Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Prizewin_160x600.jpg Ad

Grants Pass Girls Soccer Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-7 Southwest Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Aaron Cubic
Asst. Coach
Lindsey Lloyd
JV Asst. Coach
Britnee Joaquin
Program Information
Classification
6A (2020-21)
League
6A-7 Southwest Conference
Officials
Southern Oregon Soccer
Varsity Contests
10 / 10
Record Information
Overall Record
10-1-1
League Record
3-1-1


Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 0-2 League T 3/2/21 6pm @ South Medford
W 3-0 League R 3/4/21 7pm vs. North Medford
W 2-1 Non-League S 3/6/21 1pm vs. Ashland
W 3-1 Non-League T 3/9/21 6:30pm vs. Eagle Point
W 4-2 League S 3/13/21 1pm @ Roseburg (Roseburg High School - Finlay Field)
W 3-0 Non-League R 3/18/21 7pm @ Crater
T 1-1 League M 3/29/21 6:30pm vs. South Medford
W 3-0 Non-League S 4/3/21 1pm @ Eagle Point (Senior Night)
W 4-1 League M 4/5/21 5pm @ North Medford
W 6-0 Non-League T 4/6/21 6pm vs. Eagle Point
W 4-1 League Playoff R 4/8/21 6pm vs. North Medford
W 2-1 League Playoff S 4/10/21 1pm @ South Medford (Spiegelberg Stadium)
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/12 Riley McMurtrey GK 11
1 Sam Borngasser GK 12
3 Ella Yriarte F 10
4 Katelin Loper M 12
8 Makenna Petronella D 12
9 Jazmine Cambpell D 11
10 Laruen Robinson M 9
11 Laura Tousley F 12
14 Jaimie Burton D 12
15 Brooke Anderson F 9
16 Rachel Snyder D 12
18 Campbell Page M 12
19 Casey Park M 12
20 Kaelynn Teagle D 12




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League T 3/2/21 4pm @ South Medford [JV]
Done League R 3/4/21 7pm vs. North Medford [JV]
Canceled
Non-League S 3/6/21 1pm vs. Ashland [JV]
Done Non-League T 3/9/21 4pm vs. Eagle Point [JV]
Done Non-League R 3/18/21 4pm @ Crater [JV] (Anhorn Field)
Done League M 3/29/21 4pm vs. South Medford [JV]
Done League R 4/1/21 4pm @ North Medford [JV] (NMHS Bowerman Field)
Canceled
Non-League S 4/3/21 11am @ Eagle Point [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 AbbieGale Michael GK 9
2 Ava Hickman F 10
3 Madison Jorde M 9
4 Jaydenn Gamboa D 9
5 Destini Stark D 9
6 Jayleana Palos D 11
7 Kailani Roberson M 10
8 Zoe Thompson F 10
10 Haley Horst F 9
12 Abigail Gripp D 9
17 Keandra Shepherd D 10
18 Jocelyn Seidel D 10
19 Harper Page M 9
20 Ireland Tyler F 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found