Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Prizewin_728x90.jpg Ad
17226_OSFM_YFPI-OSAA WebAds_2018-FINAL14_160x600.jpg Ad

Eagle Point Boys Soccer Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-2 Midwestern League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Juan Palomares
Asst. Coach
Ismael Lopez
JV Head Coach
Alexis Palomares
Program Information
Classification
5A (2020-21)
League
5A-2 Midwestern League
Officials
Southern Oregon Soccer
Varsity Contests
11 / 11
Record Information
Overall Record
5-3-3
League Record
3-1-1


Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Season 1 T 10/20/20 6pm vs. Grants Pass
Done Season 1 T 11/3/20 6pm vs. Phoenix
Done Season 1 T 11/17/20 6pm vs. North Valley
Done Season 1 W 12/2/20 6pm @ South Medford (Spiegelberg Stadium)
Done Season 1 T 12/15/20 6pm vs. Hidden Valley
W 3-1 League T 3/2/21 6pm vs. Crater
W 1-0 Non-League S 3/6/21 1pm @ South Medford (Spiegelberg Stadium)
L 0-1 Non-League T 3/9/21 6pm vs. Grants Pass
W 4-1 Non-League T 3/16/21 6pm @ Roseburg (Roseburg High School - Finlay Field)
T 0-0 League F 3/19/21 7pm @ Ashland
W 4-0 League S 3/27/21 1pm @ Crater
L 0-1 Non-League M 3/29/21 6pm vs. North Medford
T 1-1 Non-League W 3/31/21 6pm vs. South Medford (Senior Night)
T 2-2 Non-League S 4/3/21 1pm @ Grants Pass
W 1-0 League T 4/6/21 6pm vs. Grants Pass
L 1-2 League R 4/8/21 7pm @ Ashland
# C Name Position Grade Height
00/00 Arturo Cabrera GK 12
1/1 Trenton Silani GK 9
2/2 C Mathew Angel M/F 11
3/3 Adam Cortes F 9
4/4 Moses Angel M/F 9
5/5 Noe Cortes D/M 12
6/6 Brandon Lozano M/D 12
7/7 C Elvis Cisneros D/M 12
8/8 Luke Callahan F/M 11
9/9 Diego Garcia M 11
10/10 Abel Valdovinos D 9
12/12 Jeremiah Cordle F/M 9
13/13 Kevin Lopez-Alanis D 10
14/14 Bryan Muñoz Escott D 11
16/16 Elijah Lundberg M/D 11
17/17 Brennen Neyt F/M 11
19/19 C Wemar Cervantes-Kerns M/F 12
20/20 Isaiah Lundberg D 12




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 6-1 League T 3/2/21 4pm vs. Crater [JV]
L 1-2 Non-League S 3/6/21 11am @ South Medford [JV] (Spiegelberg Stadium)
W 1-0 Non-League T 3/9/21 4pm vs. Grants Pass [JV]
L 0-3 Non-League T 3/16/21 4pm @ Roseburg [JV] (Fir Grove Fields)
L 0-3 League F 3/19/21 4:30pm @ Ashland [JV]
W 4-2 League S 3/27/21 11am @ Crater [JV]
L 1-2 Non-League M 3/29/21 4pm vs. North Medford [JV]
W 3-2 Non-League W 3/31/21 4pm vs. South Medford [JV]
Canceled
Non-League S 4/3/21 1pm @ Grants Pass [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/23 Raul Banuelos Flores GK 10
7/7 Donovan Hernandez Espinoza F 10
8/8 Edward Munoz 11
9/9 C Elijah Lundberg M/D 10
10/10 Abel Valdovinos D 9
11/11 Cesar Campuzano M/F 10
12/12 Jeremiah Cordle M/F 9
14/14 Gideon Lundberg M/F 9
15/15 Julian Mejia Cervantes D 11
17/17 Elijah Barajas M 9
18/18 McKenzie Castillo D 10
19/19 Guillermo Ortega M/D 11




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found