Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ORANG_STA_160x600.jpg Ad

Grant Girls Soccer Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Manolis Tjuanakis
Asst. Coaches
Chris Zeller, Christine Stenberg
JV Head Coach
Maddie Casey
JV2 Head Coach
Katie Langdon
Program Information
Classification
6A (2020-21)
League
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League
Officials
Metropolitan Interscholastic Soccer Officials Association

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
Non-League T 3/2/21 4pm vs. Sherwood (Delta Park/Strasser Field)
Scheduled
Non-League
Live Coverage
W 3/3/21 7pm @ Tualatin
Scheduled
Non-League T 3/9/21 4pm vs. Barlow (Delta Park/Strasser Field)
Scheduled
League F 3/12/21 7:30pm @ Franklin
Scheduled
Non-League S 3/13/21 7:30pm @ Jesuit
Scheduled
League T 3/16/21 7:30pm @ Wilson
Scheduled
League F 3/19/21 4pm vs. Cleveland (Delta Park/Strasser Field)
Scheduled
League T 3/30/21 4pm vs. Lincoln (Delta Park/Strasser Field)
Scheduled
League F 4/2/21 7:30pm @ Madison
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/0 Abby Winkler 11
00/00 Michaela McCollum 10
2/2 McKenna Siel 10
3/3 Katarina Roesinger 10
4/4 Greta Streich 12
5/5 Ellie Matteri 11
6/6 Erin McDevitt 9
7/7 Violet Holah 10
8/8 Stella Richeson 12
9/9 Caprial Loescher 11
11/11 Etta Coleman 12
12/12 Olivia Lukrofka 10
13/13 Megan McDevitt 10
14/14 Elle Frazier 11
15/15 Veronica Bianco 10
16/16 Minami Powers 11
17/17 Maggie McGair 9
19/19 Emily Newkamm 11
21/21 Liv Frazier 11
23/23 Pippa Goodbody 11
24/24 Anaii Tate 12




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
Non-League T 3/2/21 4pm vs. Sherwood [JV] (Grant Upper Field)
Scheduled
Non-League
Live Coverage
W 3/3/21 4pm @ Tualatin [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League T 3/9/21 4pm vs. Barlow [JV] (Grant Upper Field)
Scheduled
Non-League R 3/11/21 4:30pm @ La Salle Prep [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League S 3/13/21 5:30pm @ Jesuit [JV]
Scheduled
League T 3/16/21 7pm @ Wilson [JV]
Scheduled
League F 3/19/21 4pm vs. Cleveland [JV] (Grant Upper Field)
Scheduled
League T 3/30/21 4pm vs. Lincoln [JV] (Grant Upper Field)
Scheduled
League F 4/2/21 5:30pm @ Madison [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Ava Siano GK 9
2/2 Sophia Pietrok D 11
3/3 Bella Bohne M 9
5/5 Delilah Fox M 10
7/7 KaMiyah Vontoure M 10
8/8 Paige Suckling M 10
10/10 Sadie Thompson D 10
11/11 Sara Surbrook M 10
12/12 Greta Hournan-Corkum F 11
13/13 Claudia Edwards M 10
14/14 Sili Luengo D 10
15/15 Abbie Day M/F 9
16/16 Eve Skelly F 10
17/17 Madison Bradley M 11
19/19 Isley Tomlinson F 10
20/20 Anna Gates M 10
21/21 Hana Fulbright F 10
22/22 Samra Meredith M 9
23/23 Emily Trelstad D 10
24/24 Alma Golden D 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League M 3/1/21 4pm @ Cleveland [FR] (Delta Park 5)
Scheduled
League W 3/10/21 4pm @ Cleveland [JV2] (Delta Park Grass)
Scheduled
League F 3/19/21 4pm @ Cleveland [JV2] (Delta Park Grass)
Scheduled
Non-League W 3/31/21 4:15pm @ St. Mary's Academy [JV2] (Buckman Field)
Scheduled
League F 4/2/21 4pm @ Franklin [JV2] (Delta 6)
# C Name Position Grade Height
Sadie Siegel-Wilson 9
Sara Postlewait 9
Sophie Kuhnau 9
Natalirose Leonard 9
Indie Brakken 9
Samaya Noble-Kats 9
Jaden Smith 9
Savannah Olsen 9
Corina Lester 9
Ella Kuhnau 9
Gwyn Welch 9
Miranda Taylor 9
Rhone Todd-Fields 9
Ava Molitor 9
Sadie Herout 9
Mia Huston 9
Kate Knapp-Pattee 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found