Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Team of the Month 234x60 Ad
ePledgeDrive_WebAd-728x90.jpg Ad
ORANG_STA_160x600.jpg Ad

Canby Boys Soccer Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-5 Three Rivers League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Ryan McCormack
JV Head Coach
Brad Matlock
JV2 Head Coaches
Alex Frixione, Tony Gonzalez
Program Information
Classification
6A (2020-21)
League
6A-5 Three Rivers League
Officials
Metropolitan Interscholastic Soccer Officials Association
Varsity Contests
12 / 12
Record Information
Overall Record
1-11
League Record
0-6


Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 0-7 Non-League W 3/3/21 7pm vs. Gresham
L 0-2 Non-League M 3/8/21 7pm @ Newberg
L 0-6 League W 3/10/21 7pm vs. Tigard
L 1-3 Non-League M 3/15/21 6pm @ Barlow
L 0-2 League W 3/17/21 7pm vs. Oregon City
L 0-3 League M 3/22/21 7pm @ Lakeridge
L 2-9 League W 3/24/21 7pm vs. Tualatin
L 0-8 League M 3/29/21 7:30pm @ Lake Oswego
L 0-8 League W 3/31/21 5:30pm @ West Linn
W 4-3 Non-League M 4/5/21 7pm vs. Madison
L 1-4 Non-League W 4/7/21 7pm @ McMinnville
L 0-2 Non-League F 4/9/21 8pm vs. North Marion
# C Name Position Grade Height
Samuel Barajas Silva (Injured) M 10
1/1 Sean Gearheart F 10
2/2 Spencer "Cal" Waite D 11
3/3 Nicholas Marquez D 12
4/4 Jairo Lopez M 9
5/5 Silas Reister F 10
6/6 Chris Barajas Ramirez D 10
7/7 Ivan Sanchez Villagomez F/M 10
8/8 Heladio Vera M/F 10
9/9 Vladimir Bernal Lopez F/M 10
10/10 Edwin De Jesus Lita F/M 11
11/11 Alan Ojeda M 11
12/12 C Riley Hemsi-Walters M 11
13/13 Cristian Sanchez Ramirez M 11
14/14 Mario Bautista Bautista D/F 10
15/15 Landon Hill F/D 9
16/16 Kody Giger D 11
17/17 Cristobal Esquivel Vazquez D 10
18/18 Jesus Zamora Avila D 12
19/19 Jose Armando Zamora Flores D 12
21/21 Devin Richey GK 11
27/27 David Villegas (GK #23) D/GK 11
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 3/3/21 4:30pm vs. Gresham [JV]
Done Non-League M 3/8/21 4pm @ Newberg [JV]
Done League W 3/10/21 4pm vs. Tigard [JV]
Done Non-League M 3/15/21 4pm @ Barlow [JV]
Done League W 3/17/21 4pm vs. Oregon City [JV]
L 0-8 League M 3/22/21 5pm @ Lakeridge [JV]
L 1-5 League W 3/24/21 4pm vs. Tualatin [JV]
L 0-8 League M 3/29/21 4:30pm @ Lake Oswego [JV]
Done League W 3/31/21 7:30pm @ West Linn [JV]
Done Non-League M 4/5/21 4:30pm vs. Madison [JV]
Done Non-League W 4/7/21 5pm @ McMinnville [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
2/2 Henry Dodd F 11
3/3 Peter Sansone D 10
5/5 Drew Mills D 10
6/6 Chailan Hemsi-Walters M/D 9
8/8 Jesus Calderon M 10
9/9 Evan Flores F 9
10/10 Francisco Andrade M 10
11/11 Thomas Marquez D/F 10
12/12 Josiah Dumanovsky F 9
13/13 C Ben Young D 10
15/15 Antonio Robles Guzman M 10
17/17 Garrett Becker M 9
18/18 Arli Flores D/M 10
19/19 Jose Duran F 10
20/20 Victor Solis D 9
21/21 Ergar Ojeda M 9
22/22 Britain Smith D 9
23/23 Eli Cuanas Quintero D 10
25/25 Cisse Vicencio Mendoza M/D 9
27/27 Ramsey Preuitt D 10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found