Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
Toyota-AOTW728x90.jpg Ad
ToyotaTT-Web Ad-160x600.jpg Ad

Grant Boys Soccer Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Erik Miller
Asst. Coaches
Alejandro Catalan, Colin McLean, Kento Oudumphong
JV Head Coach
Christopher Croft
Program Information
Classification
6A (2020-21)
League
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League
Officials
Metropolitan Interscholastic Soccer Officials Association
Varsity Contests
10 / 10
Record Information
Overall Record
9-0-1
League Record
5-0-1


Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 3-0 Non-League T 3/2/21 7pm @ Mountainside
W 1-0 Non-League F 3/5/21 4pm vs. West Linn (Delta Park/Strasser Field)
W 2-1 League T 3/9/21 7:30pm @ Roosevelt
W 4-1 Non-League S 3/13/21 11:30am @ Westview
W 2-0 League T 3/16/21 4pm vs. Wilson (Delta Park/Strasser Field)
W 2-1 League F 3/19/21 7:30pm @ Cleveland
W 1-0 League M 3/29/21 7:30pm @ Lincoln (Wilson High School)
T 0-0 League W 3/31/21 5:30pm @ Franklin
W 2-0 League F 4/2/21 4pm @ Madison (Delta Park/Strasser Field)
W 2-1 Non-League M 4/5/21 7pm @ Glencoe (Hare Field - Turf)
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/0 Owen Highton GK 12
1/1 Ben McDonald GK 12
2/2 Drew Brandt D 12
3/3 Nico Spathas D 12
4/4 Lux Sanchez M 12
5/5 Alex Gollier D 11
6/6 Danny Evans M 10
7/7 Noah Tai F 12
8/8 Mitchel Munzing M 11
9/9 Sawyer Lasof F 11
10/10 Sam Bacon-Brenes F 12
11/11 Remy Bourgault M 11
12/12 Ethan Thompson D 10
14/14 Jake Wooly D 12
15/15 Chase Travis F 12
16/16 Alex Moore F 12
17/17 Diego Lopez M 12
18/18 Sebastian Rangel D 11
19/19 Romeo Ramando M 10
20/20 Jonathan Platt F 11
21/21 Kellen Farrenkopf-Binh M 11
22/22 Max Ognall D 12
23/23 Alex Fleming D 12
27/27 Luke Lickey GK 12




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
T 1-1 Non-League T 3/2/21 4:30pm @ Mountainside [JV]
Done Non-League F 3/5/21 4pm vs. West Linn [JV] (Grant Upper Field)
Done League T 3/9/21 5:30pm @ Roosevelt [JV]
Done Non-League F 3/12/21 4pm vs. Central Catholic [JV] (Delta Park)
W 1-0 Non-League S 3/13/21 9am @ Westview [JV]
Done League T 3/16/21 4pm vs. Cleveland [JV] (Grant Upper Field)
Done League F 3/19/21 5:30pm @ Cleveland [JV]
Done League M 3/29/21 4pm @ Lincoln [JV] (Delta Park 5)
Done League F 4/2/21 4pm vs. Madison [JV] (Grant Upper Field)
W 2-0 Non-League M 4/5/21 4:30pm @ Glencoe [JV] (Hare Field - Turf)
# C Name Position Grade Height
Ellis Cannon-Fleming 10
Michael Sullivan 10
Luke Ognall 10
Quinton Wonderlick 10
Diego Zamudio 9
John McCandless 10
Aidan Vogt 10
Cameron Lorie 9
Maxwell Rubin 10
Tyler Kirkman 10
Miles Goldstein 11
Jonathan Ham 10
Adrian Petrillo 10
Oscar Barker 11
Dylan Jacobs 10
Declan Green 10
Charlie Harriman 11
William Peterson 9
Zedan Hattar 9
Luca Brennan 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 0-3 Non-League M 3/1/21 4:30pm @ Jesuit [JV2]
Done League W 3/3/21 4pm vs. Madison [JV2] (Delta Park Grass)
Done Non-League W 3/10/21 4:30pm @ La Salle Prep [JV2]
Done League F 3/12/21 4pm vs. Lincoln [JV2] (Delta Park Field 6 - JV2 Red)
Done League W 3/17/21 4pm @ Lincoln [JV2] (Delta - JV2 White)
Done League F 3/19/21 4pm @ Cleveland [FR] (Delta Park Grass)
Done League W 3/31/21 4pm vs. Wilson [JV2] (Delta Park Grass)
W 7-3 Non-League M 4/5/21 4pm vs. Glencoe [JV2] (Delta Park #3)
# C Name Position Grade Height
Dascher Hanson 9
Isaac Graham 9
William Peterson 9
Ben Talmadge 9
David Eaton 10
William Harriman 9
Gavin Fryer 10
Ezekiel Kropf 9
Fritz Williams 9
Enzo Ungar-Gutier 9
Zachary Sturges 10
Eli McConnachie 10
Zander Johnson 10
Zedan Hattar 9
Gage Casey 10
Dashiell Sears 9
Miles Ognall 9
Unai Houlihan 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League F 4/2/21 4pm vs. Franklin [FR] (Delta Grass)
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found