Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
SnapMS_OSAA_234x60.jpg Ad
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad

North Marion Boys Soccer Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Carlos Perez
JV Asst. Coach
Rafael Pelaez
Program Information
Classification
4A (2020-21)
League
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference
Officials
Salem Soccer Referees Association
Varsity Contests
10 / 10
Record Information
Overall Record
6-3-1
League Record
5-2-1


Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 4-0 League T 3/9/21 4pm vs. Gladstone
W 4-2 League R 3/11/21 6:30pm @ Gladstone
L 1-2 League M 3/15/21 4pm @ Madras
T 0-0 League W 3/17/21 4pm vs. Madras
W 2-0 League T 3/23/21 4pm vs. Estacada
L 2-3 League R 3/25/21 6pm @ Estacada
W 2-1 League T 3/30/21 6pm @ Molalla
W 2-0 League R 4/1/21 6pm vs. Molalla
L 0-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
T 4/6/21 7:15pm @ Phoenix (4A Boys Soccer - Sutherlin HS)
W 2-0 Non-League F 4/9/21 8pm @ Canby
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Jonathan Vallejo GK 10
1 Caedyn Laninga GK 11
2 Emilio Estrada F 11
4 Alexander Perez M 10
5 Evan Holman D 11
6 Cole Boughal M 10
7 Johan Vazquez F 12
8 C Parker Swanson D 12
9 Isaias Zurita D 12
10 C Jessie Garcia F 12
11 Alex Farrens M 11
13 Erick Gonzalez D 12
14 Aaron Rodriguez M 10
17 Jesus Diaz M 11
18 Brady Marure-Muro M 12
21 Aden Carrillo M 9
22 Alexis Lopez D 9
23 Esteban Campos D 11
24 C Leonardo Mercado D 11
25 Josue Gabriel D 12
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 10-1 League T 3/2/21 4pm vs. Corbett [JV]
W 7-1 League R 3/4/21 3pm @ Corbett [JV] (Eastside Timbers Complex)
Done League T 3/9/21 4pm vs. Gladstone [JV]
Done League R 3/11/21 4:30pm @ Gladstone [JV]
Done League M 3/15/21 2pm @ Madras [JV]
Done League W 3/17/21 4pm vs. Madras [JV]
Done League T 3/23/21 4pm vs. Estacada [JV]
Canceled
League R 3/25/21 4pm @ Estacada [JV]
Done League T 3/30/21 4pm @ Molalla [JV]
Done League R 4/1/21 4pm vs. Molalla [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Caedyn Laninga 11
Adrain Vallejo 9
Alex Farrens 11
Eduardo Moreno 11
Esteban Campos 11
Alexis Lopez 9
Justin Tafoya Tejeda 9
Cole Boughal 10
Gage Hurst 11
William Orr 9
Thomas Bonser 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found