Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Pacific Office Automation - 2 Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_728x90.jpg Ad

Hidden Valley Boys Soccer Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-5 Skyline Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Robert Saunders
Asst. Coaches
Jason Kellogg, Jeremiah Shipley
Program Information
Classification
4A (2020-21)
League
4A-5 Skyline Conference
Officials
Southern Oregon Soccer
Varsity Contests
9 / 9
Record Information
Overall Record
6-2-1
League Record
6-2-1


Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Season 1 T 12/15/20 6pm @ Eagle Point
T 2-2 League M 3/1/21 6:30pm @ Henley 2pm
W 2-1 League R 3/4/21 6pm vs. North Valley
L 1-3 League M 3/8/21 4:30pm @ Phoenix (Colver field) 2pm
W 5-0 League R 3/11/21 4:30pm @ Mazama 12:23pm 12:40pm
W 2-0 League S 3/13/21 6:30pm vs. Henley
Canceled
League R 3/18/21 4:30pm @ North Valley (@ Dutch Bros Fair Ground Complex-Grants Pass)
L 1-3 League M 3/29/21 7:30pm vs. Phoenix
W 8-0 League R 4/1/21 7pm vs. Mazama
W 3-1 League S 4/3/21 2pm @ Klamath Union 9:15am
W 1-0 League M 4/5/21 7pm @ North Valley
# C Name Position Grade Height
00/00 Spencer Fiske GK 11
1/1 Tristen Winkler D 10
2/2 Andy Begin F/M 12
3/3 Brayden Moritz F 11
4/4 Ashton Marchington D 11
5/5 Theo Bergman M/F 11
6/6 Mason Klipfel F 9
7/7 Nate Bergquist F 9
8/8 C Matthew Thurman D 12
9/9 Caleb Richter F/M 11
10/10 Trystan Mathews M 11
11/11 C Ronan Hodge F 11
12/12 Joaquin Martinez M 10
13/13 Aiden Fiske D 9
14/14 C Cole Christian M 12
15/15 Luke Matthew F 11
16/16 Jacob Saunders D 9
17/17 Diego Sanchez F 9
18/18 Conner Wright F 11




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League M 3/1/21 4:30pm @ Henley [JV] 12:23pm 12:45pm
Done League F 3/5/21 4:30pm @ North Valley [JV] (@ Dutch Bros Complex-GP)
Done League M 3/8/21 4:30pm @ Phoenix [JV] (Colver field) 2pm
Done League S 3/13/21 4:30pm vs. Henley [JV]
Done League M 3/29/21 5:30pm vs. Phoenix [JV]
Done League F 4/2/21 2pm @ North Valley [JV] (Dutch Brother soccer complex field 4)
# C Name Position Grade Height
2/2 Dallas Wassink F 9
3/3 Tyler Saunders D/F 9
5/5 Lukas Dubuc M/F 10
6/6 Trystan Mathews M 11
7/7 Nate Bergquist M/F 9
8/8 Luke Matthew M 11
9/9 Levi Musillo D/M 9
12/12 James Blanton M/D 10
14/14 Conner Wright F 11
15/15 Diego Sanchez F/D 9
16/16 Jake Saunders D 9
18/18 Caleb Richter M/D 11




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found