Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Gametime-Hydration234x60.jpg Ad
Jostens Ad
OSAA_Season3_160-x600_WebAd.jpg Ad

Phoenix Boys Soccer Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-5 Skyline Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Chris Gallegos
Asst. Coach
Nate Bursk
JV Asst. Coach
Jordan Ruiz
Program Information
Classification
4A (2020-21)
League
4A-5 Skyline Conference
Officials
Southern Oregon Soccer
Varsity Contests
12 / 12
Record Information
Overall Record
10-2
League Record
8-1


Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Season 1 T 10/27/20 5pm vs. Cascade Christian (Colver Field, 6100 Colver Road, Talent)
Done Season 1 T 11/3/20 6pm @ Eagle Point
W 8-0 League W 3/3/21 6:30pm @ Klamath Union
W 3-1 League M 3/8/21 4:30pm vs. Hidden Valley (Colver field)
W 6-0 League W 3/10/21 4:30pm @ Mazama
W 3-0 League R 3/11/21 4:30pm @ North Valley (@ Dutch Bros Fair Ground Complex-Grants Pass)
W 7-0 League R 3/18/21 6:30pm vs. Klamath Union (PHS Stadium)
W 8-0 League S 3/20/21 Noon vs. Mazama (PHS Stadium)
W 3-1 League M 3/29/21 7:30pm @ Hidden Valley
W 8-0 League R 4/1/21 7pm vs. North Valley (PHS Stadium)
L 0-1 League S 4/3/21 4:30pm @ Henley
W 1-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
T 4/6/21 7:15pm vs. North Marion (4A Boys Soccer - Sutherlin HS) 3:45pm 4pm
W 3-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 4/8/21 7pm vs. Marist Catholic (4A Showcase Tournament - Sutherlin High School)
L 1-4 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 4/10/21 5pm @ Stayton (4A Showcase Championship - Sutherlin)
# C Name Position Grade Height
00 TUCKER SPEAKS GK 11
2 CADEN GALLEGOS F 11
3 DANIEL PALOMINO M 10
4 ADOLFO CAMACHO M 10
5 JENNER SELDEN F 10
6 CORNELIO CARRERA M 12
7 BRYAN RAMOS M 11
8 VICTOR MARTINEZ F 11
9 JORGE MEJIA M 11
10 YAHIR VALDOVINOS M 12
11 ROBERTO HERNANDEZ D 10
12 DAN MARTINEZ D 12
13 SERGIO ALEGRIA D 11
14 JOHNNY REYES M 11
15 DOMINIC CRENSHAW 9
16 ETHAN MARTINEZ M 9
17 ALEXIS GARCIA F 12
21 REEF STANFIELD D 11
22 TANNER NORRIS D 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Season 1 W 2/17/21 3:30pm @ Cascade Christian (US Cellular Field 13)
Done League W 3/3/21 4:30pm @ Henley [JV]
Done League S 3/6/21 1pm vs. Henley [JV] (PHS Stadium)
Done League M 3/8/21 4:30pm vs. Hidden Valley [JV] (Colver field)
Done League M 3/29/21 5:30pm @ Hidden Valley [JV]
Done Non-League T 3/30/21 4:30pm @ Rogue River [JV] 2:45pm 3pm
W 9-3 Non-League T 3/30/21 4:30pm @ Rogue River
Done Non-League W 3/31/21 4:30pm vs. Rogue Valley Adventist Acad. [JV] 3:15pm
Done League S 4/3/21 2pm @ Henley [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
/22 Greydon Stubbs GK 10
2 Jenner Selden F 10
3 Jayden Moody D 9
4 Dominic Gutierrez D 9
5 Cole Clayton D 9
7 Jesus Suarez F 10
10 Isai Pinon M 10
11 Tanner Norris D 9
12 Jacob Moody M 9
14 Ethan Martinez M 9
15 Erik Reyes M 9
16 Alex Meeder D 10
17 Aldair Ortiz F 10
20 Alexander Garcia D 9
21 Anshuman Singh M 10




No Team Photo Found