Putnam Girls Soccer Program (2020-21)
School
- Classification
- 5A (Public)
- Regular District
- 5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Michael John Tate
- Asst. Coach
- Jonathon Thompson
- JV Head Coach
- Jonathon Thompson
Program Information
- Classification
- 5A (2020-21)
- League
- 5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference
- Officials
- Metropolitan Interscholastic Soccer Officials Association
- Varsity Contests
-
8 / 8
Record Information
- Overall Record
- 2-5-1
- League Record
- 2-5-1
» Go Kingsmen!
Status | Details | Date | Start Time | Opponent | Dismiss | Depart | Return | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W 2-0 | League | R | 3/4/21 | 7pm | @ St. Helens | ||||
L 1-3 | League | T | 3/9/21 | 7pm | vs. Wilsonville | ||||
L 0-3 | League | R | 3/11/21 | 4:15pm | @ Scappoose (Chinook Field SW EM Watts Rd & HWY 30) | ||||
L 2-5 | League | R | 3/18/21 | 7pm | @ La Salle Prep | ||||
L 1-2 | League | T | 3/23/21 | 7pm | vs. Hillsboro | ||||
W 3-0 | League | R | 3/25/21 | 7pm | vs. Parkrose | ||||
L 1-6 | League | T | 3/30/21 | 7pm | vs. La Salle Prep | ||||
T 1-1 | League | R | 4/1/21 | 7pm | @ Hillsboro |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | |||||
0 | Patlan, Hailey | GK | 9 | ||
1 | Busic, Kendall M. | D | 10 | ||
2 | Goldsberry, Gabrielle | F | 10 | ||
3 | Arreguin, Julie | M | 10 | ||
4 | Gingrich, Sophie | M | 9 | ||
6 | Huynh, Aliyah | M | 9 | ||
7 | Martin, Ashley | M | 11 | ||
8 | Sullivan, Ciara | D | 10 | ||
9 | Hayes, Sydney | F | 11 | ||
12 | Everett, Maggie | D | 10 | ||
13 | Kemp, Ashland | M | 10 | ||
14 | Martinez, Liliana | M | 9 | ||
14 | Barney, Ariana | M | 9 | ||
15 | Goldsberry, Stella | D | 12 | ||
19 | Swanson, Ashley | F | 10 | ||
22 | Weaver, Chloe | M | 10 | ||
23 | Amundson, Amielea | D | 9 |
No Team Photo Found
Status | Details | Date | Start Time | Opponent | Dismiss | Depart | Return | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W 1-0 | League | T | 3/9/21 | 4:30pm | vs. Wilsonville [JV] (Aldercreek MS -Turf) | ||||
Done | League | R | 3/11/21 | 4:15pm | @ Scappoose [JV] (Anderson Field located behind Scappoose Middle School) | ||||
Done | League | T | 3/16/21 | 4:30pm | vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV] (Aldercreek MS -Turf) | ||||
Done | League | R | 3/18/21 | 4:30pm | @ La Salle Prep [JV] | ||||
Canceled
|
League | T | 3/23/21 | 4:30pm | vs. Hillsboro [JV] (Aldercreek MS -Turf) | ||||
Canceled
|
League | R | 3/25/21 | 4:30pm | vs. Parkrose [JV] (Aldercreek MS -Turf) | ||||
Done | League | T | 3/30/21 | 4:30pm | vs. La Salle Prep [JV] (Aldercreek MS -Turf) | ||||
Done | League | R | 4/1/21 | 4:30pm | @ Hillsboro [JV] |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kendall Busic | 10 | |||
3 | Julie Arreguin | 10 | |||
4 | Sydnee Stupak | 9 | |||
6 | Lydia Altman | 10 | |||
9 | Crystal Sone | 10 | |||
13 | Sophie Gingrich | 9 | |||
14 | Brooke Ferguson | 9 | |||
17 | Noelle Alfino | 9 | |||
18 | Elyse Pauken | 10 | |||
19 | Brynne Bailey | 9 | |||
20 | Francesca Young | 9 | |||
20 | Scarlett Floyd | 9 | |||
21 | Briannah Emberlin | 9 | |||
22 | Chloe Weaver | 10 | |||
22 | Cristina Hellyer | 11 | |||
25 | Chadae Mcdonald | 9 |
No Team Photo Found
Status | Details | Date | Start Time | Opponent | Dismiss | Depart | Return | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet. |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No player information to display, yet. |
No Team Photo Found