Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
SnapMS_OSAA_234x60.jpg Ad
Jostens Ad

Glencoe Boys Soccer Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-3 Pacific Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Tom Stephens
Asst. Coach
John Lariviere
JV Head Coach
Lawrence Chel
JV2 Head Coach
Monica Vasquez
Program Information
Classification
6A (2020-21)
League
6A-3 Pacific Conference
Officials
Metropolitan Interscholastic Soccer Officials Association
Varsity Contests
11 / 11
Record Information
Overall Record
8-1-2
League Record
6-0-2


Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 3-1 Non-League M 3/1/21 7:30pm @ Oregon City (Pioneer Memorial Stadium - Oregon City)
W 4-1 League R 3/4/21 7pm vs. Sherwood (Hare Field - Turf)
W 1-0 League T 3/9/21 7pm @ Century
W 1-0 League R 3/11/21 7pm @ Newberg
W 2-0 League T 3/16/21 7pm vs. McMinnville (Hare Field - Turf)
T 1-1 League R 3/18/21 7pm @ Forest Grove
T 2-2 League W 3/24/21 7pm vs. Liberty (Hare Field - Turf)
W 4-2 League M 3/29/21 7pm @ Sherwood
W 3-0 League W 3/31/21 7pm vs. Century (Hare Field - Turf)
L 1-2 Non-League M 4/5/21 7pm vs. Grant (Hare Field - Turf)
W 2-1 Non-League R 4/8/21 7pm vs. Lakeridge (Hare Field - Turf)
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/0 Matt McKedy GK 11 5-1
1/1 Anthony Cafferata GK 12 4-11
2/2 Owen Caverly M 11 5-8
3/3 Sam Brodniak D 11 6-3
4/4 Ivan Alfaro M 11 6-4
5/5 Danny Hernandez M 10 6-6
6/6 Gavin Morton M 12 5-9
7/7 Edson Zacarias M 12 5-10
8/8 Luis Angel Escalante F 11 5-7
9/9 Aiden Himes F 10 5-7
10/10 Miguel Lopez M 10 5-6
11/11 Oscar Calixtro M 12 6-1
12/12 Ruben Tapia Rodriguez D 10 5-8
14/14 Damian Palominos D 10 5-10
15/15 Isaac Buffaloe D 11 5-11
16/16 Kai Nevers F 12 5-7
17/17 Jonah Colligan F 12 6-0
18/18 Christian Martinez Trejo D 9 5-7
19/19 Javier Gonzalez D 12 5-11
20/20 Danny Calixto D 12 5-9
21/21 Bryan Ayala D 12 5-3
22/22 Emerson Rivas F 11 5-6




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 4-2 Non-League M 3/1/21 5pm @ Oregon City [JV] (Pioneer Memorial Stadium - Oregon City)
W 2-0 League R 3/4/21 4:30pm vs. Sherwood [JV] (Hare Field - Turf)
W 3-0 League T 3/9/21 4:30pm @ Century [JV]
W 4-0 League R 3/11/21 4pm @ Newberg [JV]
W 3-2 League T 3/16/21 4:30pm vs. McMinnville [JV] (Hare Field - Turf)
L 1-3 League R 3/18/21 4:30pm @ Forest Grove [JV]
W 4-0 League W 3/24/21 4:30pm vs. Liberty [JV] (Hare Field - Turf)
W 4-0 League M 3/29/21 5pm @ Sherwood [JV]
W 5-1 League W 3/31/21 4:30pm vs. Century [JV] (Hare Field - Turf)
L 0-2 Non-League M 4/5/21 4:30pm vs. Grant [JV] (Hare Field - Turf)
W 3-0 Non-League W 4/7/21 4pm vs. Lakeridge [JV] (Hare Field - Turf)
# C Name Position Grade Height
Jhoar Ku Fernandez M 10
Logan Morton M 10
Nathan Plancarte M 11
Allan Estrada-Canales M 11
David Mendoza D 11
Nick Lermon GK 10
Christian Martinez Trijo D 9
Vander Zacarias M 11
Toby Knobbs M 9
Alex Hunter M 11
Hayden Holwege D 11
Sean Clayton D 11
Landon Child M 11
Mason Braun D 10
Ethan Bothwell F 10
Aaron Hochstetler M 9
Will Horihan M 10
Angel Calixto M 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 3-1 Non-League F 3/12/21 4pm @ Cleveland [JV2] (Delta Park # 4)
L 0-7 Non-League M 3/15/21 4pm @ Gresham [JV]
W 5-2 Non-League W 3/17/21 4pm vs. Valley Catholic [JV] (Hare Field - Turf)
L 0-4 Non-League M 3/29/21 6pm @ Valley Catholic [JV]
W 3-0 Non-League F 4/2/21 4pm @ Madison [JV2] (Delta Park #3)
L 3-7 Non-League M 4/5/21 4pm @ Grant [JV2] (Delta Park #3)
# C Name Position Grade Height
Abraham Lopez D 9
Rafael Olvera Villa F 9
Jake Smith F 10
Matthew Gerber D 9
Nolan Phelps M 10
Gilberto Sanchez M 9
Joseph Lara Avila M 9
Dylan Altemus D 10
Noah Wilson GK 9
Nathan Dezellem M 9
Caden Ballard M 9
Payton Leibman M 9
Tyson Young GK 9
Sam Clayton D 9
Grant Andreasen D 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found