Thurston Softball Program
School
- Classification
- 5A (Public)
- Regular District
- 5A-2 Midwestern League
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Jeff Litle
- Asst. Coaches
- Charity Litle, Keaton Sunchild
- Manager
- Jason Dean
- JV Head Coach
- Scott Kudlemyer
Program Information
- Classification
- 5A (2023-24)
- League
- 5A-2 Midwestern League
- Officials
- Lane County Softball Umpires Association
- Varsity Contests
-
26 / 26
Ranking Information
- Overall Record
- 9-6
- League Record
- 7-0
- OSAA Rank
- #17
- RPI Record
- 9-6
- RPI Rating
- 479.763
- RPI Rank
- #15
- Colley Record
- 8-6
- Colley Rating
- 441.542
- Colley Rank
- #18
- Last Calculated
- 9:36 am, Apr. 27, 2024
» Go Colts!
Status | Details | Date | Start Time | Opponent | Dismiss | Depart | Return | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
L 0-16 | Non-League | M | 3/11/24 | 5pm | @ Sheldon | ||||
L 0-11 | Non-League | R | 3/14/24 | 4pm | vs. West Albany | ||||
W 12-5 | Non-League | T | 3/19/24 | 5pm | @ South Albany | ||||
L 1-12 | Non-League | R | 3/21/24 | 4pm | vs. Wilsonville | ||||
L 8-9 |
Non-League Tournament |
M | 3/25/24 | 10am | @ Central / Falls City (North Medford Spring Break Tournament - North Medford High School US Cellular 8) | ||||
W 4-2 |
Non-League Tournament |
M | 3/25/24 | 2pm | vs. Yreka (CA) {11-10} (North Medford Spring Break Tournament - North Medford High School US Cellular 6) | ||||
L 2-5 |
Non-League Tournament |
T | 3/26/24 | 10am | @ Redmond (North Medford Spring Break Tournament - US Cellular #5) | ||||
L 3-13 |
Non-League Tournament |
T | 3/26/24 | Noon | vs. Caldera (North Medford Spring Break Tournament - US Cellular Field 5, Medford) | ||||
W 13-1 | League | T | 4/2/24 | 5pm | vs. Ashland | ||||
W 20-4 | League | S | 4/6/24 | 1pm | @ Ashland (North Mountain Park) | ||||
W 17-0 | League | S | 4/6/24 | 3pm | @ Ashland (North Mountain Park) | ||||
W 11-1 | League | T | 4/9/24 | 5pm | vs. North Eugene | ||||
W 10-4 | League | F | 4/12/24 | 3pm | @ North Eugene | ||||
W 11-4 | League | F | 4/12/24 | 5pm | @ North Eugene | ||||
W 6-5 | League | T | 4/23/24 | 5pm | vs. Churchill | ||||
Scheduled
|
League | S | 4/27/24 | 1pm | @ Churchill | ||||
Scheduled
|
League | S | 4/27/24 | 3pm | @ Churchill | ||||
Scheduled
|
League | T | 4/30/24 | 5pm | @ Eagle Point | ||||
Scheduled
|
League | S | 5/4/24 | 1pm | vs. Eagle Point | ||||
Scheduled
|
League | S | 5/4/24 | 3pm | vs. Eagle Point | ||||
Scheduled
|
League | T | 5/7/24 | 5pm | @ Crater | ||||
Scheduled
|
League | S | 5/11/24 | 1pm | vs. Crater | ||||
Scheduled
|
League | S | 5/11/24 | 3pm | vs. Crater | ||||
Scheduled
|
League | T | 5/14/24 | 5pm | @ Springfield | ||||
Scheduled
|
League | F | 5/17/24 | 3pm | vs. Springfield | ||||
Scheduled
|
League | F | 5/17/24 | 5pm | vs. Springfield |
OSAA 5A Rank
#17
Overall Record
9-6
League Record
7-0
Last Calculated
9:36 am, Apr. 27, 2024
RPI Rank
#15
RPI Record
9-6
RPI Rating
479.763
WWP
0.605
OWP
0.412
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent | Result | Counted | Weight | OAWP | OAR | Colley |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3/11 Sheldon (6A) | LA | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.824 | 14-3 | Yes |
3/14 West Albany | LH | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.688 | 11-5 | Yes |
3/19 South Albany | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.286 | 4-10 | Yes |
3/21 Wilsonville | LH | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.529 | 9-8 | Yes |
