Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Prizewin_728x90.jpg Ad
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad

Cleveland Girls Soccer Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Doug Diller
Asst. Coaches
Abby Diller, Emily Roose
JV Head Coach
Taylor Tomlin
JV2 Head Coaches
Anna West, Claire Diller
Program Information
Classification
6A (2020-21)
League
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League
Officials
Metropolitan Interscholastic Soccer Officials Association

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 0-3 Non-League T 3/2/21 7:30pm vs. Sunset
Live
Non-League R 3/4/21 6:30pm @ Central Catholic (Delta Park - Strasser)
Scheduled
League F 3/12/21 7:30pm vs. Lincoln
Scheduled
League S 3/13/21 4pm vs. Madison
Scheduled
League F 3/19/21 4pm @ Grant (Delta Park/Strasser Field)
Scheduled
League T 3/30/21 7:30pm vs. Roosevelt
Scheduled
League W 3/31/21 7:30pm vs. Franklin
Scheduled
League F 4/2/21 7:30pm @ Wilson
# C Name Position Grade Height
Gillian Taylor 9
Jaidyn Richter 9
Caroline Burchard 11
0 Lily Salimena 11
4 Jacqueline LaRoche 12
5 Devon Burke 12
6 Avery Kyle 12
7 Sofia Sosa 12
8 Claire Denning 11
9 Millie Bamer 10
11 Elsie Chin 11
12 Ellie Ruhoff 12
13 Alyssa Robinson 11
14 Livia Catlin 12
15 Lila Pender 12
16 Elise Koehler 9
18 Johanna Ritter West 10
19 Charlotte Long 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 3/2/21 5:30pm vs. Sunset [JV]
Done Non-League R 3/4/21 4:30pm @ Central Catholic [JV] (Delta Park - Field 7)
Scheduled
League T 3/9/21 4pm @ Benson [JV] (Buckman Field)
Scheduled
League F 3/12/21 5:30pm vs. Lincoln [JV]
Scheduled
League S 3/13/21 10am @ Jefferson, Portland [JV]
Scheduled
League F 3/19/21 4pm @ Grant [JV] (Grant Upper Field)
Scheduled
League T 3/30/21 5:30pm vs. Benson [JV]
Scheduled
League W 3/31/21 5:30pm vs. Franklin [JV]
Scheduled
League F 4/2/21 5:30pm @ Wilson [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Isabella Brown 10
Ellie Einstein 10
Sophie Jacmotte-Parks 10
Olivia Johnson 10
Kirra Ronlov 10
Rosemary Costa 10
Lucy Weinberg 9
Evie Miller 9
Amalia Galm 9
Anne-Sophie Duckworth 9
Mason Bregoli 9
June Healy 9
Addy Huss 9
Emily Welch 10
Pearl Shetterly 11
Bethany Bergholm 11
Riana Lancaster 11
Alma Miller 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League M 3/1/21 4pm vs. Franklin [JV2] (Delta Park Strasser)
Done Non-League W 3/3/21 4pm @ Sunset [JV2]
Scheduled
League W 3/10/21 4pm vs. Grant [JV2] (Delta Park Grass)
Scheduled
League F 3/12/21 4pm vs. Franklin [JV2] (Delta Park Grass)
Scheduled
Non-League W 3/17/21 5pm @ Mountainside [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 3/19/21 4pm vs. Grant [JV2] (Delta Park Grass)
Scheduled
Non-League W 3/31/21 4pm vs. Wilsonville [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 4/2/21 4pm vs. Wilson [JV2] (Delta Park 7)
# C Name Position Grade Height
Evan Burke-Doyle 9
Allyssa Hart 9
Lucia Cooper 9
Madeline Dumas 9
Maya Esper 9
Lauryn Ho 9
Sarah Pender 9
Kate Beattie 9
Madeline Jamison 9
Casey Lee 9
Ella Ostrin 9
Hadley Prevost-Valik 9
Xanthe Rollins 9
Genevieve Rosenkranz 9
Frances Springgate 9
Kamakila Waiwaiole 9
Trinna Conroy 10
Amelia Haas 10
Freya Rozell 10
Ellen Valliere 10
Lila Wagner 10
Madeleine Wright 10
Isadora Ponce 9
Claire Wiltsey 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League M 3/1/21 4pm vs. Grant [JV2] (Delta Park 5)
L 2-5 Non-League W 3/3/21 4pm @ Clackamas [JV2] (Hoodview Park # 2)
Scheduled
League F 3/5/21 4pm vs. Franklin [JV2] (Delta Park Grass)
Scheduled
League W 3/10/21 4pm vs. Wilson [JV2] (Delta Park Grass)
Scheduled
Non-League F 3/12/21 TBD @ Sunset [JV2]
Scheduled
League W 3/17/21 4pm vs. Wilson [JV2] (Delta Park 7)
Scheduled
Non-League F 3/19/21 3:30pm @ West Linn [JV2]
Scheduled
League W 3/31/21 4pm vs. Franklin [JV2] (Delta Park Grass)
# C Name Position Grade Height
Evan Burke-Doyle
Allyssa Hart
Lucia Cooper
Madeline Dumas
Maya Esper
Lauryn Ho
Sarah Pender
Kate Beattie
Madeline Jamison
Casey Lee
Ella Ostrin
Hadley Prevost-Valik
Xanthe Rollins
Genevieve Rosenkranz
Frances Springgate
Kamakila Waiwaiole
Trinna Conroy
Amelia Haas
Freya Rozell
Ellen Valliere
Lila Wagner
Madeleine Wright
Isadora Ponce
Claire Wiltsey




No Team Photo Found