Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
234Broadcast.jpg Ad
USArmy_188810-728x90.gif Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_160x600.jpg Ad

Canby Boys Soccer Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-5 Three Rivers League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Ryan McCormack
JV Head Coach
Brad Matlock
JV2 Head Coaches
Alex Frixione, Tony Gonzalez
Program Information
Classification
6A (2020-21)
League
6A-5 Three Rivers League
Officials
Metropolitan Interscholastic Soccer Officials Association

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 0-7 Non-League W 3/3/21 7pm vs. Gresham
Scheduled
Non-League
Live Coverage
M 3/8/21 7pm @ Newberg
Scheduled
League W 3/10/21 7pm vs. Tigard
Scheduled
Non-League M 3/15/21 6pm @ Barlow
Scheduled
League W 3/17/21 7pm vs. Oregon City
Scheduled
League M 3/22/21 7pm @ Lakeridge
Scheduled
League W 3/24/21 7pm vs. Tualatin
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
M 3/29/21 7:30pm @ Lake Oswego
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
W 3/31/21 7:30pm @ West Linn
# C Name Position Grade Height
Samuel Barajas Silva M 10
Alan Ojeda M 11
Cristobal Esquivel Vazquez D 10
Raul Perez Santiago D 10
0/0 Devin Richey GK 11
1/1 Sean Gearheart F 10
2/2 Spencer "Cal" Waite D 11
3/3 Nicholas Marquez D 12
4/4 Jairo Lopez M 9
5/5 Silas Reister F 10
6/6 Chris Barajas Ramirez D 10
7/7 Ivan Sanchez Villagomez F/M 10
8/8 Heladio Vera M/F 10
9/9 Vladimir Bernal Lopez F/M 10
10/10 Edwin De Jesus Lita F/M 11
12/12 C Riley Hemsi-Walters M 11
13/13 Cristian Sanchez Ramirez M 11
14/14 Mario Bautista Bautista D/F 10
15/15 Landon Hill F/D 9
16/16 Kody Giger D 11
18/18 Jesus Zamora Avila D 12
19/19 Jose Armando Zamora Flores D 12
20/20 David Villegas (GK #23) D/GK 11




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 3/3/21 4:30pm vs. Gresham [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League M 3/8/21 4pm @ Newberg [JV]
Scheduled
League W 3/10/21 4pm vs. Tigard [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League M 3/15/21 4pm @ Barlow [JV]
Scheduled
League W 3/17/21 4pm vs. Oregon City [JV]
Scheduled
League M 3/22/21 5pm @ Lakeridge [JV]
Scheduled
League W 3/24/21 4pm vs. Tualatin [JV]
Scheduled
League M 3/29/21 4:30pm @ Lake Oswego [JV]
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
W 3/31/21 5:30pm @ West Linn [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/0 Ayden Lawless GK 9
2/2 Henry Dodd F 11
3/3 Peter Sansone D 10
5/5 Drew Mills D 10
6/6 Chailan Hemsi-Walters M/D 9
8/8 Jesus Calderon M 10
9/9 Evan Flores F 9
10/10 Francisco Andrade M 10
11/11 Thomas Marquez D/F 10
12/12 Josiah Dumanovsky F 9
13/13 C Ben Young D 10
15/15 Antonio Robles Guzman M 10
17/17 Garrett Becker M 9
18/18 Arli Flores D/M 10
19/19 Jose Duran F 10
20/20 Victor Solis D 9
21/21 Ergar Ojeda M 9
22/22 Britain Smith D 9
23/23 Eli Cuanas Quintero D 10
25/25 Cisse Vicencio Mendoza M/D 9
27/27 Ramsey Preuitt D 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found