Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union

Putnam Boys Soccer Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
David A Strohl
Asst. Coaches
Alexis Sanchez, Luis Cruz, River Lee
JV2 Asst. Coach
Joris Wortel
Program Information
Classification
5A (2020-21)
League
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference
Officials
Metropolitan Interscholastic Soccer Officials Association
Varsity Contests
9 / 9
Record Information
Overall Record
6-2-1
League Record
6-1-1


Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Canceled
League R 3/4/21 7pm vs. St. Helens
W 1-0 League T 3/9/21 7pm @ Wilsonville
W 5-0 League R 3/11/21 7pm vs. Scappoose
W 5-0 League T 3/16/21 4pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts (Milwaukie HS-Lake Rd. Fields)
L 0-8 League R 3/18/21 7pm vs. La Salle Prep
W 1-0 League T 3/23/21 7pm @ Hillsboro
W 2-0 League R 3/25/21 7pm @ Parkrose
T 3-3 League T 3/30/21 7pm @ La Salle Prep
W 3-2 League R 4/1/21 7pm vs. Hillsboro
L 0-5 Non-League R 4/8/21 4pm @ Summit
# C Name Position Grade Height
Kalian Clay GK 12
1 Travis Berg D 12
2 Carson Golden F 12
3 Diego Martinez M 12
4 Eijah Mireles D 10
5 Aaron Sanchez M 11
7 Blake Swenson F 11
8 Briggs Priem M 11
9 Mitchell Gogas D 10
10 Eduardo Gutierrez M 12
11 Enrique Guerra M 12
12 Carson Jones F 11
15 Lucas Mallett F 10
16 Cristian Caamal D 11
17 Cameron Adams F 12
19 Kaison Clay GK 10
21 Tayvion Fernandez F 12
22 Nicholas Reggiani D 11
25 Krelis Wortel D 11




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League R 3/4/21 4:30pm vs. St. Helens [JV] (Aldercreek MS -Turf)
L 2-10 League T 3/9/21 5pm @ Wilsonville [JV]
Done League R 3/11/21 4:30pm vs. Scappoose [JV] (Aldercreek MS -Turf)
L 0-8 League R 3/18/21 4:30pm vs. La Salle Prep [JV] (Aldercreek MS -Turf)
L 2-4 League T 3/23/21 4:30pm @ Hillsboro [JV]
Done League R 3/25/21 4pm @ Parkrose [JV]
L 0-7 League T 3/30/21 4:30pm @ La Salle Prep [JV]
Done League R 4/1/21 4:30pm vs. Hillsboro [JV] (Aldercreek MS -Turf)
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Sam Decker GK/M 10
3 Summit Joling GK/D 9
4 Matthew Rodgers D 11
5 Holcomb Young F/M 10
6 Greyson Balfour D/M 9
7 Yansel Balbuena F 10
10 Mason Cruz M 11
12 Chase McDonald F 9
13 Terren Brewer M 9
18 Kyle Herbert M 9
19 Evian Creamer M 10
20 Diego Quintanilla D/M 11
22/16 Derek Ozeruga 9
23 Grant Sanders D 11
24 Tyler Adams M 9
27 Ashton Boughn D 9
28 Andy Camaal M 10
29 Raiden Cunningham D 10
30 Zack Huhman D 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found