Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ORANG_STA_234x60.jpg Ad
Jostens Ad
Moda Health Ad

Glencoe Boys Soccer Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-3 Pacific Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Tom Stephens
Asst. Coach
John Lariviere
JV Head Coach
Lawrence Chel
Program Information
Classification
6A (2020-21)
League
6A-3 Pacific Conference
Officials
Metropolitan Interscholastic Soccer Officials Association

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
Non-League M 3/1/21 7:30pm @ Oregon City (Pioneer Memorial Stadium - Oregon City)
Scheduled
League R 3/4/21 7pm vs. Sherwood (Hare Field - Turf)
Scheduled
League T 3/9/21 7pm @ Century
Scheduled
League R 3/11/21 7pm @ Newberg
Scheduled
League T 3/16/21 7pm vs. McMinnville (Hare Field - Turf)
Scheduled
League R 3/18/21 7pm @ Forest Grove
Scheduled
League W 3/24/21 7pm vs. Liberty (Hare Field - Turf)
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
M 3/29/21 7:15pm @ Sherwood
Scheduled
League W 3/31/21 7pm vs. Century (Hare Field - Turf)
# C Name Position Grade Height
Luis Angel Escalante F 11 5-7
Bryan Ayala D 12 5-3
Sam Broniak D 11 6-3
Ivan Alfaro M 11 6-4
Isaac Buffaloe D 11 5-11
Anthony Cafferata GK 12 4-11
Oscar Calixtro M 12 6-1
Jonah Colligan F 12 6-0
Danny Calixto D 12 5-9
Javier Gonzalez D 12 5-11
Edson Zacarias M 12 5-10
Aiden Himes F 10 5-7
Miguel Lopez M 10 5-6
Danny Hernandez M 10 6-6
Matt McKedy GK 11 5-1
Gavin Morton M 12 5-9
Emerson Rivas F 11 5-6
Ruben Tapia Rodriguez D 10 5-8
Damian Palominos D 10 5-10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
Non-League M 3/1/21 5pm @ Oregon City [JV] (Pioneer Memorial Stadium - Oregon City)
Scheduled
League R 3/4/21 4:30pm vs. Sherwood [JV] (Hare Field - Turf)
Scheduled
League T 3/9/21 4:30pm @ Century [JV]
Scheduled
League R 3/11/21 4pm @ Newberg [JV]
Scheduled
League T 3/16/21 4:30pm vs. McMinnville [JV] (Hare Field - Turf)
Scheduled
League R 3/18/21 4:30pm @ Forest Grove [JV]
Scheduled
League W 3/24/21 4:30pm vs. Liberty [JV] (Hare Field - Turf)
Scheduled
League M 3/29/21 5pm @ Sherwood [JV]
Scheduled
League W 3/31/21 4:30pm vs. Century [JV] (Hare Field - Turf)
# C Name Position Grade Height
Nate Lermon GK 10
Jhoar Ku Fernandez M 10
Logan Morton M 10
Nathan Plancarte M 11
Allan Estrada-Canales M 11
David Mendoza D 11
Christian Martinez Trijo D 9
Vander Zacarias M 11
Toby Knobbs M 9
Alex Hunter M 11
Sean Clayton D 11
Landon Child M 11
Angel Calixto M 10
Hayden Holwege D 11
Mason Braun D 10
Aaron Hochstetler M 9
Will Horihan M 10
Ethan Bothwell F 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
Jake Smith F 10
Nolan Phelps M 10
Rafael Olvera Villa F 9
Joseph Lara Avila M 9
Abraham Lopez D 9
Gilberto Sanchez M 9
Matthew Gerber D 9
Dylan Altemus D 10
Nathan Dezellem M 9
Sam Clayton D 9
Tyson Young GK 9
Grant Andreasen D 10
Caden Ballard M 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found