Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ORANG_STA_728x90.jpg Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_160x600.jpg Ad

Mountainside Girls Soccer Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-2 Metro League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Travis Schoonover
Asst. Coach
Edgar DeLeon
JV Asst. Coach
Erwin Rosal
JV2 Asst. Coach
John Gaffney
Program Information
Classification
6A (2020-21)
League
6A-2 Metro League
Officials
Metropolitan Interscholastic Soccer Officials Association
Varsity Contests
11 / 11
Record Information
Overall Record
8-2-1
League Record
4-1-1


Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 4-1 Non-League M 3/1/21 7pm @ Forest Grove
W 4-0 League R 3/4/21 7pm vs. Westview
T 1-1 League M 3/8/21 5pm @ Beaverton
W 5-0 League W 3/10/21 7pm vs. Southridge
W 2-0 Non-League S 3/13/21 4pm @ Barlow
W 2-0 League M 3/15/21 7:45pm @ Aloha
W 6-0 Non-League R 3/18/21 7pm vs. Franklin
W 2-0 League M 3/29/21 7pm vs. Sunset
L 0-1 League R 4/1/21 7:30pm @ Jesuit
L 1-5 Non-League T 4/6/21 4pm @ Grant (Delta Park)
W 1-0 Non-League R 4/8/21 7pm vs. Lakeridge
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Shay Nylander GK 12
1 Presley Gauthier GK 12
2 Ellie Smith D 12
7 Madeline Bowder D 12
8 Mackenzie Zapp M 12
9 Oleesia Poe D 12
12 Emma Rogers M 11
13 Madison Grigsby D 12
14 Allison Tattar F 11
15 Gwendolyn Saing F 11
16 Leila Hausia-Haugen M 11
17 Trinity Carrington D 12
18 Claire Oetker M 9
19 Emma Weber D 12
20 Izzie Carrington D 12
21 Nina Rhode F 10
22 Amy Herring D 12
23 Hana Sawan M 10
24 Sierra Nees D 11
25 Stella Bauman D 12
26 Kyla Williams M 12




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League M 3/1/21 4:30pm @ Forest Grove [JV]
L 0-2 League R 3/4/21 4:30pm vs. Westview [JV]
L 0-3 League M 3/8/21 3pm @ Beaverton [JV]
Done League W 3/10/21 4:30pm vs. Southridge [JV]
Done Non-League S 3/13/21 2pm @ Barlow [JV]
Done League M 3/15/21 5:45pm @ Aloha [JV]
Done Non-League R 3/18/21 5pm vs. Franklin [JV]
Done League M 3/29/21 5pm vs. Sunset [JV]
Done League R 4/1/21 5:30pm @ Jesuit [JV]
Done Non-League T 4/6/21 4pm @ Grant [JV] (Delta Park)
# C Name Position Grade Height
Delaney Brizendine M 9
Avery Hanson F 9
Carly Stone 11
1 Adriana Long GK 9
2 Madison Kuhlman F 11
4 Kylie Stevens D 9
5 Emma Nangle F 11
7 Joelle Iyasele D 10
8 Taylor Smith D 10
12 Sheree Johnson F 11
14 Sydney Trepina M 10
16 Ava Shandy D 11
17 Hailey Dickson M 11
20 Abigail Woodburn D 9
21 Avree Doney M 9
22 Christine Dou M 10
23 Emma Besta M 10
24 Brianna Smith D 11




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 3/3/21 4pm @ West Linn [JV2] (Rosemont Ridge Middle School)
Done League F 3/5/21 5pm vs. Westview [JV2]
Done League F 3/12/21 5pm vs. Southridge [JV2]
Done Non-League W 3/17/21 5pm vs. Cleveland [JV2]
Done League F 3/19/21 5:30pm @ Sunset [JV2]
Done League M 3/22/21 Noon vs. Sunset [JV2]
Done Non-League M 3/29/21 4:15pm @ St. Mary's Academy [JV2] (Buckman Field)
Done League W 3/31/21 4pm @ Jesuit [JV2]
Done Non-League F 4/2/21 4:30pm @ Sherwood [JV2]
Done Non-League T 4/6/21 4pm @ Grant [JV2] (Delta Park)
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/19 Olivia Albers 9
1 Adriana Long 9
2 Rachel McLeod 10
3 Shasta Rydberg 10
4 Olivia Gober 10
7 Arushi Arora 9
8 Orion Hardin 9
9 Arian Hausia-Haugen 9
10 Eden Tsai 10
11 Brenna Mahaffey 10
12 Lola Henrie 10
13 Audrey Wilkins 10
14 Ryley Wilson 10
18 Abbigale Smith 9
20 Ruby Martin San Juan 9
22 Madeline Foutch 9
23 Tala Fatemi 9
25 Neesa Dose 9




No Team Photo Found