Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
U.S. Marines Ad
Recruit Officials Ad

Creswell Volleyball Program

School
Classification
3A (Public)
Regular District
3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Anna Baltrusch
JV Head Coach
Hannah Layman
JV2 Head Coach
Erica Norton
Program Information
Classification
3A (2020-21)
League
3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference
Officials
Emerald Empire Volleyball Officials
Varsity Contests
12 / 11 on 11 dates
Record Information
Overall Record
7-6
League Record
5-3


Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 3-0 League T 3/2/21 6pm @ Pleasant Hill
W 3-1 Non-League S 3/6/21 4:30pm vs. Cottage Grove
W 3-1 League T 3/9/21 6pm vs. Harrisburg
W 3-0 Non-League S 3/13/21 4:30pm vs. Sutherlin
W 3-0 League T 3/16/21 6pm @ La Pine
W 3-0 League R 3/18/21 6pm vs. Pleasant Hill
Canceled
Non-League S 3/20/21 1:30pm @ North Bend
L 0-3 League R 3/25/21 6pm @ Harrisburg
L 0-3 League S 3/27/21 4:30pm @ Santiam Christian
L 0-3 League T 3/30/21 6pm vs. Santiam Christian
L 0-3 Non-League R 4/1/21 6:30pm vs. Kennedy
W 3-0 League S 4/3/21 1pm vs. La Pine
L 1-3 Non-League S 4/3/21 4:30pm vs. North Bend
L 2-3 League Playoff
Neutral Site
M 4/5/21 6:30pm @ Harrisburg (Pleasant Hill HS)
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Lauren Bailey RS/DS 9 5-8
2 Abbe Grubbs DS/L 11 5-2
3 Kendyl Whitson MB/OH 10 5-7
4 Sarah Lanz L/OH 12 5-3
5 Addie Garzanelli MB/RS 11 5-5
7 Emme Whitson OH/MB 11 5-7
8 Kimberlee Kelsey RS/S 9 5-9
9 Kayla St Sauver RS/S 9 5-4
10 Gabby Halgren S/RS 11 5-4
11 Lizabelle Osborn MB/OH 9 5-8
13 Samairah Quinones [ kin-yo-nez ] MB/OH 10 5-5
14 Breanna Dapron [ day-pron ] OH/MB 12 6-0
16 Caroline Spriggs S/RS 10 5-6




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League T 3/2/21 4:30pm @ Pleasant Hill [JV]
Done Non-League S 3/6/21 3pm vs. Cottage Grove [JV]
Done League T 3/9/21 4:30pm vs. Harrisburg [JV]
Done Non-League S 3/13/21 3pm vs. Sutherlin [JV]
Done League T 3/16/21 4:30pm @ La Pine [JV]
Done League R 3/18/21 4:30pm vs. Pleasant Hill [JV]
Canceled
Non-League S 3/20/21 Noon @ North Bend [JV]
Done League R 3/25/21 4:30pm @ Harrisburg [JV]
Done League S 3/27/21 3pm @ Santiam Christian [JV]
Done League T 3/30/21 4:30pm vs. Santiam Christian [JV]
Done Non-League S 4/3/21 4:30pm vs. North Bend [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Lauren Bailey MB/RS 9 5-8
2 Hannah Gwanltney [ gwalt-knee ] S/RS 11 5-7
3 Claire Vaughn MB/RS 10 5-4
4 Savannah Oliver DS/RS 11 5-4
5 Ashelyn Sharkey OH/DS 9 5-4
6 Katelyn Landers S/DS 9 5-0
7 Emma Manness [ Man-nes ] MB/RS 11 5-9
8 Ruby Blomberg DS/L 9 5-3
9 Haylee Fox OH/DS 9 5-3
10/18 Kylee St Sauver [ st-saw-ver ] DS/L 9 5-0
11 Kayla St Sauver [ st-saw-ver ] S/OH 9 5-4




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League S 3/6/21 3pm vs. Cottage Grove [JV2]
Done Non-League W 3/10/21 5pm @ Junction City [JV2]
Done Non-League W 3/17/21 5pm @ Marist Catholic [JV2]
Canceled
Non-League S 3/20/21 Noon @ North Bend [JV2]
Done Non-League W 3/24/21 4:15pm @ South Eugene [JV2]
Done Non-League S 3/27/21 4:30pm @ Cottage Grove [JV2]
Done Non-League W 3/31/21 5pm vs. Junction City [JV2]
Done Non-League R 4/1/21 5pm vs. Marist Catholic [JV2]
Done Non-League S 4/3/21 1pm vs. La Pine [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Gracie Brown S/DS 9 5-3
2 Natalee Cramer DS/OP 9 5-2
3/18 Hanny Nathan DS/OH 9 5-0
5 Hannah Perdue DS/L 10 5-3
12 Hope Ukulov [ u-ko-lov ] S/RS 9 5-6
13 Lexie Smith MB/S 9 5-7
14 Maddie Robertson MB/OH 9 5-7
16 Mya Sheakley RS/MB 9 5-7
17 Leaghanna Sharp OH/DS 9 5-1




No Team Photo Found