Ryan Rieger M 10
3/3 Austin Tesdall M 9
5/5 Zachary Gilmor D 9
7/7 Ulisses Rodriguez Lobato F/M 10
8/8 Tyler Leyshock D 9
9/9 Tyler Nguyen D/M 10
10/10 Tate Lieuallen D 12
11/11 Grant Golda F/M 10
12/12 Marcus Merritt F 10
13/13 Cameron Lee D/M 12
15/15 Nathan Domingo F 9
16/16 David Ma GK 12
17/17 Saif Osman F/M 9
18/18 Carlos Nunez D 10
19/19 Romeo Ayala Casas F 9
20/20 Riley Hamilton D 10
22/22 Dawson Roos D 10
25/25 Brad Henson D 12
45/45 Peyton Boyer D 10
99/99 Ryan Gall GK 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 3/3/21 4pm vs. Tualatin [JV2]
Done Non-League F 3/5/21 4pm vs. Wilsonville [FR]
Scheduled
Non-League W 3/10/21 6:30pm @ Wilsonville [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League
Live Coverage
S 3/13/21 9am vs. Mountainside [JV2]
Scheduled
League W 3/17/21 7:15pm @ McMinnville [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League F 3/19/21 4pm vs. Beaverton [JV2] (JV2 Black)
Scheduled
Non-League M 3/22/21 4pm @ Lakeridge [JV2] (Turf 2)
Scheduled
Non-League W 3/31/21 4:30pm vs. Central Catholic [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Yancey Alvarez 9
2/2 Garrett Kane D 9
4/4 C Cohen Brandl M 9
5/5 Evan Oliver GK 9
6/6 Richard Lushenko D 10
11/11 Tristan Muller F 10
12/12 McKinley Sander F 9
14/14 Joshua Arn M 9
21/21 Makiah King Tesky D 10
22/22 C Luke Day M 10
24/24 Grayson Southwell F 9
30/30 Spencer McKechnie M 9
31/31 Kincade Bishop D 9
35/35 C Steven Duricka F 9
37/37 Noah Sandhu D 9
38/38 Josiah Dorsey D 10
42/42 Ethan Quirie D 9
44/44 Lucas Stoddard M 9
47/47 Kenny Conrow GK 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
Non-League M 3/29/21 3:45pm @ Beaverton [FR] (JV2 Orange @ Champions Park (Mt. View Middle School))
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found