Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
U.S. Marines Ad
Jostens Ad
Pacific Office Automation - 1 Ad

Century Girls Soccer Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-3 Pacific Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Cris Lewis
JV Head Coach
Valentina Loza
Program Information
Classification
6A (2020-21)
League
6A-3 Pacific Conference
Officials
Metropolitan Interscholastic Soccer Officials Association
Varsity Contests
10 / 10
Record Information
Overall Record
2-8
League Record
2-5


Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 1-2 Non-League T 3/2/21 7pm vs. Wilson
W 1-0 League R 3/4/21 7:15pm @ Liberty 6pm
L 0-1 League T 3/9/21 7pm @ Glencoe (Hare Field - Turf) 5:45pm
L 1-3 League T 3/16/21 7pm @ Forest Grove 5:30pm
L 3-4 League R 3/18/21 7pm vs. McMinnville
L 0-1 League M 3/22/21 7:15pm @ Newberg 5:15pm
L 0-2 Non-League R 3/25/21 6:15pm @ St. Mary's Academy (Buckman Field) 4:15pm
L 0-3 League M 3/29/21 7pm vs. Liberty
W 1-0 League W 3/31/21 7pm vs. Glencoe
L 0-2 Non-League T 4/6/21 7:30pm vs. Franklin
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/0 Jetta Jarvis GK 12
1/1 Ella Smith GK 12
2/2 Brooke Bertrand M/D 11
3/3 Mya Smith M 12
4/4 Samantha Selwyn D 12
5/5 Courtney Bell M 11
6/6 Taylor Stephens M 11
7/7 Katie McKinley M 12
10/10 Briann Heatherington F/M 11
11/11 Olivia Phillips F/M 9
12/12 Jasmine Seago F/M 11
13/13 Payton Price F/M 10
14/14 Aubrey Hoffman D 12
15/15 Kaily Driggers M 10
16/16 Victoria Llanes D 12
17/17 Jayda Butler F 10
18/18 Hannah Hall D 12
19/19 Myah Wright D 11




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 3/2/21 4:30pm vs. Wilson [JV]
Done League R 3/4/21 4:30pm @ Forest Grove [JV] 3pm
W 2-0 League T 3/9/21 4:30pm @ Glencoe [JV] (Hare Field - Turf) 3:15pm
Done League T 3/16/21 4:30pm @ Forest Grove [JV] 3pm
Done League R 3/18/21 4:30pm vs. McMinnville [JV]
Done League M 3/22/21 4:30pm @ Forest Grove [JV] 3pm
Canceled
League M 3/22/21 5pm @ Newberg [JV]
Done Non-League R 3/25/21 4:15pm @ St. Mary's Academy [JV] (Buckman Field) 2:15pm
Done League M 3/29/21 4:30pm vs. Forest Grove [JV]
T 0-0 League W 3/31/21 4:30pm vs. Glencoe [JV]
Done Non-League T 4/6/21 5:30pm vs. Franklin [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Janae Lopez 10
Mahiren Tepoxteco-Villanueva 9
Giselle Rojas Sierra 9
2/2 Paige Edgar D/GK 10
3/3 Sariah Plaisted M 9
4/4 Malia Chun M 10
5/5 Natalie Gonzalez M 10
6/6 Camille "Lady" Loar M 9
7/7 Makena Miller GK/M 9
9/9 Alaysia Butler D 10
10/10 Payton Brown D 10
14/14 Eliana Plopper D 9
15/15 Madeline Fisher F 9
16/16 Jenna Henry D 11
17/17 Caitlin Brown M 11
18/18 Helen Rodriguez M 10
20/20 Nicole Restrepo D 11
21/21 Martha Aguilera M 11




No Team Photo Found