Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Team of the Month 234x60 Ad
ORANG_STA_728x90.jpg Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_160x600.jpg Ad

Cleveland Boys Soccer Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Nick Yoder
Asst. Coach
Jorge Flores
JV Head Coach
Kwabena Boateng
JV Asst. Coach
Eliseo Chavez
JV2 Head Coach
Israel Menez
FR Head Coach
Parham Parvizi
Program Information
Classification
6A (2020-21)
League
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League
Officials
Metropolitan Interscholastic Soccer Officials Association
Varsity Contests
12 / 12
Record Information
Overall Record
6-2-4
League Record
2-2-3


Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 2-1 Non-League M 3/1/21 6pm @ Gresham
W 3-1 Non-League W 3/3/21 6:30pm @ Catlin Gabel
W 1-0 Non-League F 3/5/21 7:30pm vs. Reynolds
W 8-0 League T 3/9/21 7:30pm vs. Benson
L 2-3 League F 3/12/21 7:30pm @ Lincoln (Jefferson High School)
T 1-1 League S 3/13/21 2pm vs. Madison
T 3-3 League T 3/16/21 7:30pm @ Franklin
L 1-2 League F 3/19/21 7:30pm vs. Grant
W 2-0 League T 3/30/21 7:30pm @ Roosevelt
T 1-1 League F 4/2/21 7:30pm vs. Wilson
W 1-0 Non-League M 4/5/21 7pm @ Lakeridge
T 1-1 Non-League T 4/6/21 7:15pm @ Aloha
# C Name Position Grade Height
Alan Zempolateca-Plata 11
Leo Brown 11
Ian Williams 11
Jonah Ayers 11
Stephen Treat 11
Max Duckworth 11
2/2 Elijah Edelman 10
3/3 Ian Lama 10
4/4 Cameron MacDonald 10
5/5 Cody Ho 11
6/6 Lawson vella 11
7/7 Saul Sosa 12
8/8 Eli Easby 12
9/9 Ian Williams 11
10/10 Alex Webster 11
11/11 C Seb Buscaglia 11
12/12 Eli Brown 11
14/14 Phillip Mahr 12
15/15 Joel Murff 12
16/16 Ceazar Daniell 11
17/17 Elliot Stone 11
18/18 C Miles Jew 12
19/19 Mo Mohamed 12
20/20 Skeet Starr 11
21/21 C Joey Vollert 12
22/22 Keenan Wadnizak 11
23/23 Landon Symons 11
24/24 Elliot Perron 12
25/25 Jack Grigsby 12
98/98 Ibrahm Garza 11




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League M 3/1/21 4pm @ Gresham [JV]
Done Non-League W 3/3/21 4:30pm @ Catlin Gabel [JV]
Done League F 3/5/21 5:30pm vs. Lincoln [JV]
Done League F 3/12/21 4pm @ Lincoln [JV] (Delta Park Field #5)
Canceled
League S 3/13/21 TBD vs. Jefferson, Portland [JV]
Done League T 3/16/21 4pm @ Grant [JV] (Grant Upper Field)
Done League F 3/19/21 5:30pm vs. Grant [JV]
Done League T 3/30/21 5:30pm @ Roosevelt [JV]
Done League F 4/2/21 5:30pm vs. Wilson [JV]
L 1-2 Non-League M 4/5/21 4pm vs. Lakeridge [JV] (Delta Park)
# C Name Position Grade Height
Jonah Ayers 11
Solomon Barnett 9
Xavier Boroski 10
Leo Brown 11
Colby Davis 11
Henry Axon 11
Maxime Duckworth 11
Josh Huss 9
Zidane Indarta 10
Beckett Jockin 9
Henry Stroud 11
Elijah Koehler 11
Luke Schamber 11
Stephen Treat 11
JJ Rose 10
Ian Williams 11
Alan Zempolateca 11
Isaak Staab 11




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League M 3/1/21 4pm vs. Franklin [JV2] (Delta Park Grass)
Done Non-League W 3/3/21 4:30pm @ Catlin Gabel [JV2]
Done League F 3/5/21 4pm @ Franklin [FR] (Delta Park Grass)
Done Non-League T 3/9/21 4:30pm @ Catlin Gabel [JV]
Done Non-League W 3/10/21 4pm vs. Mountainside [JV2] (Delta Park Strasser)
L 1-3 Non-League F 3/12/21 4pm vs. Glencoe [JV2] (Delta Park # 4)
Done League W 3/17/21 4pm vs. Wilson [JV2] (Delta Park Grass)
Done Non-League F 3/19/21 4pm @ Lakeridge [JV2]
Done League W 3/31/21 4pm vs. Lincoln [JV2] (Delta Park 6 - JV2 Red)
Done League F 4/2/21 4pm @ Lincoln [JV2] (Delta Park Grass -JV2 White)
# C Name Position Grade Height
Nate Crouser 9
Frank Bohus 10
Mason Bruner 10
Gabriel Campos-Suarez 9
Angus Dallas 10
Preston Kelland 9
Antonio Bohus 10
Lewis Hill 9
Miles Jeffery 9
Logan Closson 9
Boone Koozer 9
Josh Sonnichsen 10
Barrett O'Brien 10
Jack Paddock 9
JJ Rose 10
Max Van Witzenburg 10
Sabin Walsh 9
Conrad Nokes 9
Luca Vella 9
Saw Chri Wah 10
Nico Salimena 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League M 3/1/21 4pm vs. Franklin [FR] (Delta Park)
Done League W 3/3/21 4pm @ Franklin [JV2] (Delta Park)
Done Non-League T 3/9/21 4:30pm @ Catlin Gabel [JV2]
L 1-4 Non-League W 3/10/21 4pm vs. Mountainside [JV2] (Delta Park 6)
Done League F 3/12/21 4pm vs. Wilson [JV2] (Delta Park Grass)
Done Non-League W 3/17/21 4:30pm @ Catlin Gabel [JV]
Done League F 3/19/21 4pm vs. Grant [JV2] (Delta Park Grass)
Done Non-League M 3/29/21 4pm @ Lakeridge [JV2] (Delta Park 7)
Done League W 3/31/21 4pm @ Franklin [FR] (Delta 7)
Done League F 4/2/21 4pm @ Lincoln [JV2] (Delta Park Grass - JV2 Red)
# C Name Position Grade Height
Solson Pearson 10
Max Miyahira 10
Nicholas Mitchoff 11
Skyler Mitchoff 9
Owen Rowe 9
Grant Sather 10
Hayden Spurgeon 10
Oscar Seminario 9
Joseph Selivonchick 10
Griffin Leese 9
Ryan Keefe 9
Owen Brown 9
Gabe Blaney 9
Jack Banks 10
Paz Campbell 9
Felix Cohen 10
Luca Haverty 9
Noah Harms 10
Moso Gosnell 9
Marco Amodei 9




No Team Photo Found