3/25 Central / Falls City | LA | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.500 | 8-8 | Yes |
3/25 Yreka (CA) | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.524 | 11-10 | No |
3/26 Redmond | LA | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.421 | 8-11 | Yes |
3/26 Caldera | LH | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.588 | 10-7 | Yes |
4/2 Ashland | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.000 | 0-10 | Yes |
4/6 Ashland | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.000 | 0-10 | Yes |
4/6 Ashland | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.000 | 0-10 | Yes |
4/9 North Eugene | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.529 | 9-8 | Yes |
4/12 North Eugene | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.529 | 9-8 | Yes |
4/12 North Eugene | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.529 | 9-8 | Yes |
4/23 Churchill | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.235 | 4-13 | Yes |
15 contests | 9-6 (WP) |
9.2 ÷ 15.2 = 0.605 (WWP) |
6.183 ÷ 15 opponents = 0.412 (OWP) |
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1/1 | Rosie Montes | OF/INF | 9 | ||
3/3 | Madi Schaaf | INF/RHP | 11 | ||
4/4 | Syren Ferguson | OF/RHP | 10 | ||
6/6 | Kassidy Anderson | OF | 9 | ||
8/8 | Payton Tovey | INF | 9 | ||
10/10 | Juliet Friedrich | U | 11 | ||
11/11 | Emily Spain | INF/U | 12 | ||
13/13 | Daphanie Heckel | C/INF | 10 | ||
14/14 | Katelyn Dow | OF/INF | 12 | ||
15/15 | Kendall Miller | 1B | 11 | ||
16/16 | Kasey Ogan | RHP/1B | 11 | ||
17/17 | Abigail Fellows | INF/OF | 11 | ||
18/18 | Bailey Tovey | C/INF | 12 |
Status | Details | Date | Start Time | Opponent | Dismiss | Depart | Return | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Done | Non-League | M | 3/11/24 | 3pm | @ Sheldon [JV] | ||||
Done | Non-League | R | 3/14/24 | 4pm | vs. West Albany [JV] | ||||
Done | Non-League | T | 3/19/24 | 5pm | @ South Albany [JV] | ||||
Done | Non-League | R | 3/21/24 | 4pm | vs. Wilsonville [JV] | ||||
Done | League | W | 4/10/24 | 5pm | @ North Eugene [JV] | ||||
Done | Non-League | R | 4/11/24 | 4pm | @ Willamette [JV] | ||||
Canceled
|
League | S | 4/13/24 | 3pm | vs. North Eugene [JV] | ||||
Done | League | W | 4/17/24 | 5pm | @ Churchill [JV] | ||||
Done | League | F | 4/19/24 | 5pm | vs. Churchill [JV] | ||||
Canceled
|
League | W | 4/24/24 | 5pm | @ North Eugene [JV] | ||||
Canceled
|
Non-League | R | 4/25/24 | 4:30pm | @ Mohawk | ||||
Scheduled
|
League | M | 4/29/24 | 5pm | vs. Churchill [JV] | ||||
Scheduled
|
League | T | 4/30/24 | 3pm | @ Eagle Point [JV] | ||||
Scheduled
|
League | S | 5/4/24 | 11am | vs. Eagle Point [JV] | ||||
Scheduled
|
League | T | 5/7/24 | 5pm | @ Crater [JV] | ||||
Scheduled
|
League | S | 5/11/24 | 1pm | vs. Crater [JV] | ||||
Scheduled
|
League | S | 5/11/24 | 3pm | vs. Crater [JV] | ||||
Scheduled
|
League | T | 5/14/24 | 5pm | vs. Springfield [JV] | ||||
Scheduled
|
League | F | 5/17/24 | 3pm | @ Springfield [JV] | ||||
Scheduled
|
League | F | 5/17/24 | 5pm | @ Springfield [JV] |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Maycie Antone | 10 | ||||
Haylie Cook | 11 | ||||
Allison Cummings | 9 | ||||
Natalhia Eben | 9 | ||||
Britney Gamble | 11 | ||||
Morgan Ecklund | 10 | ||||
Maralynn Gastelo | 9 | ||||
Hailey Magnus | 9 | ||||
Ava Perry | 10 | ||||
Makena Smith | 10 | ||||
Gianna Zanotto | 9 | ||||
Emma Perkins | 11 |