Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Prizewin_160x600.jpg Ad

Glencoe Girls Soccer Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-3 Pacific Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Jory Shene
Asst. Coach
Tiffany Mapes
JV Head Coach
Elise Jones
Program Information
Classification
6A (2020-21)
League
6A-3 Pacific Conference
Officials
Metropolitan Interscholastic Soccer Officials Association

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
League T 3/2/21 7pm vs. Liberty (Hare Field - Turf)
Scheduled
Non-League R 3/4/21 6:15pm @ St. Mary's Academy (Buckman Field)
Scheduled
League T 3/9/21 7pm vs. Century (Hare Field - Turf)
Scheduled
League R 3/11/21 7pm vs. Newberg (Hare Field - Turf)
Scheduled
League T 3/16/21 7pm @ McMinnville
Scheduled
League R 3/18/21 7pm vs. Forest Grove (Hare Field - Turf)
Scheduled
League W 3/24/21 7:15pm @ Liberty
Scheduled
League M 3/29/21 7pm vs. Sherwood (Hare Field - Turf)
Scheduled
League W 3/31/21 7pm @ Century
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/0 Madison Acosta GK 12
00/00 Kiley Schroll GK 10
1/1 Izselle Mercado M/D 10
4/4 Marissa Lemus M 10
7/7 Emily Yurovchak D 12
8/8 Susi Roman M 9
9/9 Valeria Hernandez M/D 11
10/10 Shelby McGinley F/M 9
11/11 McKenna Thrush D/M 12
12/12 Lizzy Merkel F/M 12
13/13 Izzy Hodges D 12
14/14 Graecey Thomas F/M 11
16/16 Vivian Sauceda D/M 12
19/19 Aaliyah Magpantay F 10
20/20 Payton Hay D 12
21/21 Alexis Magdaleno M/F 12




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Canceled
League M 3/1/21 7:15pm @ McMinnville [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League R 3/4/21 4:15pm @ St. Mary's Academy [JV] (Buckman Field)
Scheduled
League T 3/9/21 4:30pm vs. Century [JV] (Hare Field - Turf)
Scheduled
League T 3/16/21 5pm @ McMinnville [JV]
Scheduled
League R 3/18/21 4:30pm vs. Forest Grove [JV] (Hare Field - Turf)
Scheduled
League M 3/29/21 4:30pm vs. Sherwood [JV] (Hare Field - Turf)
Scheduled
League W 3/31/21 4:30pm @ Century [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Kyla Anderson 9
5/5 Sophia Sauceda 9
7/7 Reagan Thomas 9
9/9 Briana Cervantes 10
10/10 Hailey Braukman 11
11/11 Christina Wesel 10
14/14 Lily Nevers 9
15/15 Hayley Zuver 10
16/16 Linnea Naone 9
17/17 Nicolasa Sanchez 11
18/00 Phoebe Retzlaff GK 10
19/19 Sophia Gresli 9
20/20 Quinn Brophy 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found