Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
RTA_234x60.jpg Ad
USArmy_188810-728x90.gif Ad
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad

Sheldon Boys Soccer Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-7 Southwest Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Mikey Lazar
Asst. Coaches
Garrett Leeper, Nick Cady, Patrick Tierney
JV Head Coach
Kyle Clements
Program Information
Classification
6A (2020-21)
League
6A-7 Southwest Conference
Officials
Lane County Soccer Referees Association

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
League M 3/1/21 6pm @ Churchill
Scheduled
League W 3/3/21 6pm vs. Springfield
Scheduled
League M 3/8/21 6pm vs. South Eugene
Scheduled
League W 3/10/21 6pm @ Willamette
Scheduled
Non-League W 3/17/21 6pm @ North Eugene
Scheduled
League M 3/22/21 6pm vs. Thurston
Scheduled
Non-League W 3/24/21 6pm vs. Churchill
Scheduled
League M 3/29/21 6pm @ Springfield
Scheduled
League W 3/31/21 6pm @ South Eugene
Canceled
League M 4/5/21 4pm @ Thurston
# C Name Position Grade Height
Colin Van de Visse M 12
Rene Rosales D 12
00 Kai Hundt GK 10
1 Jake Nash D 11
5 Dom Graziano M 11
6 Hayden Peterson M 12
8 Jon Trefethen D 12
10 C Reece Morgan M 12
11 Christian Manuel Ramirez F 10
12 C Aiden Cramer M 12
13 Luke Lange M 12
14 Jamison Gaines D 10
17 Zack Carter D 12
18 Elijah Teplin-Jacobs D 11
19 Ronan Ruddick D 11
21 Christian Perez D 12
22 Santi Galindo M 12




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Canceled
League M 3/1/21 3:45pm @ Churchill [JV]
Scheduled
League W 3/3/21 3:45pm vs. Springfield [JV]
Scheduled
League M 3/8/21 3:45pm vs. South Eugene [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League W 3/10/21 3:45pm @ Willamette [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League W 3/17/21 3:45pm @ North Eugene [JV]
Canceled
League M 3/22/21 3:45pm vs. South Eugene [JV2]
Canceled
Non-League M 3/22/21 3:45pm vs. South Eugene [JV2]
Canceled
League W 3/24/21 3:45pm vs. Churchill [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League M 3/29/21 8pm @ Springfield [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League W 3/31/21 3:45pm @ South Eugene [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Owen Phillips 9
Brodie Riscili 10
Mika Lange 10
Kai-Xue Land 9
Mason Prasad 9
Christian Perez 12
Elijah Teplin-Jacobs 11
Ronan Ruddick 11
Colin Van de Visse 12
Cuauhtemoc Samano-Chavez 10
Kolby Hartford 9
Elliot Morgan 9
Jackson Young 9
Owen Cramer 9
Ryland Dextler 9
Christian Manuel Ramirez 10
Chance Holliday 9
Luis Arevalo Valle 12
Zane Feldman 9
Alistair Briggs 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found