Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Gametime-Hydration234x60.jpg Ad
HTT-PartnershipAdBanners_729x90_2021.jpg Ad
Recruit Officials Ad

Cascade Christian Boys Soccer Program

School
Classification
3A (Private)
Regular District
3A-5 Far West League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Javier De La Mora
Asst. Coach
Jim McCoy
Program Information
Classification
3A/2A/1A (2020-21)
League
3A/2A/1A-SD5 Special District 5
Officials
Southern Oregon Soccer
Varsity Contests
10 / 10
Record Information
Overall Record
8-2
League Record
7-0


Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Season 1 T 10/27/20 5pm @ Phoenix (Colver Field, 6100 Colver Road, Talent)
Done Season 1 F 11/6/20 6pm @ Grants Pass [JV] (Dutch Bros Soccer Complex GP Fairgrounds)
Done Season 1 F 11/13/20 3:30pm @ South Medford [JV] (Spiegelberg Stadium)
Done Season 1 T 11/17/20 4:45pm @ North Medford
Done Season 1 W 2/17/21 3:30pm vs. Phoenix [JV] (US Cellular Field 13) 1:40pm 2pm
W 9-1 League W 3/3/21 4:30pm @ Rogue Valley Adventist Acad. 2:45pm 3pm
W 8-0 League S 3/6/21 10am vs. St. Mary's, Medford (US Cellular Field #10)
W 9-0 League S 3/13/21 10am vs. Rogue River (US Cellular Field #10)
W 5-1 League F 3/19/21 1:30pm vs. Rogue Valley Adventist Acad. (US Cellular Field #13) 11:45am Noon
W 5-0 League W 3/24/21 4pm @ St. Mary's, Medford (Gary H. Wheeler Field (AKA Field # 10) 300 Lowry Lane, Medford, OR 97501) 2:15pm 2:30pm
W 3-1 Non-League S 3/27/21 Noon vs. North Bend (US Cellular Field #10 - Senior Recognition)
L 1-5 Non-League M 3/29/21 4pm @ Western Christian / Amity 8:55am 9:15am 11:30pm
W 8-0 League W 3/31/21 4:30pm @ Rogue River 2:45pm 7:30pm
W 4-2 League F 4/2/21 1:30pm vs. Rogue Valley Adventist Acad. (US Cellular Community Park Wheeler Field (AKA Field 10))
L 0-6 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 4/5/21 6pm vs. Dayton (3A Culminating Week Tournament - Quarterfinals - Pleasant Hill High School) 12:45pm 1pm 11pm
# C Name Position Grade Height
2 Levi Marincus [ Muh-RIN-cus ] F 12 6-1
5 Joshua Clark F/M 9 5-5
6 Anders Meilicke [ MY-lick-ee ] D 12 6-1
8 C Levi Sciapiti [ Shu-PEET-ee ] F/GK 12 5-11
9 C Nathan Spurlock D 12 5-11
10 Ryan Crowl M 12 5-11
11 Michael Melvin M/F 9 5-9
12 Connor Willis M/D 12 5-10
13 Dylan Westlake GK/F 9 5-6
14 Nikhil Joseph [ Nih-KEEL ] M/F 9 5-5
15 Brandon Parker D 11 5-11
16 Samuel Hewitt M 11 5-9
17 C Jonny McCoy F/M 12 6-0
21 Solomon Hewitt D/M 12 6-1
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found