Summit Boys Track & Field Program
School
- Classification
- 5A (Public)
- Regular District
- 5A-4 Intermountain Conference
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Dave Turnbull
- Asst. Coaches
- Alex Needham, Chris Shunk, Damian Olson, David Sjogren, David Sjogren, Erik Jorgensen, Evy Molebash, Jackson Brill, JD Downing, Kari Strang, Kevin Cornett, Noah Turnbull, Phillip Molebash, Sandra Woll, Sara Fox, Sarah Frazier
Program Information
- Classification
- 5A (2023-24)
- League
- 5A-4 Intermountain Conference
» Go Storm!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 3/29 - 3/30 | F/S | TBD |
Summit Decathlon/Heptathlon Bend, La Pine, Molalla, Mountain View, Sprague, Summit |
Summit |
DONE | 4/13 | Sat | 11:30 am |
Need for Speed (Sherwood High School)
Caldera, Central, Central Catholic, Clackamas, Cleveland, Estacada, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glencoe, Grant, Horizon Christian, Tualatin, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lake Oswego, Lincoln, McDaniel, McKay, McNary, North Eugene, Oregon Episcopal, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Scappoose, Sheldon, Sherwood, South Albany, South Eugene, Southridge, Springfield, Stayton, Summit, Sunset, The Dalles, Valley Catholic, West Albany, West Salem, Westview, Willamette, Willamina |
Sherwood |
DONE | 4/17 | Wed | 3:00 pm |
Summit vs. Bend Dual BTF Meet |
Bend |
DONE | 4/19 - 4/20 | F/S | TBD |
Oregon Relays (Hayward Field, Eugene)
Ashland, Banks, Barlow, Bend, Caldera, Canby, Centennial, Central Catholic, Churchill, Clackamas, Condon, Cottage Grove, Crater, Crook County, Crow / City First Christian Acad., Dallas, De La Salle North Catholic, East Linn Christian, Elmira, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glide, Grant, Gresham, Ida B. Wells, Junction City, Kennedy, La Grande, La Salle Prep, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Lebanon, Liberty, Lincoln, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, McMinnville, McNary, Mohawk, Mountain View, Mountainside, Nelson, Newberg, Newport, North Eugene, North Medford, North Salem, Oregon Episcopal, Pleasant Hill, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Roseburg, Sheldon, Sherwood, Silverton, Siuslaw, South Albany, South Eugene, South Medford, South Salem, Southridge, Sprague, Springfield, Summit, Tualatin, Valley Catholic, West Albany, West Linn, West Salem, Willamette, Willamina, Wilsonville, Yoncalla, AthleticNET (undefined) |
AthleticNET (OR) |
DONE | 4/20 | Sat | 11:00 am |
Coldwell Banker Mazama Invitational (Mazama High School)
Bonanza, Butte Falls, Chiloquin, Crook County, Crosspoint Christian, Douglas, Eagle Point, Gilchrist, Henley, Lakeview, Lost River, Madras, Mazama, New Hope Christian, North Clackamas Christian, Paisley, Perrydale, Rogue River, South Umpqua, Summit |
Mazama |
SCHD | 5/1 | Wed | 3:00 pm |
Mountain View vs. Summit Dual BTF Meet (@ Summit High School - Stadium Turf)
|
Summit |
SCHD | 5/4 | Sat | 10:00 am |
Secure Storage Summit Invitational (Summit High School - Stadium Turf)
Bend, Culver, Estacada, La Pine, Mazama, Mountain View, Summit |
Summit |
SCHD | 5/10 - 5/11 | F/S | TBD |
IMC District Meet Bend, Mountain View, Summit |
Summit |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No player information to display, yet. |
No Team Photo Found