Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
RTA_160X600.jpg Ad

Madison Girls Soccer Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Larry Hermida
Asst. Coaches
Carmen Avalos, Shelby DeRocher
JV Asst. Coach
Abe Salazar
Program Information
Classification
6A (2020-21)
League
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League
Officials
Metropolitan Interscholastic Soccer Officials Association

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 4-0 Non-League M 3/1/21 6:30pm @ David Douglas
L 4-5 Non-League F 3/5/21 7:30pm vs. Centennial (Marshall Campus)
Scheduled
League T 3/9/21 7:30pm @ Lincoln (Jefferson High School)
Scheduled
League F 3/12/21 7:30pm @ Wilson
Scheduled
League S 3/13/21 4pm @ Cleveland
Scheduled
Non-League T 3/16/21 7:30pm vs. Hood River Valley
Scheduled
League F 3/19/21 7:30pm vs. Roosevelt
Scheduled
League T 3/30/21 7:30pm @ Franklin
Scheduled
League F 4/2/21 7:30pm vs. Grant
# C Name Position Grade Height
Naomi Dibble 11
Zoe Stenstrom 9
00 Eliana McCall-Petke 9
2 Simone Mauldin 9
3 Celia Leap 10
4 Maria Georgeades 10
5 Katerina Smith 10
6 Lauryn Devenport 11
7 Anika Schramm 9
9 Nadia Foster 11
10 Maleigha Canaday-Elliott 9
11 Dylinn Stupers 11
12 Maya Bilyeu-King 11
13 Helen Pruitt 10
14 Nina Casey 12
15 Sidrah Schramm 9
17 Elisabeth Albarran 12
18 Lucy Kniser 9
19 Tacy Russ 10
20 Dina Georgeades 12
21 Sofia Alvarado-Martinez 12
22 Brynn Lukens 12




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League M 3/1/21 4pm @ David Douglas [JV]
Canceled
Non-League F 3/5/21 5:30pm vs. Centennial [JV]
Done Non-League F 3/5/21 5:30pm vs. Oregon City [JV]
Scheduled
League T 3/9/21 5:30pm @ Jefferson, Portland [JV]
Scheduled
League F 3/12/21 4pm @ Wilson [JV] (Rieke Elementary)
Scheduled
League S 3/13/21 10am vs. Roosevelt [JV] (@ Marshall Campus)
Scheduled
Non-League T 3/16/21 5:30pm vs. Hood River Valley [JV]
Scheduled
League F 3/19/21 5:30pm vs. Jefferson, Portland [JV]
Scheduled
League T 3/30/21 5:30pm @ Franklin [JV]
Scheduled
League F 4/2/21 5:30pm vs. Grant [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
2 Amelia Stratton 9
4 Annabelle Attmore 9
5 Amelia Davidson 9
6 Thisbe Delamarter 9
8 Rhyann Barsotti 10
9 Iris Rose 9
10 Opal Reeves 9
11 Fyrne Buchholz 10
12 Katrina Moran 10
13 Lucy Shields GK 9
14 Tehya Galaviz 9
17 Helen Pruitt 10
18 Simone Mauldin 9
19 Tacy Russ 10
20 Catherine McCandless 9
22 Allie Mundell 9
38 Taja Caldwell 9
88 Lucy Kniser 9
99 Stella Felker 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found