Pleasant Hill Boys Cross Country Program
School
- Classification
- 3A (Public)
- Regular District
- 3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Beth Sprague
- Asst. Coaches
- Jami Murphy, Michele Stowell
Program Information
- Classification
- 3A (2023-24)
- League
- 3A-SD4 Special District 4
» Go Billies!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 8/30 | Wed | TBD |
Creswell Opening 3K (Creswell High School)
Creswell, Mohawk, Pleasant Hill |
Creswell |
DONE | 9/9 | Sat | TBD |
Ash Creek Invitational (Western Oregon University)
Barlow, Blanchet Catholic, Canby, Central, Clackamas, Columbia Christian, Forest Grove, Gervais, Hidden Valley, Ida B. Wells, Jesuit, Liberty, McMinnville, North Douglas, North Salem, Pleasant Hill, Santiam Christian, Sheridan, South Eugene, Sunset, West Salem, Western Christian, Westside Christian, Westview, Western Oregon University (undefined) |
Western Oregon University (OR) |
DONE | 9/9 | Sat | TBD |
Stayton Invitational (Stayton Middle School Nature Trails)
Elmira, Harrisburg, La Pine, McNary, Mohawk, Mountain View, Philomath, Pleasant Hill, Stayton, Taft, Willamette |
Stayton |
DONE | 9/13 | Wed | TBD |
Silver Falls Oktoberfest Invitational (Silver Falls State Park)
Chemawa, Harrisburg, Kennedy, Pleasant Hill, Sheridan, South Albany |
Kennedy |
DONE | 9/22 | Fri | TBD |
Champs Invite (Cheadle Lake Park, Lebanon OR)
East Linn Christian, Gervais, Oakland, Pleasant Hill, Southwest Christian, St. Mary's, Medford, Vernonia, Yamhill-Carlton |
East Linn Christian Acad. |
DONE | 10/7 | Sat | 1:00 pm |
Paul Mariman Invitational (Philomath High School)
Bandon, Elmira, Harrisburg, Newport, North Marion, Philomath, Pleasant Hill, Sutherlin |
Philomath / Eddyville Charter |
DONE | 10/14 | Sat | TBD |
The CG Bramble Scramble (Cottage Grove High School)
Cottage Grove, Elmira, Newport, Oakland, Oakridge, Philomath, Pleasant Hill |
Cottage Grove |
DONE | 10/18 | Wed | TBD |
Umpqua Invite (Stewart Park, Roseburg)
Elmira, Grants Pass, Junction City, New Hope Christian, North Bend, Oakland, Pleasant Hill, Roseburg, South Umpqua, Sutherlin, Willamette |
Roseburg |
DONE | 10/26 | Thu | TBD |
3A/2A/1A SD-4 District Championships (Valley of the Rogue)
Brookings-Harbor, Cascade Christian, Coquille, Creswell, Douglas, Glide, Lakeview, New Hope Christian, North Valley, Pleasant Hill, Siuslaw, South Umpqua, St. Mary's, Medford, Sutherlin |
Sutherlin |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No player information to display, yet. |
No Team Photo Found