Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_web-ad_234x60(2023) Ad
LesSchwab-22-1122 728x90.png Ad
Ad Name 1712348200 Ad

Willamina Softball Program

School
Classification
2A (Public)
Regular District
2A-2 Tri-River Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Caitlyn Manley
Program Information
Classification
2A/1A (2023-24)
League
2A/1A-SD1 Special District 1
Officials
Salem Fast Pitch Umpires Association
Varsity Contests
26 / 26
Ranking Information
Overall Record
8-3
League Record
5-1
OSAA Rank
#8
RPI Record
8-3
RPI Rating
609.354
RPI Rank
#8
Colley Record
8-3
Colley Rating
748.928
Colley Rank
#8

Last Calculated
9:39 pm, Apr. 15, 2024

» Go Bulldogs!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 7-6 Non-League T 3/19/24 4:30pm vs. Dayton
L 2-10 Non-League M 3/25/24 Noon @ Weston-McEwen / Griswold
L 1-10 Non-League M 3/25/24 2:30pm @ Weston-McEwen / Griswold
W 16-1 Non-League
Tournament
T 3/26/24 11am @ Pilot Rock / Nixyaawii (Butch Wilson Memorial - Pilot Rock)
W 13-11 Non-League
Tournament
T 3/26/24 12:30pm @ Echo / Stanfield (Butch Wilson Memorial - Pilot Rock High School)
W 12-0 League W 4/3/24 3pm @ Gaston
W 12-0 League F 4/5/24 3pm vs. Gaston
W 8-7 League F 4/5/24 4:30pm vs. Gaston
L 4-7 League T 4/9/24 4:30pm @ Clatskanie
W 9-7 League F 4/12/24 3pm vs. Clatskanie
W 8-7 League F 4/12/24 5pm vs. Clatskanie
Scheduled
League T 4/16/24 4:30pm vs. Nestucca
Scheduled
League F 4/19/24 3pm @ Nestucca
Scheduled
League F 4/19/24 4:30pm @ Nestucca
Scheduled
League T 4/23/24 4:30pm @ Perrydale
Scheduled
League R 4/25/24 3pm vs. Perrydale
Scheduled
League R 4/25/24 4:30pm vs. Perrydale
Scheduled
League T 4/30/24 4:30pm vs. Knappa
Scheduled
League F 5/3/24 3pm @ Knappa
Scheduled
League F 5/3/24 4:30pm @ Knappa
Scheduled
Non-League
Endowment
M 5/6/24 5pm vs. Taft
Scheduled
League T 5/7/24 4:30pm @ St. Paul
Scheduled
League R 5/9/24 3pm vs. St. Paul
Scheduled
League R 5/9/24 5pm vs. St. Paul
Scheduled
League M 5/13/24 4:30pm vs. Vernonia / Jewell
Scheduled
League R 5/16/24 3pm @ Vernonia / Jewell
Scheduled
League R 5/16/24 5pm @ Vernonia / Jewell
OSAA 2A/1A Rank
#8
Overall Record
8-3
League Record
5-1
Last Calculated
9:39 pm, Apr. 15, 2024
RPI Rank
#8
RPI Record
8-3
RPI Rating
609.354
WWP
0.760
OWP
0.528
Colley Rank
#8
Colley Record
8-3
Colley Rating
748.928
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
3/19 Dayton (3A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.727 8-3 Yes
3/25 Weston-McEwen / Griswold LA 0.0 0.8 1.000 6-0 Yes
3/25 Weston-McEwen / Griswold LA 0.0 0.8 1.000 6-0 Yes
3/26 Pilot Rock / Nixyaawii WA 1.2 1.2 0.583 7-5 Yes
3/26 Echo / Stanfield WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 6-6 Yes
4/3 Gaston WA 1.2 1.2 0.000 0-8 Yes
4/5 Gaston WH 0.8 0.8 0.000 0-8 Yes
4/5 Gaston WH 0.8 0.8 0.000 0-8 Yes
4/9 Clatskanie LA 0.0 0.8 0.667 4-2 Yes
4/12 Clatskanie WH 0.8 0.8 0.667 4-2 Yes
4/12 Clatskanie WH 0.8 0.8 0.667 4-2 Yes
11 contests 8-3
(WP)
7.6 ÷ 10.0 = 0.760
(WWP)
5.811 ÷ 11 opponents = 0.528
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Grace TerBush OF 9
2 Tandalyn McKenna OF 11
3 Brianna Buswell INF 11
4 Rihanna Manyhides OF 12
5 C Laney Deloe RHP 12
6 Sadie Risseeuw OF 11
7 Camille Crowe U/RHP 9
9 SunRose Eaglestaff OF/INF 12
10 Paige Baker U/RHP 10
12 Bayleigh Leno INF 11
13 Lilyanne Crowe INF 11
18 Gracie Dunn OF 12
19 Lainee Hibdon INF/C 9
21 Paisley Deloe C 11
22 Madison Oelhafen OF/INF 11




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Canceled
Non-League T 3/12/24 4:30pm @ Santiam Christian [JV]
Done Non-League R 3/21/24 4:30pm vs. Santiam Christian [JV]
Done League W 4/3/24 4:30pm @ Gaston [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
3 Emma Brunner C 9
5 Michaeli Mercier INF 10
6 Naveen Pressley OF/INF 10
8 Andi Sitton OF 9
9 Sandra Laguna-Palomino OF 12
10 Grace TerBush OF/INF 9
12 Rihanna Manyhides INF/OF 12
18 Rebecca Neese INF 9
19 Lainee Hibdon C 9
21 Sonni Petree OF/INF 9
23 Camille Crowe RHP/INF 9
28 SunRose Eaglestaff INF 12
29 Paige Baker RHP/INF 10
33 River Fox INF/OF 10




No Team Photo Found